Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day1, 02/08/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 8.175km, climb: 175m, 25 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:54:19 1326
2 Mikko Salonen Helsingin Suunistajat M 1975 00:55:11
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:56:29 1315
4 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1975 00:56:51
5 Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1975 00:56:51
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:58:36 1306
7 Kurt Schmid Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 00:58:36
8 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:58:48 1305
9 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:59:27 1301
10 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:00:00 1298
11 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:00:12 1297
12 Kestutis Jokubauskis Telsiai OK M 1975 01:01:16
13 Simon Seger-Bertschi Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 01:02:28
14 Rémi Gueorgiou NOSE Saint Etienne M 1975 01:03:14
15 Laurent Champigny ACA M 1975 01:03:25
16 Laurent Baumgartner ULU'S REISEWELT M 1975 01:05:12
17 Olivier Parigot AS QUETIGNY M 1975 01:06:30
18 Andy Hall NEOC M 1975 01:09:02
19 Tiziano Boiani O-92/GOV M 1975 01:09:32
20 Brian May Sage Orienteering and Rogaining Club M 1975 01:09:59
21 Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN M 1975 01:10:05
22 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:11:42 1241
23 Nicholas Cooper RAND OC M 1975 01:11:46
24 Björn Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:14:35
25 Kostadin Novakov SCO Sliven M 1975 01:16:14
26 Mika Honkasalo Pargas IF M 1975 01:17:02
27 Nicolas Corgnet Montsant Orientació (Catalunya) M 1975 01:17:49
28 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1974 01:19:32 1202
29 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 1975 01:19:44
30 Jon Creak BAOC M 1975 01:20:15
31 Peter Gawlitza SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:20:17
32 Mats Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1975 01:20:18
33 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:22:24 1188
34 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:24:20 1178
35 Markus Haakana Espoon akilles M 1975 01:24:52
36 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:25:32 1172
37 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:26:41 1167
38 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:28:37 1158
39 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:30:12 1150
40 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:32:09 1141
41 Andreas Krafft Länna IF M 1975 01:32:29
42 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:32:43 1138
43 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1975 01:35:39
44 Craig Pelvin Dunedin Orienteering M 1975 01:35:58
45 Chagnon Stephane POP M 1975 01:39:58
46 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:41:17 1096
47 Peter Nordström Vandrarringen M 1975 01:41:35
48 Michel Ediar COPS91 M 1975 01:43:33
49 Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern M 1975 01:46:09
50 Marck Jérôme Poitiers CO M 1975 01:49:18
51 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 01:50:04 1053
52 Chuck Norris Her Majest's Secret Service M 1975 01:51:08
53 Philip Stromme Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1975 01:57:18
54 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1975 02:10:37
55 Josep Maria Santiago Aligots Girona Orientació M 1975 02:16:18
56 Mike Ward BAOC M 1975 02:30:14
57 Xiaoping Tan CHINA M 1975 02:32:52
58 Dong Zhao CHINA M 1975 02:42:07
- Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:11:23
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:26:18
- Ewen Fowler SN M 1975 01:34:25
- Milen Dragoev Brown Team M 1975 01:37:36
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:44:25
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63