Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 10km, 30 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | 13. Newcomers | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 3. Mens Open | 4. Womens Open | UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55) | UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yannick Michiels KOL M 1992 00:48:32
2 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:51:41 1392
3 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:51:49 1390
4 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:52:43 1379
5 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:52:47 1378
6 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:54:04 1363
7 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:54:32 1358
8 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:54:43 1355
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:54:52 1352
10 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:55:09 1349
11 Jacek Morawski UNTS Warszawa M 1992 00:55:50
12 Ben Stevens OUOC M 1992 00:55:54
13 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:56:07 1336
14 Francois Calandot Orientation caennais M 1992 00:56:45
15 Eduardo Gil Marcos TJALVE Spain M 1993 00:56:54
16 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:57:20 1321
17 Andrew Brown AROS M 1992 00:57:33
18 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:57:35 1318
19 Dmitry Krapivko KRONAN M 1992 00:57:35
20 Michal Bialozyt SLOW M 1987 00:57:55 1314
21 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:58:00 1313
22 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:58:01 1312
23 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:58:20 1308
24 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:58:50 1301
25 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:58:57 1299
26 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:59:35 1291
27 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:00:01 1286
28 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:00:05 1285
29 Mariusz Pabich UKS Azymut Pabianice M 1992 01:00:07
30 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:00:12 1283
31 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:00:32 1279
32 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1993 01:00:55
33 Patrick Milhorat WEESOO M 1978 01:01:00
34 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:01:30 1268
35 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:01:33 1267
36 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 01:01:52 1263
37 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:01:56 1263
38 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:02:02 1261
39 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1992 01:02:10
40 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:02:19 1258
41 Wouter Hus KOL M 1993 01:02:45
42 Olivier Frangeul WEESOO M 1973 01:02:57
43 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:03:03 1247
44 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:03:07 1247
45 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:03:25 1243
46 Peter Preston SLOW M 1983 01:03:31 1242
47 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:03:41 1240
48 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:04:00 1236
49 Oliver Wicker IND M 1992 01:04:18
50 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:04:21 1232
51 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:04:21 1232
52 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:04:39 1229
53 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:04:57 1224
54 Wannes Hendrickx KOL M 1978 01:04:59
55 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:05:02 1223
56 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:05:14 1222
57 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:05:24 1220
58 Damian Wild COBS M 1992 01:05:40
59 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:06:14 1207
60 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:06:17 1206
61 Julien Mileo COBS M 1992 01:07:09
62 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:07:18 1194
63 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:07:44 1188
64 HÃ¥kon Reikvam Il Gular M 1978 01:07:47
65 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:08:15 1181
66 Tomasz Pabich UKS Azymut Pabianice M 1992 01:08:15
67 Matthew Lyle SLOW M 1988 01:08:18 1181
68 Josh Jenner CHIG M 1986 01:08:24 1180
69 Milan Misak IND M 1992 01:08:45
70 Emeric Louvel COBS M 1993 01:09:01
71 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:09:32 1165
72 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:09:38 1164
73 Donatas Kontautas OK TELSIAI M 1992 01:09:57
74 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:10:00 1160
75 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:10:01 1160
76 Roger Larsson Skillingaryds FK M 1963 01:10:10
77 Ben Lovett IND M 1978 01:10:18
78 Guillaume Lavaure WEESOO M 1978 01:10:25
79 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers M 1997 01:10:26
80 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1992 01:10:48
81 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:10:57 1148
82 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:11:01 1147
83 Olaf Woertel KOVZ M 1992 01:11:32
84 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:12:38 1126
85 Sebastian Wild COBS M 1992 01:13:02
86 Jan Spacir SK UP Olomouc M 1992 01:13:16
87 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:13:58 1109
88 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 01:14:17 1106
89 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:14:35 1102
90 Ugo Messina IND M 1978 01:14:36
91 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1995 01:16:20
92 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:16:47 1076
93 Miguel Angel Garcia CDP-O M 1978 01:17:04
94 Sam Jones IND M 1992 01:17:50
95 Adrian Long IND M 1978 01:18:27
96 Theo Picard COBS M 1995 01:18:44
97 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:19:02 1047
98 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:19:11 1045
99 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:19:45 1038
100 Jesus Hervas Rumbo Madrid-Sanse M 1968 01:19:50
101 Alexndre Lemaistre COBS M 1993 01:20:18
102 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:20:44 1025
103 Benoit Decosse COBS M 1992 01:20:45
104 Thomas Balling IND M 1992 01:21:41
105 Jon Palin HH M 1975 01:25:05 971
106 Eric Platon WEESOO M 1978 01:29:21
107 David Eastwood NOR M 1985 01:30:01 906
108 Luis Angel Lorenzo CDP-O M 1992 01:31:22
109 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:32:13 877
110 Nicolas Picard COBS M 1993 01:34:25
111 Alexndre Dupin COBS M 1993 01:35:20
112 Jaan Metsa IND M 1973 01:38:56
113 Andrey Pereverzin HH M 1963 02:25:43
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:46:27
- Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:00:32
- Gergely Somogyi PSE M 1992 01:01:11
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116