Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 6.05km, climb: 120m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Daehli PWT Travel M 1955 00:49:20
2 Hansruedi Kohler OLG dachsen M 1955 00:50:15
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:50:17 1253
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:52:22 1240
5 Are Eriksen OSI M 1955 00:52:34
6 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:52:55 1237
7 Geoff Lawford EUREKA M 1955 00:53:10
8 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:53:43 1232
9 Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving M 1955 00:53:48
10 Seppo Turpeinen Kontiolahden Urheilijat M 1955 00:54:08
11 Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK M 1955 00:54:27
12 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:54:54 1225
13 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1955 00:55:20
14 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1955 00:55:55
15 Jon Arvid Fossum Asker SK M 1955 00:55:58
16 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:11 1216
17 Tor Sorevik PWT Travel M 1955 00:56:16
18 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:21 1215
19 Göran Carnander IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:56:45
20 Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa M 1955 00:57:18
21 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:57:19 1209
22 Gerhard Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1955 00:57:25
23 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:57:47
24 Sepp Hones HSV Ried M 1955 00:57:58
25 Paul Pacque Esk Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:58:12
26 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:58:14 1203
27 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:58:17 1202
28 Denis Cuche Rose-Wislig M 1955 00:59:10
29 Ilkka Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1955 00:59:15
30 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:59:18 1196
31 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:59:28 1195
32 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:59:43 1193
33 Richard Breseman Cascade OC M 1955 01:00:14
34 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:00:50 1186
35 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:01:14 1183
36 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC M 1955 01:01:18
37 Ragnar Olsson Tibro OK M 1955 01:01:26
38 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:01:37 1181
39 Arne Tiltnes IL Tyrving M 1955 01:01:49
40 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:01:53 1179
41 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:19 1176
42 Roy Fransson Ärla IF M 1955 01:02:58
43 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:03:17 1171
44 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:03:56 1167
45 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:04:12 1165
46 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:04:18 1164
47 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:04:38 1162
48 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:04:44 1161
49 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:05:10 1159
50 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 01:05:44
51 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:05:57 1154
52 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:00 1154
53 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:06:17 1152
54 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:06:33 1151
55 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:06:33 1151
56 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1955 01:07:06
57 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:07:18 1146
58 Val Jones Fingal M 1955 01:07:27
59 Göran Ohlsson Tullinge SK M 1955 01:07:31
60 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:07:34 1144
61 Raimondas Paknys Labirintas OK M 1955 01:07:43
62 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:50 1142
63 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1955 01:08:09
64 Börje Vartiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1955 01:08:32
65 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:08:59 1135
66 Jouko Nurminen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1955 01:09:08
67 Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK M 1955 01:09:23
68 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:09:32 1131
69 Anders Eriksson IF Hagen M 1955 01:09:52
70 Leif Mattsson Jarla M 1955 01:09:53
71 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:09:58 1128
72 Ove Drange Varegg M 1955 01:10:12
73 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:10:26 1125
74 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1955 01:10:52
75 Arne Gunnar Karl Joh Andersson Bredaryds SOK M 1955 01:11:10
76 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:11:11 1120
77 Thomas Karlsson Södertalje Nykvarn Orientering M 1955 01:11:23
78 Rimantas Krasuckis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:11:31
79 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:11:36 1118
80 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:11:56 1116
81 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:11:57 1116
82 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:12:13 1115
83 Max Prang Fredensborg OK M 1955 01:12:16
84 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:12:28 1113
85 Dieter Eichenberger OL Suhr M 1955 01:12:29
86 Mats Sandewall Umea OK M 1955 01:12:39
87 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:12:50 1111
88 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:13:06 1109
89 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:13:16 1108
90 Nicholas Dent Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 01:13:25
91 Algirdas Sysas Labirintas OK M 1955 01:13:26
92 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:13:38 1105
93 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1955 01:13:43
94 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1955 01:13:55
95 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 1955 01:14:13
96 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:14:32 1099
97 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:14:54 1097
98 Sture Larsson Länna IF M 1955 01:15:25
99 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1955 01:15:33
100 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:15:58 1090
101 Arvid Galborgen Eds SK M 1955 01:16:05
102 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:16:11 1089
103 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:16:12 1089
104 Kestutis Baleisis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:16:20
105 Heikki Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1955 01:16:28
106 Daniel Papillon AS QUETIGNY M 1955 01:16:39
107 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:18:01 1077
108 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:18:09 1076
109 Fabio Wuermli Fanclub Hubmann M 1955 01:18:10
110 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:18:15 1075
111 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1955 01:19:00
112 Phillip Bricker New England Orienteering Club M 1955 01:19:20
113 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:19:22 1068
114 Zdenek Precek OK SParta Praha M 1955 01:19:30
115 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:19:43 1067
116 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:19:47 1066
117 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:20:03 1065
118 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:20:29 1063
119 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:20:36 1062
120 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:20:39 1062
121 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers Australia M 1955 01:20:47
122 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:21:01 1059
123 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:21:30 1056
124 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:21:40 1055
125 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:21:58 1053
126 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:22:04 1052
127 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:22:08 1052
128 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:22:21 1050
129 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:22:28 1050
130 Jouni Hansen-Haug Askersunds OK M 1955 01:22:29
131 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:22:55 1047
132 Christer Ljungdahl Hjärnarps GH OL M 1955 01:23:26
133 Ilkka Niemi Espoon Suunta M 1955 01:24:21
134 Karel Pilar KCT As M 1955 01:25:07
135 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:25:26 1030
136 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:26:11 1025
137 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:27:05 1020
138 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:27:15 1019
139 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:27:21 1018
140 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:27:41 1016
141 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:27:41 1016
142 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:28:18 1012
143 Hans Ragvald Vingåkers OK M 1955 01:28:39
144 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:28:44 1009
145 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 01:29:15
146 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:29:32 1004
147 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:30:03 1001
148 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 01:30:04
149 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:30:47 996
150 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:30:57 995
151 Ron Bortz DVOA M 1955 01:31:46
152 Martin Smith DEE M 1955 01:33:10
153 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 1955 01:33:46
154 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:35:07 969
155 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:37:47 952
156 Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK M 1955 01:37:58
157 Christer Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1955 01:43:03
158 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:43:54 912
159 James Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1955 01:44:07
160 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 01:44:53
161 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:44:59 905
162 Håkan Kronberg IF Femman M 1955 01:47:26
163 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers M 1955 01:49:01
164 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:50:29 870
165 Christian Lipnick SCOR M 1955 02:06:08
166 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos M 1955 02:08:56
167 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 02:11:12
168 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 02:13:10 724
169 David Orwin LVO M 1955 02:22:57 663
170 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:33:55 593
- Uno Magnusson IF Hagen M 1955 00:56:27
- David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:09:34
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:48:07
Showing results 1 - 173 of 173