Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3. Mens Open (length: 8km, 27 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | 13. Newcomers | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 4. Womens Open | UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55) | UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Gallo Galileo Galilei VE M 1992 00:51:54
2 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:52:58 1330
3 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 00:53:03 1328
4 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:53:28 1320
5 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:53:39 1317
6 Paolo De Oliveira Salgado WEESOO M 1978 00:53:59
7 Erik Paulsrud IL Koll M 1978 00:55:38
8 Audrius Janulynas SLOW M 1989 00:56:26 1263
9 Kin Kwan Kwok IND M 1995 00:56:29
10 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:56:40 1259
11 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:56:42 1258
12 Juha Hirvonen LS-37 M 1992 00:57:07
13 Šimon Smutný OB Vamberk M 1993 00:57:52
14 Yudai Yasunaka Kyoto Univ. OLC M 1992 00:57:55
15 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:58:00 1233
16 George Lovett LOK M 1980 00:58:21 1228
17 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:58:28 1224
18 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:58:32 1223
19 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:58:36 1223
20 Vaclav Badura SKV TJ Slovan K.Vary M 1992 00:58:53
21 David Hollyer IND M 1992 00:59:11
22 Michael Krajewski SLOW M 1992 00:59:23
23 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:59:28 1204
24 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:59:31 1203
25 Matthew Weber IND M 1992 01:00:12
26 Ulrich Atz IND M 1992 01:00:30
27 Daniele Guardini ASD ORSA MAGGIORE M 1992 01:00:41
28 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:00:54 1177
29 Jack Kosky UDOC M 1993 01:01:07
30 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 01:01:17 1169
31 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:01:21 1168
32 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:01:34 1164
33 Graham Law IND M 1992 01:01:35
34 George Cairns SOC M 1996 01:01:45 1160
35 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:02:07 1154
36 Jack Lambdon IND M 1992 01:02:13
37 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:02:18 1151
38 Patrik Eickhoff Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1992 01:02:38
39 Mauricio Mendes Runners Utd M 1978 01:02:58
40 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 01:03:13 1132
41 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:03:24 1129
42 Stephen Passmore IND M 1978 01:03:40
43 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:03:58 1118
44 Viktor Kerekes IND M 1978 01:04:04
45 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:04:13 1113
46 Kaspars Jaudzems SALDUS OK M 1992 01:04:43
47 Michael Tothill IND M 1973 01:04:51
48 John Houghton IND M 1992 01:05:12
49 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:05:20 1094
50 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:05:20 1094
51 Richard Tearle BAOC M 1982 01:05:38 1089
52 Stuart Taylor IND M 1992 01:05:41
53 Robert Hime LOK M 1988 01:05:48 1086
54 Andrew Wood IND M 1992 01:06:04
55 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:06:24 1073
56 John Lugton GO M 1989 01:07:19 1056
57 Ian Giggs IND M 1992 01:07:25
58 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:07:29 1052
59 Mark Nichols IND M 1992 01:07:33
60 Andy Kingston IND M 1992 01:08:06
61 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:08:08 1040
62 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:08:22 1036
63 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:08:25 1035
64 Fred Sharrock IND M 1978 01:08:49
65 James Beattie SLOW M 1979 01:08:57 1024
66 Rune Brunborg NITTEDAL OL M 1978 01:09:30
67 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:10:06 1001
68 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:10:19 998
69 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:10:28 995
70 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:10:36 993
71 Florian Walch SUSO M 1993 01:10:43
72 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 01:11:10 982
73 Tatsuya Hasebe Kyoto Univ. OLC M 1992 01:11:16
74 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 01:11:45 972
75 Massimo Baldessari Trent-o M 1978 01:12:25
76 Tom Wakeling Ind M 1992 01:12:29
77 B. McDougall IND M 1973 01:12:33
78 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:12:53 949
79 James Baldwinson SLOW M 1978 01:13:09 944
80 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:13:28 938
81 George Iliev IND M 1992 01:13:35
82 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:14:15 922
83 Joachim Kuebart IND M 1978 01:14:54
84 Alan Brett LVO M 1974 01:15:50 890
85 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:15:59 888
86 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:15:59 888
87 Javier Fuentes IND M 1973 01:17:01
88 Matthew Stearn IND M 1992 01:17:05
89 Andrew Beattie SN M 1992 01:17:26
90 Christopher Miles SLOW M 1982 01:18:20 841
91 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:19:44 818
92 Daniel Aird IND M 1978 01:22:11
93 George Johnson NOR M 1993 01:22:30
94 Zipeng Zhou SLOW M 1992 01:24:42
95 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:24:43 722
96 Matthew Lea LOG M 1978 01:25:39 704
97 Johnny Tang IND M 1992 01:26:25
98 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:31:50 589
99 Aaron Madeley IND M 1992 01:33:03
100 James Head NWO M 1972 01:33:15 562
101 David Bognar SMOC M 1997 01:33:23 560
102 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:35:40 515
103 Alex Kolesnikov IND M 1978 01:36:32
104 Martin Cousins SLOW M 1987 01:37:55 472
105 Chris Warren IND M 1992 01:40:12
106 Tim Langridge IND M 1992 01:41:03
107 Endre Czirbesz WAOC M 1974 01:56:23 119
108 Jonathan Tipper IND M 1992 01:58:12
- Tom Hampshire M 1978 00:59:22
- Thomas Leach CUOC M 1993 01:00:45
- Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:03:01
- Nicholas Taylor IND M 1992 01:08:55
- Mel MacKinnon IND M 1978 01:11:21
- Patrick Beardmore OUOC M 1992 01:15:19
- Richard Holroyd IND M 1992 01:28:28
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115