Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 4.35km, climb: 65m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Silvio Strub OLG Huttwil M 1955 00:43:20
2 Fredrik Steiwer Lillomarka o-lag M 1955 00:45:12
3 Milda Ohlckers TYRVING W 1975 00:45:17
4 Dan Widercrantz OK Skärmen M 1955 00:46:58
5 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:47:28 1137
6 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1955 00:47:31
7 Anders Hallmén Attunda OK M 1955 00:48:51
8 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:49:06
9 Pinar Basol Istanbul Orienteering Club W 1975 00:49:20
10 Stefan Blomgren Hagaby GoIF M 1955 00:49:43
11 Clyde Persson Ljungskile FK M 1955 00:49:52
12 Nathalie Berlinger Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 00:52:09
13 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:53:38 1100
14 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 00:54:59
15 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:55:55 1086
16 Susanna Edström Härnösands OK W 1975 00:56:18
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:56:20 1084
18 Elena Rampado PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1975 00:56:22
19 Petra Virtala Pargas IF W 1975 00:56:25
20 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1955 00:56:33
21 Chris Evans Unattached M 1955 00:57:04
22 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:57:36 1076
23 Baiba Smila Mona W 1975 00:57:45
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:57:47 1075
25 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:57:53 1074
26 Urs Nussbaum OL Suhr M 1955 00:58:01
27 Anders Persson OK Vilse 87 M 1955 00:58:08
28 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:58:17 1072
29 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:58:23 1071
30 Hillevi Ekstrand VB OL W 1975 00:59:28
31 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt W 1975 00:59:30
32 Matthias Scherrer SWISS O TOURS M 1955 00:59:37
33 Joe House SO M 1954 01:00:16 1062
34 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:00:23 1061
35 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:00:37 1060
36 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:18 1049
37 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:03:05 1044
38 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:03:15 1043
39 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 01:03:17
40 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:04:11 1038
41 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:04:17 1037
42 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 01:04:25 1036
43 Sofia Krafft Länna IF W 1975 01:04:46
44 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:04:49 1034
45 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:05:04 1032
46 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 01:05:45 1028
47 Annelis Sprenger Olsen OLG Biberist SO W 1975 01:05:48
48 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:05:49 1028
49 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:07:05 1020
50 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:07:11 1019
51 Eva-Lill Bergenfur IK Vikings OK W 1975 01:07:51
52 Harald Volden Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 01:07:51
53 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:07:58 1014
54 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:08:04 1014
55 Jan Inge Lunde Ganddal IL M 1955 01:08:26
56 Leif Aakerblom STORA TUNA OK M 1955 01:09:08
57 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:09:11 1007
58 Jens Törnmarck Askersunds OK M 1955 01:09:11
59 Fuhrer Franziska OLG Stäfa W 1975 01:09:27
60 Thomas Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1955 01:09:56
61 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:10:12 1002
62 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:11:49 992
63 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:12:03 990
64 Erik Grøndalen Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 01:12:28
65 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:12:46 986
66 Martina Inderst GOLD Savosa W 1970 01:13:02
67 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:13:41 981
68 Eirik Einum Tydal IL M 1955 01:14:02
69 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:14:04 979
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:38 976
71 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:14:53 974
72 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:15:09 972
73 Annamaria Solari GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:15:30
74 Egil Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1955 01:15:33
75 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:15:43 969
76 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:15:50 968
77 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1955 01:17:08
78 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:17:16 959
79 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:17:49 956
80 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1975 01:19:28
81 Eric Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa M 1955 01:19:35
82 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:20:04 942
83 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:21:13 935
84 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:21:49 932
85 Barbara Banfi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:22:29
86 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:22:47 926
87 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:23:28 921
88 Pavel Jahn WIT M 1955 01:23:43
89 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:23:53 919
90 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:24:07 917
91 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:24:50 913
92 Bård Jørgensen BUL-Tromsø M 1955 01:25:26
93 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:26:50 901
94 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:27:27 897
95 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1955 01:27:46
96 Maurizia Corsi GOLD Savosa W 1975 01:27:52
97 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 01:28:05 893
98 Conny Okle OLK Piz Hasi W 1975 01:29:36
99 Séverine Longere CO AMBERIEU W 1975 01:30:15
100 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:31:02 876
101 Bertrand Chatagny Rose-Wislig M 1955 01:31:03
102 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:31:46 871
103 Thomas Brogli OLV Baselland M 1955 01:32:48
104 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:33:37 860
105 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:33:54 858
106 Jette Dollerup OK Pan Aarhus W 1975 01:34:31
107 Gianpietro Mazzeni Orienteering Galilei M 1955 01:35:21
108 Christine Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club W 1975 01:36:42
109 Lars Owe Stroem Täby OK M 1955 01:38:15
110 Alois Kirsch OC München M 1955 01:38:45
111 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:38:51 828
112 Frank Fraser Unattached M 1955 01:40:46
113 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:41:13 814
114 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:41:14 813
115 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:41:16 813
116 Robert Spry Southern Highland Occasional Orienteers M 1955 01:42:41
117 Petya Ivanova BEGUN W 1975 01:43:14
118 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:43:27 800
119 David McGarva LAOC M 1955 01:44:25
120 María José Domínguez FUNDI-O W 1975 01:51:10
121 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 01:53:55 738
122 Svend Tantholdt OK ØST Birkerød M 1955 01:54:47
123 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:57:05 719
124 John Preston SO M 1952 01:57:19 718
125 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:58:02 713
126 Robert Grant SN M 1955 02:07:32 657
127 Sarah Bouin SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation W 1975 02:07:45
128 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:11:22 634
129 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 02:12:22 627
130 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1955 02:14:34
131 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:23:39 559
- Tore Öhman Ok Grip M 1955 00:39:31
- Anders Eriksson Vallentuna-Össeby OL M 1955 00:44:23
- Lene Colquhoun Nittedal Orientering W 1975 01:15:10
- Katja Büchel Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 01:16:33
Showing results 1 - 135 of 135