Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 3.025km, climb: 45m, 7 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruta Staneviciene Labirintas OK W 1960 00:37:36
2 Per-Ivar Möllberg Arboga OK M 1945 00:38:11
3 Kjell Nilsson ok klemmingen M 1945 00:39:05
4 Ivar Helgesen Sorreisa OL M 1945 00:39:30
5 Åke Borger Ankasrums OK M 1945 00:40:19
6 Ingrid Stroem Täby OK W 1955 00:40:49
7 Torid Kvaal FREIDIG Norway W 1945 00:40:54
8 Sven-Arne Nilsson OK Klemmingen M 1945 00:41:10
9 Kerstin Blomgren Stora Tuna OK W 1960 00:41:34
10 Gunilla Axelson Sävedalens AIK W 1960 00:41:47
11 Frøy Grøndahl Lillomarka O-lag W 1960 00:41:52
12 Reidunn Hallan Lillomarka o-lag W 1960 00:41:55
13 Inger Wennberg OK Renen W 1960 00:42:07
14 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:43:27 1073
15 Ruth Schmid OL Trollelg W 1955 00:43:39
16 Eva Blomgren Hagaby GoIF W 1960 00:43:42
17 Terhi Uotila OrPo W 1960 00:44:01
18 Jenny Hawkins Northern Tablelands W 1945 00:44:21
19 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:45:51 1052
20 Liz Mulder OLG Goldau W 1945 00:45:54
21 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:46:14 1048
22 Helena Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1960 00:46:19
23 Birgit Aakerblom STORA TUNA OK W 1960 00:46:59
24 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:47:18 1038
25 Vladimíra Potesilova VSK Mendelu Brno W 1960 00:47:33
26 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:47:51 1033
27 Konrad Becker SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:47:51
28 Eliane Chatagny Rose-Wislig W 1955 00:47:55
29 Ann Svärm OK GISLE W 1960 00:47:57
30 Juulia Salmela Blue Team W 1945 00:48:02
31 Lotti Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt W 1960 00:48:22
32 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:48:58
33 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:49:11 1020
34 Ing-Marie Hjert Falkopings AIK OK W 1955 00:49:14
35 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:49:30 1017
36 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1945 00:50:25
37 Lisbeth Dahl Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:50:44
38 Stan Holroyd INVOC M 1945 00:50:55 1003
39 Petra Speh-Rotaug OSC Kassel W 1960 00:51:01
40 Daniela Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:51:02
41 David Brook NN M 1941 00:51:25 999
42 Ingemar Greis OK Måsen M 1945 00:51:29
43 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:51:33 998
44 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:51:37 997
45 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:51:45 996
46 Barbara Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 00:53:20
47 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:53:25 981
48 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:53:30 980
49 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers W 1945 00:53:30
50 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:53:53 976
51 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 00:54:11 973
52 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:54:32 970
53 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:55:19 963
54 Gerda Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:55:32
55 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:55:35 960
56 Stina Gunnarsson Härlövs IF W 1955 00:55:42
57 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1945 00:57:05
58 Styrbjorn Jansson IF Hagen M 1945 00:57:10
59 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:57:57 937
60 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:58:32 932
61 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:58:36 931
62 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:58:37 931
63 Maud Göthe-Lundgren LINKÖPINGS OK W 1955 00:58:44
64 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:58:45 929
65 Helen Mattsson Jarla W 1960 00:58:57
66 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:59:15 925
67 Lena Jakobsson Västerås SOK W 1955 00:59:23
68 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:59:24 923
69 Karin Wahlgren Sjövalla FK W 1960 00:59:34
70 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:06 916
71 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:00:40 911
72 Aase Løvland Kolbotn og Skimt W 1960 01:00:43
73 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:00:52 909
74 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:01:00 908
75 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:01:01 908
76 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:01:02 907
77 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 01:01:02 907
78 Gro Birkeland Søvik Gneist W 1960 01:01:04
79 Eduard Baumann SWISS O TOURS M 1945 01:01:17
80 Trish Faulkner Peninsula and Plains Orienteers W 1945 01:01:33
81 Lisa Larsson Sjövalla FK W 1960 01:01:49
82 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:01:50 900
83 Olav Solberg M 1945 01:02:02
84 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:02:16 896
85 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:02:23 894
86 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss il M 1945 01:02:44
87 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:02:56 890
88 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:03:15 887
89 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:03:19 886
90 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 01:03:19 886
91 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:03:43 883
92 Yvonne Galborgen Eds SK W 1955 01:03:45
93 Kornelia Mock TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1955 01:04:05
94 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:04:16 877
95 Hans Andersson Västerbergslagens OL M 1945 01:04:25
96 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:04:35 874
97 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:04:38 874
98 Marietta Nussbaum OL SUHR W 1955 01:04:46
99 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:04:55 871
100 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:04:59 870
101 Gudrun Elvhage IF Thor W 1955 01:05:15
102 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 01:05:45 863
103 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:05:58 861
104 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:06:13 859
105 Elisabeth Ericsson Nyköpings OK W 1955 01:06:31
106 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:06:36 855
107 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers (POA) W 1945 01:06:46
108 Susanne Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK W 1960 01:06:53
