Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 8.025km, climb: 160m, 27 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:53:41 1325
2 Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti M 1970 00:53:46
3 Janne Markala Tampereen Pyrinto M 1970 00:55:27
4 Mikael Boström Lynx M 1970 00:56:10
5 Tom Eirik Eikanger IL Gular M 1970 00:57:21
6 Antti Virtanen Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat M 1970 00:57:24
7 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:57:28 1312
8 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:58:03 1310
9 Christoph Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 1970 00:58:32
10 Stefano Maddalena O-92/GOV M 1970 00:58:58
11 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1970 00:59:27
12 Sakari Hyvonen Kuopion Suunnistajat M 1970 00:59:30
13 Tom Asklöf Lynx M 1970 01:00:13
14 Ferri Gassner Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:00:42
15 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 1970 01:01:01
16 Alistair Cory-Wright PAPO NZ M 1970 01:02:58
17 Christophe Villar COSE M 1970 01:03:13
18 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:03:29 1289
19 Ake Ljunggren Linkopings OK M 1970 01:04:32
20 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:04:52 1284
21 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 01:05:05
22 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:05:26 1281
23 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:47 1280
24 Pär Ericson Nyköpings OK M 1970 01:05:59
25 Arne Jansson OK Klemmingen M 1970 01:06:00
26 Arnis Grasis Auseklis IK M 1970 01:06:02
27 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:06:07 1279
28 Thomas Frei ULU'S REISEWELT M 1970 01:06:36
29 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 01:08:41
30 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 01:08:43
31 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:08:48 1269
32 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:02 1268
33 Martin Gygax OLG Biberist SO M 1970 01:09:12
34 Pascal Lassalle CO AMBERIEU M 1970 01:09:14
35 Urs Tschamper OLG Stäfa M 1970 01:09:18
36 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:09:27 1266
37 James Bond Her Majest's Secret Service M 1970 01:09:57
38 Marc Streit The Woodchucks M 1965 01:10:02
39 Olaf Binsch (THOC) The Hague Orienteering Club M 1970 01:10:18
40 Ronny Falk Sundbybergs IK M 1970 01:10:42
41 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:10:58 1260
42 Laurent Astrade ECHO73 M 1970 01:11:02
43 Jo Inge Fjellstad AAS-NMBU ORIENTEERING M 1970 01:11:10
44 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:11:31 1258
45 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:11:50 1257
46 Per Gustas Linkopings OK M 1970 01:12:49
47 Gabriel Gysel OLC Kapreolo M 1970 01:13:19
48 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:14:18 1248
49 Gregoire Schrago CA Rosé / SKOG Fribourg / Balise 25 M 1970 01:14:38
50 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:14:53 1246
51 Rune Stræte Wing OK M 1970 01:15:27
52 Christophe Rauturier GO78 M 1970 01:15:41
53 David Eades INT M 1967 01:15:51 1242
54 Stefan Carlsson OK Klemmingen M 1970 01:16:03
55 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:16:09 1242
56 Werner Pietsch NF Vienna M 1970 01:16:09
57 Antonin Prochazka OK Dobrichovice M 1955 01:16:11
58 Arnt Oluf Eide Gjø-Vard OL M 1970 01:16:15
59 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:17:03 1238
60 Klemens Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:17:07
61 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:17:17 1237
62 Martin Okle OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 01:17:41
63 Peter Roth OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1970 01:18:03
64 Garry Morrison AR CLUB M 1970 01:18:16
65 Kay Cruse SV Robotron Dresden M 1970 01:18:24
66 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:18:43 1233
67 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:19:00 1232
68 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:19:16 1231
69 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 1970 01:19:31
70 Matti Huttunen Pihkaniskat M 1970 01:19:38
71 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:19:56 1228
72 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:20:31 1226
73 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:20:46 1225
74 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1970 01:21:11
75 Magnus Grafstrom Centrum OK M 1970 01:21:31
76 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:22:09 1220
77 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:22:14 1220
78 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:22:36 1218
79 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:22:52 1217
80 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:22:59 1217
81 Boris Kastner-Jirka Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:23:20
82 Vít Urbanec EZL Zlín M 1970 01:23:25
83 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:24:29 1211
84 Roland Reisenberger Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:24:33
85 Zbynek Cernin OLG Sauliamt M 1970 01:24:38
86 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:25:15 1208
87 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1970 01:25:35
88 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:25:36 1207
89 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:25:42 1206
90 Thomas Hlosta Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:25:48
91 Gottfried Zöbl NF Linz M 1970 01:26:14
92 Valentin Palcau ASQ'O (AS Quetigny ' Orientation) M 1970 01:26:16
93 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1970 01:26:19
94 Beat Jakob Bucheggberger OL M 1970 01:26:29
95 Krasimir Kolev Brown Team M 1970 01:26:39
96 Erik Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:27:31
97 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:28:00 1198
98 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1970 01:28:22
99 Pål Bårdsen Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 1970 01:28:54
100 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:29:25 1192
101 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:29:44 1191
102 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:29:48 1191
103 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:30:35 1188
104 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:30:59 1186
105 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:31:05 1186
106 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:32:29 1181
107 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:33:00 1179
108 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:33:43 1176
109 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 01:34:49 1172
110 Tomas Myslivec SHK Hradec Kralove M 1970 01:34:56
111 Roger Baumann The Woodchucks M 1970 01:35:26
112 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:35:33 1170
113 José Luis Rodríguez FUNDI-O M 1970 01:36:24
114 Deron van Hoff BAOC M 1970 01:36:29
115 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:36:46 1165
116 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:36:52 1165
117 Arto Haverinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat M 1970 01:37:05
118 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:38:00 1161
119 Mark Hudson NWOC M 1970 01:38:18 1159
120 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:38:27 1159
121 Quenet Lionel Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 01:39:36
122 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:40:49 1151
123 John Lang GRAMP M 1966 01:41:45 1147
124 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:42:40 1144
125 Valerio Casanova OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:43:52
126 Michael Saetvedt Gjør-Vard OL M 1970 01:44:20
127 Erkki Haavisto Turun Suunnistajat M 1970 01:46:13
128 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:48:48 1121
129 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:48:53 1120
130 Paolo Bocchiola PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1970 01:49:21
131 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:49:58 1116
132 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:50:00 1116
133 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:50:01 1116
134 Karl Keuppens OMEGA M 1970 01:51:36
135 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:51:51 1110
136 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:52:10 1109
137 Craig Ogilvie Rand Orienteering Club M 1970 01:53:12
138 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:53:35 1103
139 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:55:04 1098
140 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:55:21 1097
141 David Dusseux SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 01:57:33
142 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:58:24 1085
143 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:00:18 1078
144 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:01:36 1073
145 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:02:00 1071
146 David Beldjilali ATLAS M 1970 02:03:03
147 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:05:34 1060
148 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 02:05:55 1058
149 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 02:06:21 1057
150 Niklas Pettersson Centrum OK M 1970 02:07:38
151 Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 02:32:33 959
152 Tung Nam Yuen HKOC M 1965 03:07:24
153 Siu Chung Chan HKOC M 1970 03:33:56
- Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:18:58
- Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:20:27
- Jens Kjetil Mehammer Wing OK M 1970 01:21:54
- Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:26:24
- Uwe Becker SG LVB Leipzig M 1970 01:31:47
- Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:36:44
Showing results 1 - 159 of 159