Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 04/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/menu2/2014/May/130211.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 8 (M70,W55,W16) (length: 3.9km, climb: 200m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Badge 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Badge 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Badge 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 3 (M45,M50,M20,M18,W21) | UKOL Badge 4 (M55) | UKOL Badge 5 (M60,M16,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge 7 (M65,W45,W50,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:42:56 1206
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:47:08 1178
3 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:48:03
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:48:28 1170
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:48:32 1169
6 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:48:33 1169
7 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:50:26
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:51:02 1151
9 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:51:31 1148
10 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:52:15
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:53:24 1136
12 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:53:43
13 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:53:55
14 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:55:49 1120
15 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:57:11
16 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:57:27 1109
17 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:57:29 1109
18 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:57:55 1106
19 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:58:45 1101
20 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:58:50 1100
21 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:59:02 1099
22 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:59:13 1099
23 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:59:48 1096
24 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:59:50 1095
25 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:00:04 1094
26 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:00:11 1093
27 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:00:12 1093
28 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:00:18 1092
29 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:00:43
30 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:02:17 1079
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:02:24 1078
32 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:02:28 1078
33 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:03:17 1072
34 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:03:18 1072
35 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:03:19 1072
36 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:04:05 1067
37 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:04:35 1064
38 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:04:40
39 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:04:54 1061
40 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:05:08
41 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:05:15 1059
42 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:05:43 1056
43 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:05:46 1056
44 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:05:52 1055
45 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:06:00 1054
46 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:06:41 1050
47 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:06:51 1048
48 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:07:05 1047
49 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:07:22 1045
50 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:07:25 1045
51 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:07:41 1043
52 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:07:47 1042
53 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:08:05 1040
54 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:08:32 1037
55 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:09:17 1033
56 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:09:44 1030
57 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:09:56 1029
58 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:10:15 1027
59 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:11:39 1017
60 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 01:12:29
61 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:12:32 1011
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:42 1011
63 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:13:13 1008
64 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:13:34 1005
65 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:13:40 1005
66 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:13:57 1003
67 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:14:14 1001
68 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:14:37 999
69 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:15:32 993
70 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:15:38 993
71 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:15:50 991
72 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:16:25 988
73 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:16:53 985
74 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:17:02 984
75 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:17:13
76 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:17:31 981
77 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:17:32 981
78 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:17:50 979
79 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:18:33 974
80 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:18:36 974
81 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:19:24 968
82 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:19:46 966
83 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:20:04 964
84 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:20:58 958
85 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:21:08 957
86 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:21:22 955
87 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:21:26 955
88 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:21:27 955
89 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:21:54 952
90 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:23:09 943
91 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:29:06 904
92 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:29:18 903
93 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:29:55 899
94 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:30:02 898
95 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:32:59 876
96 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:33:12 875
97 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:33:24 874
98 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:33:55 870
99 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:34:23 867
100 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:34:23 867
101 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:34:35 866
102 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:37:51 846
103 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:37:59 845
104 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:38:29 842
105 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:40:46 827
106 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:46:27 790
107 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:47:35 782
108 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:48:11 779
109 Grace Pugh LOC F 1999 01:48:38
110 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:58:36 710
111 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:00:36 697
112 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 02:09:18 641
113 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:27:48 519
114 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:52:16 361
- Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:27:23
- Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:35:33
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116