Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.75km, climb: 55m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Siobhan Delaney 00:33:51
2 Carl Josefsson SAVEDALENS AIK 00:34:54
3 Erile Josefsson SAVEDALENS AIK 00:35:25
4 Marc Buerger 00:36:56
5 Peter Ridefelt OK Linne 00:39:00
6 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:39:53 1178
7 Ville Suntioinen 00:39:59
8 Marie-Louise Engberg Härnösands OK W 1980 00:40:30
9 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:41:54 1160
10 Riina Suntioinen 00:43:11
11 George Cannard MOR M 2000 00:44:22
12 Kirre Palmi 00:44:30
13 Nicholas John MOR 00:44:34
14 Robert Jackson 00:45:27
15 Paivi Karkkainen Keravan U W 2001 00:45:46
16 Emily Birch Unattached W 1980 00:46:39
17 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:47:05 1114
18 Ilse Dubbelboer OK Linné W 1994 00:47:54
19 Rebecca Bjarrenholt 00:48:19
20 Aino Juslen 00:48:46
21 Roger Carlsson 00:49:11
22 Christan Gaelle CA ROSE 00:49:37
23 Clare O'Brien 00:51:35
24 Jannike Johannessen Gneist W 1970 00:51:50
25 Jyrki Metsola 00:52:18
26 Ruben Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1994 00:52:20
27 Andrea Solari GOLD Savosa M 1970 00:52:46
28 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:53:17 1058
29 Siobhan Evans MOR F 1972 00:53:18 1058
30 Mary Emberton EPOC 00:53:18
31 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:54 1052
32 Helge Skage GNEIST M 1970 00:54:35
33 Jesper Kracht Copenhagen Police M 1970 00:54:36
34 Ane Klepsvik Vinsjansen Ganddal IL W 1994 00:54:52
35 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:55:00 1042
36 Astrid Simone Kjer 00:55:10
37 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:55:29 1038
38 Anette Johansson OK Kolmarden 00:55:44
39 Eveliina Viianca 00:57:26
40 Alice Nordström Vandrarringen W 1999 00:58:00
41 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:58:20 1011
42 Joy Hodkinson NOC F 1995 00:59:51 998
43 Martin Double Unattached M 1980 01:00:05
44 Inka Vaisanen KVOSU 01:00:30
45 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:00:37 991
46 Craig Drury LOG M 1973 01:00:40 990
47 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 01:01:04 987
48 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:01:13 985
49 Anna Rau OLG Bern Unicorns W 1994 01:02:27
50 Adrian Spencer 01:02:32
51 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW 01:03:04
52 William Hall DFOK M 1992 01:03:32 965
53 Toria Laidlaw 01:03:58
54 Jordan Switch 01:03:59
55 Juhani Kirna 01:04:04
56 Rune Moklebust GNEIST M 1975 01:04:50
57 Raymond Snaith CLOK M 1946 01:05:46 944
58 Pertti Itkonen 01:05:54
59 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 01:06:31 937
60 Pat Graham MAROC F 1966 01:06:42 935
61 Beatrix Calow DEE F 1993 01:08:07 922
62 Inger K Nesbø Gneist IL W 1970 01:08:07
63 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 01:08:41 917
64 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1980 01:08:41
65 Ingrid Ulfstedt Järfälla OK W 1960 01:09:05
66 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:10:47 897
67 Lynn Young TINTO 01:11:05
68 Nora Lee 01:11:13
69 Ove Dyrstad GNEIST M 1965 01:11:43
70 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:11:54 888
71 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:11:59 887
72 Cecile Müller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1995 01:12:05
73 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:12:54 878
74 Lesley Read BAOC W 1980 01:13:18
75 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:13:20 874
76 Sue Kitchin IND 01:13:34
77 Rebecca Cummings WCOC F 1996 01:14:41 862
78 Anders Olsen OLG Biberist SO M 1970 01:15:00
79 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 01:15:20 856
80 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:15:52 851
81 Marie Karlsson Växjö OK W 1994 01:16:00
82 Dominic Yue 01:16:20
83 Richard Havenhand SYO M 1970 01:16:35 845
84 Catriona Robertson CLYDE F 1996 01:16:45 844
85 Jenny Shaw MDOC F 1949 01:17:07 840
86 Paolo Bianchi GOLD Savosa M 1965 01:18:52
87 Peter Schmid IND 01:19:25
88 Marianne Eghorn-Offrell Frosta OK W 1960 01:21:22
89 Davide Ponti GOLD Savosa M 1965 01:21:54
90 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:22:11 793
91 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 1994 01:22:30
92 Wendy Nixon Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:22:56
93 Susan Marshall Unattached W 1965 01:23:23
94 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:23:50 778
95 Edi Zehnder SWISS O TOURS M 1965 01:24:04
96 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:24:12 774
97 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:24:20 773
98 Cristina Manella PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1980 01:25:11
99 Paola Della Torre PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1965 01:26:04
100 Wei Yi Yue POC M 1999 01:26:23
101 Andy Redfearn 01:26:25
102 Anne Grethe Iadset 01:26:33
103 Ching-Hua Chen Hudson Valley Orienteers W 1980 01:26:56
104 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:27:31 743
105 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:27:33 743
106 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:27:47 741
107 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:28:48 732
108 Sandy Rough MAROC M 1970 01:31:27 710
109 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:33:02 695
110 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:33:31 691
111 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:33:37 691
112 Joanna Arnold TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 01:33:42
113 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:34:17 684
114 Judy Holliday INVOC 01:34:27
115 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:34:44 681
116 Diane Maciver MOR F 1973 01:34:53 680
117 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:35:50 670
118 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:36:48 661
119 Jana Cox DUO W 1994 01:37:19
120 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:37:31 654
121 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:38:26 646
122 Bronwyn Crymble 01:38:32
123 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 01:38:54 641
124 Jill Stephens LVO F 1997 01:39:03 640
125 Pauline Anderson GRAMP W 1994 01:39:28
126 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 01:40:05 630
127 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:40:48 624
128 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:43:06 603
129 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:43:51 596
130 Molly Todd INVOC F 1998 01:44:36 589
131 Snow 01:50:59
132 Eve Brown FVO F 2001 01:53:33
133 Noirin Ni Shimidh CNOC 01:54:00
134 Silvia Keller OLG Staefa W 1965 01:54:53
135 Alison Lowles WCOC F 1965 01:56:51 478
136 Kerry Cooper 02:00:12
137 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 02:01:17 439
138 Maddy Slaven Unattached W 1965 02:05:04
139 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 02:05:39 399
140 Katharine Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1965 02:06:41
141 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 02:07:43 381
142 Freddie Habsood 02:08:46
143 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 02:10:42 354
144 Amanda Miocevich CLOK F 1962 02:20:20 263
145 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 02:23:56 230
146 Judith Purves RR F 1971 02:28:35 190
147 Pat Shuttlewood Kerno 02:28:42
148 Judith Beadel Kerno 02:28:44
149 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 02:34:09 138
150 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR W 1955 02:41:29
- Inge Dale GNEIST M 1970 01:05:52
- Andy Green NATO M 1970 01:09:15
- Roderick Duncan KFO M 1962 01:16:14
- Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:22:25
- Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:36:54
- David Darby MAROC M 1969 01:37:29
- Gabrielle & Victor Laidlaw 01:38:08
- Mairead Murphy CNOC W 1965 01:43:21
- Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 02:04:05
- Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 02:12:47
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 02:16:41
- Charlotte Kemp CLYDE W 1970 02:25:14
Showing results 1 - 162 of 162