Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C32 (M60) (length: 4.4km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hansruedi Kohler OLG dachsen M 1955 00:39:32
2 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1955 00:40:07
3 Sigurd Daehli PWT Travel M 1955 00:40:46
4 Göran Carnander IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:42:10
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:42:55 1221
6 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:43:13 1219
7 Ove Drange Varegg M 1955 00:43:20
8 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:43:51 1215
9 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:44:04 1214
10 Jon Arvid Fossum Asker SK M 1955 00:45:00
11 Geoff Lawford EUREKA M 1955 00:45:00
12 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:45:08 1207
13 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:45:36 1203
14 Sepp Hones HSV Ried M 1955 00:45:53
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:46:00 1201
16 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:46:07 1200
17 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1955 00:46:18
18 Jouko Nurminen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1955 00:46:54
19 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 00:47:10 1193
20 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:22 1192
21 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:47:24 1192
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:48:02 1187
23 Börje Vartiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1955 00:48:06
24 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:48:33 1184
25 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:49:09
26 Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving M 1955 00:49:23
27 Paul Pacque Esk Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:49:40
28 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:49:46 1176
29 Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK M 1955 00:50:03
30 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1955 00:50:05
31 Are Eriksen OSI M 1955 00:50:25
32 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:50:27 1171
33 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:50:54 1169
34 Denis Cuche Rose-Wislig M 1955 00:51:09
35 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:51:19 1167
36 Ilkka Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1955 00:51:58
37 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:52:08 1161
38 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:52:22 1160
39 Anders Eriksson IF Hagen M 1955 00:52:27
40 Thomas Karlsson Södertalje Nykvarn Orientering M 1955 00:52:43
41 Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa M 1955 00:52:50
42 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1955 00:53:13
43 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:53:14 1155
44 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:53:16 1155
45 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:53:18 1155
46 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:53:41 1152
47 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:52 1151
48 Val Jones Fingal M 1955 00:54:04
49 Tor Sorevik PWT Travel M 1955 00:54:15
50 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:54:17 1148
51 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:26 1147
52 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:54:30 1147
53 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:54:42 1145
54 Dieter Eichenberger OL Suhr M 1955 00:54:43
55 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:54:53 1144
56 Göran Ohlsson Tullinge SK M 1955 00:54:53
57 Arne Tiltnes IL Tyrving M 1955 00:55:34
58 Seppo Turpeinen Kontiolahden Urheilijat M 1955 00:55:46
59 Arvid Galborgen Eds SK M 1955 00:55:56
60 Heikki Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1955 00:55:58
61 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:56:01 1137
62 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1955 00:56:05
63 Mats Sandewall Umea OK M 1955 00:56:07
64 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:56:50 1131
65 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:56:57 1131
66 Algirdas Sysas Labirintas OK M 1955 00:57:02
67 Nicholas Dent Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 00:57:16
68 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:57:18 1128
69 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:57:22 1128
70 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:57:25 1127
71 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:57:35 1126
72 Raimondas Paknys Labirintas OK M 1955 00:57:39
73 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:57:46 1125
74 Daniel Papillon AS QUETIGNY M 1955 00:57:55
75 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1955 00:58:12
76 Richard Breseman Cascade OC M 1955 00:58:17
77 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:58:30 1120
78 Ron Bortz DVOA M 1955 00:58:43
79 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:59:06 1116
80 Christer Ljungdahl Hjärnarps GH OL M 1955 00:59:13
81 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:59:20 1116
82 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:59:23 1115
83 Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK M 1955 00:59:36
84 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1955 00:59:41
85 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 1955 00:59:59
86 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:00:01 1111
87 Phillip Bricker New England Orienteering Club M 1955 01:00:01
88 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:00:39 1107
89 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:00:49 1106
90 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:56 1105
91 Roy Fransson Ärla IF M 1955 01:01:02
92 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:01:19 1103
93 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:01:20 1103
94 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1955 01:01:20
95 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:01:22 1102
96 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:01:45 1100
97 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:01:54 1099
98 Gerhard Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1955 01:02:29
99 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:02:53 1092
100 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:02:58 1092
101 Fabio Wuermli Fanclub Hubmann M 1955 01:03:16
102 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:03:43 1087
103 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC M 1955 01:03:52
104 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:04:28 1082
105 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:04:59 1078
106 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:05:07 1078
107 Ragnar Olsson Tibro OK M 1955 01:05:15
108 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:06:17 1070
109 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers Australia M 1955 01:06:34
110 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:06:35 1068
111 Martin Smith DEE M 1955 01:06:36
112 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:07:32 1063
113 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:07:42 1063
114 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:08:59 1054
115 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:09:18 1052
116 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:10:08 1046
117 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:10:39 1043
118 Kestutis Baleisis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:10:48
119 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1955 01:10:54
120 Rimantas Krasuckis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:11:05
121 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:11:17 1039
122 Ilkka Niemi Espoon Suunta M 1955 01:11:18
123 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 01:11:26
124 Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK M 1955 01:11:33
125 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:12:03 1034
126 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:12:25 1031
127 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:12:38 1030
128 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:12:46 1029
129 Hans Ragvald Vingåkers OK M 1955 01:13:06
130 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:13:09 1027
131 Håkan Kronberg IF Femman M 1955 01:13:31
132 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:13:34 1024
133 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:15:20 1012
134 Max Prang Fredensborg OK M 1955 01:16:02
135 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:16:39 1003
136 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:16:49 1003
137 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:17:06 1001
138 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 1955 01:17:11
139 Karel Pilar KCT As M 1955 01:17:28
140 Zdenek Precek OK SParta Praha M 1955 01:18:43
141 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:18:55 989
142 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:19:19 987
143 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 01:21:32
144 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:21:49 971
145 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:22:30 967
146 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:23:55 957
147 Jouni Hansen-Haug Askersunds OK M 1955 01:24:15
148 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:24:42 952
149 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:25:37 946
150 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:25:45 945
151 Bengt Hansson Säterbygdens OK M 1955 01:28:20
152 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:29:29 921
153 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 01:30:28
154 Christer Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1955 01:31:55
155 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:33:23 895
156 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 01:33:40
157 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:37:52 866
158 James Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1955 01:38:55
159 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:42:17 837
160 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers M 1955 01:42:44
161 David Orwin LVO M 1955 01:44:39 821
162 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:45:50 814
163 Christian Lipnick SCOR M 1955 01:55:38
164 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos M 1955 01:59:30
165 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 02:27:59
- Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:41:41
- Kari Jylhä Joutsenon Kullervo M 1955 00:55:40
- Uno Magnusson IF Hagen M 1955 00:56:04
- Sture Larsson Länna IF M 1955 01:06:11
- Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:24:41
Showing results 1 - 170 of 170