Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 10 (M16A) (length: 8.1km, climb: 140m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jörgen Mårtensson Modum OL M 1959 00:53:13
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:53:31 1291
3 Goran Nilsson Snättringe SK M 1959 01:02:31
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:02:43 1247
5 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:04:24 1238
6 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:04:24 1238
7 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:04:39 1237
8 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:05:53 1231
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:06:07 1230
10 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:06:58 1226
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:07:52 1221
12 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:08:44 1217
13 peter jones SN M 1956 01:09:24 1213
14 Mark Gloor OLV ZUG M 1959 01:09:26
15 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:09:39 1212
16 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:10:18 1209
17 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:10:18 1209
18 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:10:46 1207
19 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:10:46 1207
20 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:10:59 1206
21 Alun Roberts BOF M 1956 01:11:53 1201
22 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:12:15 1199
23 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:13:37 1193
24 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1959 01:14:00
25 Mario Meier OLG Welsikon M 1959 01:14:11
26 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:14:21 1190
27 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:14:46 1188
28 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:14:56 1187
29 Leif Thingsrud Østmarka OK M 1959 01:14:57
30 Donatas Kazlauskas OK SAULE M 1959 01:15:11
31 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:15:23 1185
32 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:15:36 1184
33 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:15:53 1182
34 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:16:28 1179
35 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:16:56 1177
36 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:17:07 1176
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:17:26 1174
38 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:17:33 1174
39 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:17:42 1173
40 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:17:55 1172
41 Adrian Zissos FWOC M 1959 01:18:22
42 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:18:30 1169
43 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:19:16 1165
44 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:19:27 1164
45 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:19:49 1163
46 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:19:53 1162
47 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:20:42 1158
48 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:21:19 1155
49 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:21:40 1153
50 Andrew Cox Wato M 1959 01:21:54
51 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:22:05 1151
52 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:22:27 1150
53 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:22:50 1148
54 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:22:55 1147
55 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:23:46 1143
56 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:24:12 1141
57 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:24:20 1140
58 Senan O' Boyle Irish Junior Squad / CNOC M 1959 01:24:46
59 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:26:05 1133
60 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:26:12 1132
61 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:26:34 1130
62 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:27:17 1127
63 Andrew McComb OHOC M 1959 01:27:48
64 Kari Papinsaari Kangasala SK M 1959 01:28:03
65 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:29:01 1118
66 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:29:50 1114
67 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:30:47 1109
68 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:30:47 1109
69 Esko Jalanto Kangasala SK M 1959 01:32:08
70 Don Short CNOC M 1959 01:32:28
71 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:32:51 1099
72 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:33:08 1097
73 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:33:50 1095
74 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:37:57 1076
75 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:39:39 1067
76 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:40:25 1063
77 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:41:18 1059
78 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:42:05 1055
79 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:43:47 1047
80 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:44:07 1045
81 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1959 01:44:13
82 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:44:22 1044
83 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:44:30 1043
84 Hannu Kottonen Lynx M 1959 01:45:16
85 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:46:22 1034
86 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:47:10 1031
87 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:49:22
88 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:50:07 1016
89 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:50:32 1014
90 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:50:59 1012
91 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:54:41 994
92 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:55:21 991
93 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:57:03
94 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:57:25 982
95 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:59:38 971
96 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:02:57 954
97 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 02:12:08 910
98 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 02:29:14 827
99 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 02:30:52 819
100 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:42:13 763
101 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:53:27 707
- Reidar Heivoll Sogne & Songdalen OK M 1959 01:20:20
- Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:20:29
- Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 01:22:25
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:30:16
- Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:34:33
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:50:43
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:51:06
- Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:56:24
- ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 02:04:58
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110