109 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:07:01 851
110 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:07:01 851
111 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:07:04 850
112 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:07:04 850
113 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:07:07 850
114 Monica Perissinotto Orienteering Galilei W 1960 01:07:20
115 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:07:28 848
116 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:37 846
117 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:07:56 843
118 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:08:04 842
119 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:08:40 835
120 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:09:14 829
121 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:10:05 821
122 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:10:20 819
123 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:10:29 817
124 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:10:31 817
125 Peter Gysin SWISS O TOURS M 1945 01:10:38
126 Margaretha Hallmén Attunda OK W 1955 01:11:05
127 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 01:11:06 812
128 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:11:10 811
129 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:11:38 806
130 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:12:26 799
131 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:12:43 796
132 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:12:56 794
133 Liset Hendrickx Omega W 1955 01:13:13
134 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:13:52 786
135 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:14:02 784
136 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:14:03 784
137 Ingrid Persson Hagaby GoIF W 1960 01:14:08
138 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:14:17 782
139 Jennifer Binns LOST W 1955 01:14:39
140 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:03 774
141 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe W 1945 01:15:07
142 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:15:08 774
143 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:15:16 772
144 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:15:31 770
145 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:15:50 767
146 Esther Bohrer Brogli OLV Baselland W 1960 01:15:51
147 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:16:06 764
148 Teri McComb OHOC W 1960 01:16:08
149 Terje Voll Haslum M 1945 01:16:35
150 Carla Skinner OD F 1944 01:16:41 759
151 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:16:55 756
152 Angelisa Spolaor Orienteering Galilei W 1955 01:17:20
153 Karin Lindqvist Växjö OK W 1955 01:17:20
154 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:17:35 750
155 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:17:54 747
156 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:18:09 745
157 Miriam Noren IK UVEN W 1955 01:18:30
158 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:19:20 734
159 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:19:34 732
160 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:19:35 732
161 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:20:04 727
162 Ruth Keller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 01:20:26
163 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:21:47 712
164 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:22:22 707
165 Egil Ronaess Porsgrunn OL M 1945 01:23:57
166 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:24:20 689
167 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:24:26 688
168 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos W 1955 01:24:32
169 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:24:39 686
170 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:25:02 683
171 Judith Barclay FUNDI-O W 1960 01:25:07
172 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:25:09 682
173 Marja Laine Tampereen Pyrintö W 1955 01:25:10
174 Susanne Frutig ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 01:25:16
175 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:25:39 676
176 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:25:56 674
177 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:26:13 671
178 Anita Heikkinen Essu W 1955 01:26:19
179 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:26:48 665
180 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:27:16 661
181 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:28:08 652
182 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:29:33 639
183 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:29:43 637
184 Maija Petrovica Mona W 1960 01:29:44
185 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:29:53 636
186 Susanne Steinhauser-Kirsch OC München W 1960 01:30:23
187 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 01:30:34 629
188 Coral Dow Bushflyers W 1955 01:31:08
189 Ingeborg Einum Tydal IL W 1960 01:32:02
190 Isabelle Glasset GO 78 W 1960 01:34:09
191 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:34:33 592
192 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:35:53 579
193 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:36:24 574
194 Edith Brand Swiss O Tours W 1945 01:36:32
195 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:41:38 525
196 Teri Chereskin SDOC W 1955 01:44:29
197 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:44:31 499
198 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:44:37 498
199 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:45:34 488
200 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:45:55 485
201 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:46:38 478
202 Veronika Keller Rupp ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 01:56:46
203 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 02:04:19 313
204 Dilys Skinner OD F 1944 02:11:39 241
205 Ruth Wüest SWISS O TOURS W 1955 02:11:39
206 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 02:22:17 141
207 Katherine Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club W 1955 02:22:53
208 Alistair Auckland TVOC M 1941 02:29:15 76
- Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 01:16:07
- Karl-Axel Johansson IK Uven M 1945 01:20:36
- Karin Lönn Vandrarringen W 1955 01:28:33
- Angela Cox WATO W 1960 01:32:07
- Patricia Bell BL W 1955 01:40:31
Showing results 1 - 213 of 213