Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL), 24/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course08 (M70,W16,W55) (length: 5.2km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course01 (M21) | UKOL Badge Course02 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Badge Course03 (M45,M50) | UKOL Badge Course04 (M55) | UKOL Badge Course05 (M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course06 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course09 (M75,W60) | UKOL Badge Course10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Badge Course11 (W75) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:38:48 1239
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:44:43
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:48:03 1175
4 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:48:13
5 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:50:35
6 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:50:37
7 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:51:56 1146
8 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:52:26 1142
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:45 1141
10 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:52:45
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:52:59 1139
12 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:53:11 1138
13 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:54:06 1131
14 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:54:13
15 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:54:23
16 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:54:50 1126
17 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:54:58 1125
18 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:55:24 1121
19 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:39 1120
20 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:56:49 1111
21 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:57:41 1105
22 Heather Craig F 1999 00:57:42
23 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:57:58 1103
24 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:59:04 1097
25 Lizzy Adams LOC W 1993 00:59:19
26 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:59:45 1092
27 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:00:35 1086
28 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:00:49 1084
29 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:01:02 1082
30 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:01:11 1081
31 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:02:38 1071
32 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:03:37 1064
33 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:03:46 1063
34 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:04:22 1058
35 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:04:31 1057
36 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:04:49 1055
37 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:07:17
38 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:07:33 1035
39 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:07:51 1034
40 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:08:34 1029
41 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:08:53 1026
42 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:09:28 1022
43 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:09:41 1021
44 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:09:52 1019
45 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:11:50 1006
46 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:11:55 1005
47 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:13:08 998
48 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:14:27 989
49 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:14:39 987
50 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:16:47 972
51 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:19:31 952
52 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:19:42 951
53 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:22:41 931
54 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:23:20 926
55 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:25:44 909
56 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:30:40 871
57 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:31:31 865
58 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:34:26 846
59 Christina Fritz OJURA W 1993 01:38:14
60 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:39:59 807
61 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:42:56 785
62 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:43:27 782
63 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:06:29 620
64 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:07:22 614
65 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:15:24 556
- Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 01:14:13
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66