Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Women (3) (length: 7.6km, climb: 65m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup (4C) | Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Brown (1) | Grn Men (6) | Grn Women (5) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Short Brown (2) | Vets Sht Grn (7)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 52:48:00 1260
2 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 54:16:00 1251
3 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 54:31:00 1250
4 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 55:36:00 1244
5 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 56:26:00 1239
6 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 56:40:00 1237
7 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 58:21:00 1227
8 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 61:00:00 1214
9 Hanne Kinnunnen BOK W 1993 61:12:00 1213
10 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 62:07:00 1208
11 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 63:37:00 1200
12 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 64:23:00 1196
13 Anne Straube OD F 1975 65:19:00 1193
14 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 65:32:00 1191
15 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 66:36:00 1186
16 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 67:10:00 1182
17 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 69:53:00 1166
18 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 70:34:00 1162
19 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 72:05:00 1153
20 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 73:59:00 1143
21 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 74:41:00 1139
22 Martha Paton SN F 1991 74:50:00 1138
23 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 75:14:00 1137
24 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 76:41:00 1129
25 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 78:05:00 1121
26 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 1989 79:21:00 1115
27 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 79:52:00 1112
28 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 79:59:00 1111
29 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 81:31:00 1102
30 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 81:33:00 1102
31 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 81:41:00 1102
32 Elizabeth White HOC F 1988 81:42:00 1101
33 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 85:52:00 1077
34 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 86:59:00 1070
35 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 87:53:00 1066
36 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 88:03:00 1065
37 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 88:37:00 1061
38 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 91:27:00 1045
39 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 92:51:00 1036
40 Karen French WIM F 1967 100:17:00 997
41 Samantha Franks SUFFOC F 1982 101:00:00 992
42 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 103:24:00 978
43 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 103:35:00 978
44 Tanya Taylor LOG W 1974 104:08:00 974
45 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 113:58:00 918
46 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 123:45:00 863
47 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 128:52:00 834
48 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 149:03:00 721
- Helen Murphy MV F 1980 67:17:00
- Christina Belletty LOG F 1975 84:35:00
- Sian Calow DEE F 1961 98:56:00
- Sarah Madgwick WIM F 1971 124:42:00
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52