Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7.475km, climb: 150m, 27 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:31 1285
2 Bo Simonsen FIF Hilleroed M 1965 00:55:40
3 Roine Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1965 00:56:05
4 Mats Hellstadius Södertälje Nykvarn M 1960 00:56:07
5 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:56:09 1282
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:56:39 1280
7 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 00:56:39
8 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:57:37 1276
9 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:57:43 1275
10 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 00:57:49
11 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 00:58:10
12 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:44 1270
13 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 00:58:49
14 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:35 1266
15 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 01:00:33
16 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:01:06 1259
17 Pekka Nikulainen HS M 1965 01:01:09
18 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:01:30 1257
19 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:01:37 1257
20 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:01:51 1256
21 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:01:55 1256
22 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:02:27
23 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:02:35 1252
24 Jörg Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:03:16
25 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:03:38
26 Mats Carlsson Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:04:03
27 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 01:04:07
28 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 01:04:13
29 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:04:21 1244
30 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 01:04:38
31 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 01:04:45
32 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:04:59 1242
33 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:05:00 1242
34 Votila Jyrki SODY M 1965 01:05:24
35 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 01:05:30
36 Arild Hegreberg Bodø orientering M 1965 01:05:38
37 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 01:05:40
38 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:05:51 1238
39 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 01:05:53
40 Bo Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1965 01:06:14
41 Lukas Jenzer OLG Huttwil M 1965 01:06:35
42 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 01:07:09
43 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:07:11 1233
44 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1965 01:07:12
45 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:07:31 1231
46 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:07:33
47 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 01:07:42
48 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 01:07:45
49 Kent Pihl OK Roskilde M 1965 01:07:49
50 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:07:57 1229
51 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:20 1223
52 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 01:09:24
53 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:09:31 1222
54 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:09:31 1222
55 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:09:32
56 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:10:02 1220
57 Lasse Arnesen NOF M 1965 01:10:03
58 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:10:05 1219
59 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:10:05 1219
60 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:10:33 1217
61 John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 01:10:53
62 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 01:11:01
63 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:11:11 1214
64 Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 01:11:14
65 Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 01:11:33
66 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:12:13 1210
67 Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:12:40
68 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 01:13:09
69 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:13:33 1203
70 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:13:36 1203
71 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 01:13:58
72 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 01:14:08
73 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:14:10 1200
74 Ian von Essen OK Linné M 1965 01:14:33
75 Sven Undeland Soddertaije M 1965 01:14:42
76 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:15:01 1196
77 Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:15:17
78 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:15:19 1195
79 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:24 1195
80 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 01:15:58
81 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 01:16:23
82 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 01:16:43
83 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 01:16:46
84 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:47 1188
85 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 01:16:54
86 Håkan Almqvist Nybro OK M 1965 01:17:05
87 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 01:17:29
88 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:17:43
89 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:17:55 1183
90 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 01:18:10
91 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:18:13 1182
92 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 01:18:16
93 Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 01:18:35
94 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:18:48 1179
95 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:18:49 1179
96 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:18:58 1178
97 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:19:11 1177
98 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 01:19:20
99 Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 01:19:26
100 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 01:19:30
101 Viesturs Tamuzs MONA M 1965 01:19:37
102 Frode Kamsvaag IL Tyrving M 1965 01:19:40
103 Jan Arild Johnsen Fossum IF M 1965 01:20:00
104 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:20:01 1173
105 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:20:03
106 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:20:12 1172
107 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 01:21:07
108 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 01:21:33
109 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:21:36 1167
110 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:21:55 1165
111 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:21:59 1165
112 Stig Larsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1965 01:22:00
113 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:22:07 1164
114 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:22:18 1163
115 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 01:22:33
116 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:22:59
117 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:23:01 1160
118 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:23:05 1160
119 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:23:07 1160
120 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:23:12 1159
121 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:23:36 1158
122 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:24:09 1156
123 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 01:24:09
124 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:24:18
125 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 01:24:29
126 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:24:32 1154
127 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:24:39
128 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:26:29 1145
129 Peter Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:26:42
130 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:26:51 1143
131 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 01:27:52
132 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:28:16 1137
133 Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:28:30
134 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:29:03 1133
135 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:29:46
136 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 01:30:35
137 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:30:41 1125
138 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 01:31:01
139 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 01:31:18
140 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:31:49 1120
141 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:31:51 1120
142 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:32:03 1119
143 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:32:03
144 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:32:06
145 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:32:40 1116
146 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:33:28 1113
147 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:33:51 1112
148 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:34:52
149 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 01:35:00
150 Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 01:35:33
151 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:35:47 1103
152 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:36:05 1101
153 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:36:41 1098
154 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:36:42 1098
155 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:37:08 1096
156 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 01:38:23
157 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:39:40
158 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:40:17 1082
159 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:40:22 1081
160 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:40:32
161 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:41:05 1078
162 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:41:31
163 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:41:38 1075
164 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 01:41:57
165 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:42:26 1072
166 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:43:46 1066
167 Peter Askeljung OK Klemmingen M 1965 01:45:54
168 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:46:57 1053
169 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:48:27 1046
170 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:49:07 1042
171 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:49:56 1039
172 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:50:28 1036
173 Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 01:52:12
174 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:54:32 1017
175 Graham Kemp GMOK M 1965 01:55:54
176 Rainer Brandt Hansa Simmerath M 1965 01:56:27
177 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:57:47 1003
178 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:59:25 995
179 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:59:56 993
180 Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 02:03:22
181 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:06:09 965
182 Tim Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club M 1965 02:13:15
183 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:13:17 932
184 Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 02:13:24
185 Eddie McMillan LVO M 1965 02:17:01 914
186 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 02:18:31
187 Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 02:19:55
188 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 02:32:05 846
- Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:04:01
- Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:08:30
- Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 01:13:28
- Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 01:20:19
- Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 01:30:18
- Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:38:17
- Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:45:30
- Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:47:23
- Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:56:54
Showing results 1 - 197 of 197