Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Relays, 25/05/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2014

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 4.225km, climb: 215m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Orange | A | A | A | A | A | A | B | B | B | B | B | B | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:30:07
2 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:31:28
3 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:31:36
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:31:36
5 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:32:19
6 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:32:37
7 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:32:47
8 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:32:58
9 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:32:59
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:33:02
11 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:33:55
12 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:34:28
13 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:34:30
14 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:34:36
15 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:35:18
16 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:35:21
17 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:35:38
18 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:35:40
19 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:35:59
20 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:36:05
21 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:36:12
22 John Slater 00:36:34
23 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:36:37
24 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:36:38
25 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:36:55
26 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:37:14
27 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:37:17
28 MARK II 00:37:18
29 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:37:24
30 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 00:37:30
31 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:37:34
32 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:37:45
33 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:38:03
34 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:38:31
35 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:38:46
36 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:38:50
37 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:38:55
38 John Britton 00:39:03
39 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:39:13
40 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:39:27
41 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:39:31
42 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:39:37
43 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:39:41
44 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:39:41
45 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:39:55
46 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:39:57
47 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:40:23
48 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:40:27
49 Kate Charles 00:40:29
50 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:40:43
51 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 00:41:39
52 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:41:48
53 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:42:04
54 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:42:05
55 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:42:06
56 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:42:13
57 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:42:17
58 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:42:23
59 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:42:23
60 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 00:42:24
61 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:42:40
62 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:53
63 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:42:56
64 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:43:02
65 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:43:05
66 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:43:08
67 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:43:47
68 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:43:56
69 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:44:16
70 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:44:31
71 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:44:44
72 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:44:44
73 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:45:15
74 Helena Nolan 00:45:27
75 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 00:45:34
76 Sheelagh Nicol 00:45:52
77 Katherine Kirk 00:46:09
78 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:46:16
79 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:46:50
80 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:46:52
81 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:48:16
82 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:49:03
83 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 00:49:32
84 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:50:00
85 Debbie Watson 00:50:00
86 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:14
87 Denise Wright W 1969 00:50:59
88 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 00:51:12
89 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:51:34
90 Rachel Wilson W 1969 00:51:43
91 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:52:33
92 John Coon M 1951 00:53:27
93 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:53:58
94 Elizabeth Loffill 00:54:31
95 Brian Smith KFO M 1958 00:54:40
96 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 00:55:16
97 Trina Windward 00:55:41
98 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:55:46
99 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:56:13
100 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 00:56:50
101 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:59:28
102 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:59:44
103 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:37
104 Gerry Thomson 01:02:58
105 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:05:12
106 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:08:37
107 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:11:44
108 Ian McCubbin BOF M 1953 01:12:11
109 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:35:19
- James Crawford 00:36:40
- Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:37:49
- Tom Nicol 00:38:07
- Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:38:39
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:39:59
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:41:12
- Brian Bullen M 1954 00:47:58
- Denise Martin MOR F 1966 00:53:12
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117