Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race (UKOL17), 22/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40,M45) (length: 8.3km, 26 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11. Juniors (M16,W16) | 12. Children (12-) | 13. Newcomers | UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18,W20,W21,W35) | 3. Mens Open | 4. Womens Open | UKOL 6. Womens Veterans (W40,W45) | UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50,M55) | UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50,W55) | UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60,M65,M70,M75,M80,M85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:49:34 1338
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:50:30 1328
3 Domenico Lepori Care Vevey M 1968 00:51:47
4 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:52:00 1311
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:23 1307
6 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:53:13 1297
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:54:05 1287
8 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:54:28 1282
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:55:18 1274
10 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:55:48 1269
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:56:22 1263
12 Jakob Landsperg Tisvilde Hegn OK M 1973 00:56:44
13 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:57:32 1249
14 Mark Gray IND M 1973 00:57:59
15 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:58:12 1242
16 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:58:28 1239
17 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:58:54 1234
18 Per Arne Troset NORWAY M 1968 00:59:56
19 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:00:08 1222
20 Eric Peuvot COBS M 1973 01:00:48
21 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:01:19 1207
22 André Le Gallic WEESOO M 1973 01:01:39
23 Per Erik Larsen Sandefjord OK M 1968 01:01:41
24 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:01:50 1201
25 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:01:55 1200
26 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:02:49 1190
27 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:02:52 1189
28 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:03:04 1187
29 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:03:07 1187
30 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:04:17 1174
31 Chris Burfoot IND M 1973 01:04:54
32 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:05:07 1164
33 Zoltan Mihaczi Hungarian Allstars M 1968 01:05:13
34 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers M 1968 01:05:34
35 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:05:55 1156
36 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:06:01 1155
37 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:06:52 1146
38 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:07:02 1144
39 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 01:07:03 1144
40 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:29 1139
41 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:07:34 1137
42 Frank Olsen BT M 1968 01:07:52
43 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:08:03 1132
44 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:08:13 1130
45 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:08:50 1123
46 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:09:05 1120
47 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:09:09 1119
48 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:09:52 1111
49 Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads O M 1968 01:10:14
50 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:10:15 1107
51 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:10:47 1102
52 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:10:55 1101
53 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:11:09 1098
54 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:12:11 1089
55 Laurent Liger WEESOO M 1973 01:12:11
56 Rupert Lyon IND M 1968 01:12:18
57 Laurent Lamaitre COBS M 1973 01:12:23
58 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:12:27 1086
59 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:12:54 1081
60 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:12:55 1080
61 David Heale HH M 1967 01:13:11 1077
62 Mark Thomson IND M 1968 01:13:15
63 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:14:52 1058
64 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:14:55 1057
65 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:16:14 1043
66 Jerzy Antonowicz UNTS Warszawa M 1968 01:16:16
67 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:16:54 1035
68 Gabor Acs Hungarian Allstars M 1973 01:17:13
69 Francesco Feri CAI XXX OTTOBRE M 1968 01:17:15
70 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:17:35 1028
71 Angel Díaz Caro Rumbo Madrid M 1968 01:18:19
72 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:19:02 1011
73 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:19:07 1010
74 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:19:56 1000
75 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:20:33 995
76 Stuart Jack RAFO M 1967 01:21:58 979
77 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1973 01:22:09
78 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:22:17 975
79 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:22:52 970
80 Alain Ralaiarinosy WEESOO M 1968 01:23:06
81 Gérard Gazet WEESOO M 1973 01:24:38
82 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:26:05 932
83 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:27:15 919
84 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:28:08 909
85 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:28:26 906
86 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:29:40 891
87 Rob Gondolfo SLOW M 1973 01:31:59
88 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:33:55 843
89 Joff Henley SOC M 1956 01:38:16 798
90 Cláudio Tereso ATV M 1973 01:39:29
91 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:47:41 694
92 Matyas Paskuj Hungarian Allstars M 1968 01:57:14
- Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:44:55
- Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:55:59
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:57:08
- Matt White LEI M 1967 01:02:59
- Darren Over IND M 1973 01:03:14
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:04:48
- Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:08:24
- Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:09:03
- Laurent Basset COBS M 1968 01:09:53
- Zsolt Reviczki Hungarian Allstars M 1973 01:23:43
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102