Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 14/12/2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (1) (length: 11.2km, climb: 90m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup (4C) | Blue Men Trophy (4T) | Blue Women (3) | Grn Men (6) | Grn Women (5) | Jn Men (8A) | Jn Women (8B) | Orange (9) | Short Brown (2) | Vets Sht Grn (7)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 54:54:00 1402
2 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 56:57:00 1394
3 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 58:47:00 1382
4 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 65:22:00 1345
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 67:55:00 1331
6 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 68:01:00 1331
7 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 68:20:00 1329
8 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 68:37:00 1327
9 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 68:39:00 1327
10 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 69:50:00 1320
11 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 70:17:00 1317
12 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 70:53:00 1314
13 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 71:52:00 1308
14 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 74:15:00 1295
15 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 74:48:00 1292
16 Tim Beale SN M 1984 75:04:00 1290
17 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 75:25:00 1288
18 Christopher Sellens SOS M 1984 75:37:00 1287
19 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 76:15:00 1283
20 David Hodkinson SUFFOC M 1984 76:27:00 1282
21 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 79:46:00 1264
22 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 79:58:00 1264
23 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 81:59:00 1252
24 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 83:03:00 1247
25 Andrew Brunton WIM M 1993 84:26:00 1238
26 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 85:26:00 1232
27 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 86:03:00 1229
28 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 87:12:00 1223
29 James Daplyn BL M 1983 90:05:00 1209
30 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 91:11:00 1203
31 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 94:08:00 1189
32 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 95:58:00 1179
33 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 97:43:00 1168
34 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 103:38:00 1137
35 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 104:07:00 1134
36 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 107:30:00 1117
37 Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 107:53:00 1115
38 Tim Kieniewicz HOC M 1983 110:05:00 1102
39 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 110:07:00 1102
40 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 111:16:00 1097
41 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 113:00:00 1087
42 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 114:01:00 1080
43 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 114:28:00 1078
44 Tom George LOG M 1993 116:15:00 1067
45 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 116:45:00 1065
46 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 117:15:00 1062
47 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 121:44:00 1037
48 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 122:46:00 1032
49 John Taylor SROC M 1949 126:16:00 1014
50 James Redding SOS M 1987 126:22:00 1013
51 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 135:32:00 964
52 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 142:11:00 926
53 John Williams MDOC M 1952 157:09:00 844
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53