Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL), 03/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38 (M40) (length: 6.2km, climb: 240m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN M 1975 00:54:08
2 Mikko Salonen Helsingin Suunistajat M 1975 00:54:09
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:54:50 1347
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:56:19 1339
5 Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1975 00:58:56
6 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:59:12 1326
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:59:23 1325
8 Simon Seger-Bertschi Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 01:00:27
9 Kurt Schmid Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 01:01:45
10 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 01:03:36 1304
11 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:03:40 1304
12 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1975 01:05:10
13 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:06:30 1290
14 Nicholas Cooper RAND OC M 1975 01:07:13
15 Rémi Gueorgiou NOSE Saint Etienne M 1975 01:09:09
16 Tiziano Boiani O-92/GOV M 1975 01:09:31
17 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 1975 01:09:55
18 Olivier Parigot AS QUETIGNY M 1975 01:10:05
19 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley OC M 1975 01:10:34
20 Laurent Baumgartner ULU'S REISEWELT M 1975 01:11:04
21 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:11:32 1264
22 Kestutis Jokubauskis Telsiai OK M 1975 01:11:46
23 Andreas Krafft Länna IF M 1975 01:12:05
24 Andy Hall NEOC M 1975 01:12:35
25 Mika Honkasalo Pargas IF M 1975 01:13:36
26 Kostadin Novakov SCO Sliven M 1975 01:13:41
27 Björn Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:15:05
28 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:16:43 1239
29 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:18:21 1231
30 Nicolas Corgnet Montsant Orientació (Catalunya) M 1975 01:18:40
31 Peter Gawlitza SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:19:13
32 Mats Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1975 01:20:10
33 Laurent Champigny ACA M 1975 01:20:16
34 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:21:08 1217
35 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:21:41 1215
36 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1975 01:22:26
37 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:23:02 1208
38 Milen Dragoev Brown Team M 1975 01:24:00
39 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1974 01:25:10 1197
40 Ewen Fowler SN M 1975 01:26:46 1189
41 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:28:09 1182
42 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:29:01 1177
43 Chuck Norris Her Majest's Secret Service M 1975 01:33:37
44 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:33:50 1155
45 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:33:57 1154
46 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:34:54 1149
47 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:36:33 1141
48 Chagnon Stephane POP M 1975 01:37:45
49 Sid Green LVO M 1975 01:40:48 1119
50 Craig Pelvin Dunedin Orienteering M 1975 01:44:24
51 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 01:45:28 1097
52 Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern M 1975 01:49:09
53 Michel Ediar COPS91 M 1975 01:53:36
54 Marck Jérôme Poitiers CO M 1975 01:56:27
55 Polok Chau HKOC M 1975 01:57:53
56 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:57:54 1036
57 Peter Nordström Vandrarringen M 1975 01:58:31
58 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:00:49 1021
59 Mike Ward BAOC M 1975 02:01:03
60 Markus Haakana Espoon akilles M 1975 02:04:50
61 Philip Stromme Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1975 02:08:24
62 Will Heap SO M 1973 02:22:20 913
63 Josep Maria Santiago Aligots Girona Orientació M 1975 02:27:28
64 Neil Thomas HBT M 1970 02:41:02
65 Xiaoping Tan CHINA M 1975 03:32:24
- Brian May Sage Orienteering and Rogaining Club M 1975 01:12:38
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:55:36
- Dong Zhao CHINA M 1975 02:37:35
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68