Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships, 26/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/01/26/results-sun-26th-jan-2014-bko-southern-champs-star-posts

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge (M55S,M60S,M70L,W16A,W35) (length: 6.21km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | Badge (M21L) | Badge (M18E,M20E,M35L,M40L) | Badge (M18L,M20L,M21S,M21L) | Badge (M35S,M40S,W18E,W20E,W35) | Badge (M18S,M21V,W18L,W20L,W21) | Badge (M45L,M50L) | Badge (M55L,M60L) | Badge (M16A) | Badge (M45S,M50S,M65L,W45L,W50) | Badge (M65S,M75L,M80L,W21V,W45) | Badge (M85L,W55S,M60S,M65S,M70) | Badge (M14A,M16B) | Badge (W14A,W16B,Lt Gr) | Badge (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge (M10A,W10A,W12B,Yellow) | Badge (M10B,W10B,White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:48:23
2 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:54:53 1216
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:59:20 1186
4 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:03:32 1161
5 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:03:34 1161
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:04:01 1158
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:05:19 1149
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:05:54 1144
9 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:06:33 1140
10 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:07:45 1132
11 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:08:25 1128
12 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:08:46 1126
13 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:09:44 1120
14 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:12:37 1104
15 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:12:53 1102
16 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:13:45 1099
17 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:13:50 1098
18 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:13:52 1098
19 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:13:53 1098
20 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:14:43 1093
21 Gabriel Rawlinson LEI F 1999 01:15:11
22 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:15:26 1089
23 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:15:38 1088
24 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:15:40 1088
25 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:15:59 1086
26 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:16:49 1079
27 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:18:06 1071
28 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:18:18 1070
29 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:19:14 1064
30 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:19:23 1063
31 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:19:26 1063
32 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:20:09 1058
33 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:20:53 1054
34 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:21:01 1053
35 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:21:21 1051
36 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:21:33 1050
37 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:21:58 1047
38 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:22:10 1046
39 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:22:28 1044
40 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:22:36 1044
41 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:23:08 1042
42 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:23:09 1042
43 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:23:15
44 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:23:27 1040
45 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:23:29 1038
46 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:23:29 1038
47 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:24:51 1031
48 John Middler OD M 1952 01:25:33 1025
49 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:25:54 1023
50 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:26:12 1021
51 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:26:25 1020
52 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 01:26:47 1018
53 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:28:42 1005
54 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:28:48 1004
55 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:29:24 1000
56 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:29:33 999
57 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:29:57 997
58 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:30:14 995
59 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:30:44 992
60 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:32:27 982
61 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:33:24 976
62 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:33:38 975
63 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:34:43 968
64 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:35:22 964
65 Glenn Wass BKO M 1950 01:35:48 960
66 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:36:25 956
67 Martin Grixoni BOK M 1959 01:36:56 953
68 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:37:47 948
69 Katie Taylor F 1998 01:39:13 938
70 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:41:15 925
71 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:42:04 920
72 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:42:52 915
73 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:43:20
74 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:44:30 903
75 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:44:43 903
76 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:44:43 903
77 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:44:46 903
78 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:45:03 901
79 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:48:08 882
80 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:48:44 878
81 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:49:18 872
82 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:49:32 871
83 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:50:16 866
84 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:50:40 864
85 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:51:00 862
86 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:53:41 846
87 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:54:38 840
88 Chris Speed BKO M 1955 01:55:40 835
89 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:58:31 817
90 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 02:00:22 807
91 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 02:01:18 800
92 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 02:01:52 796
93 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:03:16 787
94 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 02:12:29 730
95 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:24:26 656
96 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 02:24:35 656
97 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 02:29:37 623
98 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 02:30:48 615
99 Michael White MV M 1937 02:51:10 489
- Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:22:42
- Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:33:44
- Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:42:25
- Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:11:04
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:16:14
- Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:28:00
- Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:51:24
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:24:31
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:00:37
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:33:32
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:33:35
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:44:05
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:02:17
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112