Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.3km, climb: 60m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:37:25 1271
2 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:38:35 1259
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:39:33 1250
4 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:40:26 1241
5 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:41:02 1236
6 Angus Dudley DRONGO M 1968 00:41:43 1229
7 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:29 1221
8 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:44:01 1206
9 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:44:13 1204
10 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:45:23 1193
11 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:45:56 1188
12 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:46:26 1183
13 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:46:48 1179
14 David Nevell DVO M 1960 00:46:54 1178
15 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:46:55 1178
16 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:49:03 1157
17 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:49:04 1157
18 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:49:57 1148
19 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:50:02 1148
20 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:50:26 1144
21 Richard Needham DVO M 1963 00:50:42 1141
22 William Louth WAOC M 1998 00:50:59
23 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:51:10 1136
24 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:52:19 1125
25 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:52:21 1125
26 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:52:51 1120
27 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 00:53:40 1112
28 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:54:30 1104
29 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:54:32 1104
30 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:54:52 1100
31 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:55:55 1090
32 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:55:56 1090
33 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:56:06 1088
34 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:57:01 1079
35 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:57:26 1075
36 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:58:20 1066
37 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:59:03 1059
38 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:59:49 1052
39 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:59:50 1052
40 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:00:59 1040
41 Kevin Kirk RAFO M 1994 01:01:00 1040
42 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:01:26 1036
43 Richard Leake M 1968 01:01:29 1036
44 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:02:41 1024
45 Stuart Wright WAOC M 1988 01:02:55 1022
46 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:02:57 1021
47 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:03:07 1020
48 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:03:54 1012
49 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:04:31 1006
50 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:04:37 1005
51 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:05:21 998
52 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:05:54 992
53 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 01:07:51 973
54 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:08:30 967
55 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:10:18 949
56 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:10:19 949
57 Radek Ratajczan M 1992 01:11:46
58 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:12:03 932
59 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:12:45 925
60 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:13:27 919
61 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:13:54 914
62 Stuart Tyler LEI M 1966 01:14:05 912
63 Jonathan Roberts LOG M 1962 01:15:19 900
64 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:15:29 899
65 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:17:48 876
66 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:51 876
67 James Rickards CUOC M 1994 01:18:04 873
68 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:19:29 860
69 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:20:51 846
70 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:23:29 820
71 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:23:57 816
72 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 01:25:33 800
73 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:30:37 751
74 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:31:23 743
75 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:40:52 650
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:53:15
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:14:14
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77