Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C17 (length: 3.7km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 2001 00:30:47
2 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:31:13
3 Janis Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 2001 00:31:44
4 Till Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 2001 00:31:53
5 Jonatan Ståhl Sundbybergs IK M 2001 00:32:04
6 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:32:17
7 Jakob Wolfram Naturfreunde Wien M 2001 00:32:38
8 Joar Hertin VÄSTERVIKS OK M 2001 00:33:32
9 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:33:37
10 Nils Tveite ÅS-NMBU ORIENTERING M 2001 00:33:44
11 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:33:51
12 Anton Silier Järfälla OK M 2001 00:34:10
13 Leo Johansson OK Kolmården M 2001 00:34:14
14 Olof Ljunggren Linkopings OK M 2001 00:34:19
15 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:34:51
16 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:34:58
17 Reto Corsi GOLD Savosa M 2001 00:35:00
18 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:35:29
19 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:35:45
20 Alex Virtala Pargas IF M 2001 00:36:25
21 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:36:36
22 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:37:37
23 Nicola Degiorgi GOLD Savosa M 2001 00:38:12
24 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:39:04
25 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:39:15
26 Johan Lundbäck Järfälla OK M 2001 00:39:16
27 Kalle Kinnala Turun Suunnistajat M 2001 00:39:25
28 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:39:29
29 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:39:35
30 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:39:52
31 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:40:26
32 Kristian Boström Lynx M 2001 00:40:30
33 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:41:29
34 Theis Munktved Copenhagen-O M 2001 00:41:40
35 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:41:46
36 Elias Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:42:18
37 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:42:34
38 Alexander Ivanov BEGUN M 2001 00:42:35
39 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:42:44
40 Henrik Reusch Heming orientering M 2001 00:43:21
41 Michele Solari GOLD Savosa M 1999 00:43:21
42 Nicolas Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1999 00:43:27
43 Konsta Kärkkäinen SK Uusi M 1999 00:43:35
44 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:43:55
45 Allan Hedberg Lunds OK M 2001 00:43:59
46 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:44:44
47 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:44:51
48 Mads Jørgen Skage GNEIST M 2001 00:45:06
49 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:45:08
50 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:45:19
51 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:46:06
52 Seong Jin Kim South Korea M 1999 00:47:10
53 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:47:16
54 Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2001 00:47:20
55 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:47:37
56 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:47:57
57 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:48:19
58 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:49:00
59 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:49:03
60 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:49:06
61 William Meadows DEVON M 2000 00:49:50
62 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:50:40
63 Fionn Whelan WATO M 1999 00:50:53
64 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:51:02
65 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 00:51:02
66 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:53:04
67 Lauri Viianen Laihian Luja M 2001 00:53:05
68 Toby Huthwaite SARUM M 1999 00:53:32
69 Ethan Hall NEOC M 1999 00:53:38
70 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:53:44
71 Dominik Gysel OLC Kapreolo M 2001 00:54:06
72 Alex Monckton North West Orienteering Club M 2001 00:54:22
73 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:54:25
74 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:54:44
75 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:54:51
76 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:54:52
77 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 00:55:19
78 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:55:24
79 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:56:24
80 Frank O'Brien CorkO M 2001 00:58:49
81 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:59:44
82 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 01:00:30
83 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:00:35
84 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:01:11
85 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:02:25
86 Jonas Fuhrer OLG Stäfa M 1999 01:03:52
87 Max Provan MOR M 2001 01:07:15
88 Miroslav Melnikov Ufa United M 2001 01:08:36
89 Paul Schiess Buchsee OL M 2001 01:10:45
90 Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 01:10:53
91 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:12:07
92 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 01:17:14
93 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:17:41
94 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:18:17
95 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:19:45
96 Nikolai Renolen Wing OK M 2001 01:22:17
97 Finlay Downie TAY M 2000 01:22:50
98 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:27:08
99 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:29:51
100 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 01:34:01
101 Jason Salathe RAID O PARIS M 2001 01:45:57
102 Greg Anderson MOR M 1999 01:50:37
103 James Kingdom SO M 2002 02:00:18
104 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 02:02:19
- Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:29:47
- Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:43:35
- Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:51:55
- Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:04:05
- Alex Lang GRAMP M 2002 01:17:04
- Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 01:19:56
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110