Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C17 (length: 2.175km, climb: 70m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joar Hertin VÄSTERVIKS OK M 2001 00:13:20
2 Leo Johansson OK Kolmården M 2001 00:14:01
3 Janis Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 2001 00:14:09
4 Jonatan Ståhl Sundbybergs IK M 2001 00:14:50
5 Olof Ljunggren Linkopings OK M 2001 00:15:00
6 Nils Tveite ÅS-NMBU ORIENTERING M 2001 00:15:11
7 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:15:24
8 Alex Virtala Pargas IF M 2001 00:15:29
9 Jakob Wolfram Naturfreunde Wien M 2001 00:15:40
10 Erik Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 2001 00:15:51
11 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:15:58
12 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:16:05
13 Allan Hedberg Lunds OK M 2001 00:16:05
14 Till Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 2001 00:16:31
15 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:16:32
16 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:16:34
17 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:16:40
18 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:16:45
19 Kalle Kinnala Turun Suunnistajat M 2001 00:17:24
20 Michele Solari GOLD Savosa M 1999 00:17:34
21 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:17:35
22 Anton Silier Järfälla OK M 2001 00:17:37
23 Reto Corsi GOLD Savosa M 2001 00:17:59
24 Povel Hedberg Lunds OK M 2001 00:18:04
25 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:18:14
26 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:18:20
27 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:18:20
28 Nicola Degiorgi GOLD Savosa M 2001 00:18:21
29 Theis Munktved Copenhagen-O M 2001 00:18:27
30 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:18:41
31 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:18:42
32 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:18:51
33 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:18:53
34 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:18:53
35 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:18:54
36 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:19:08
37 Kristian Boström Lynx M 2001 00:19:11
38 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:19:13
39 Johan Lundbäck Järfälla OK M 2001 00:19:20
40 Ethan Hall NEOC M 1999 00:19:20
41 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:19:24
42 Nicolas Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1999 00:19:26
43 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:19:27
44 Alexander Ivanov BEGUN M 2001 00:19:36
45 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:19:37
46 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:20:08
47 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 00:20:19
48 Henrik Reusch Heming orientering M 2001 00:20:25
49 Jonas Fuhrer OLG Stäfa M 1999 00:20:38
50 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:20:41
51 Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 00:20:45
52 Alex Monckton North West Orienteering Club M 2001 00:20:54
53 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:20:58
54 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:21:00
55 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:21:26
56 Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2001 00:21:43
57 Elias Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:22:16
58 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:22:22
59 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:22:26
60 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:22:27
61 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:22:29
62 Dominik Gysel OLC Kapreolo M 2001 00:22:34
63 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 00:22:43
64 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:22:43
65 Toby Huthwaite SARUM M 1999 00:23:03
66 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:23:15
67 Konsta Kärkkäinen SK Uusi M 1999 00:23:41
68 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:24:05
69 Lauri Viianen Laihian Luja M 2001 00:24:19
70 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:24:20
71 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:24:22
72 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 00:24:36
73 Paul Schiess Buchsee OL M 2001 00:24:49
74 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:25:05
75 Fionn Whelan WATO M 1999 00:25:12
76 William Meadows DEVON M 2000 00:25:24
77 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:25:28
78 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:25:29
79 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:26:02
80 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:26:35
81 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:26:49
82 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:27:03
83 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:27:17
84 Max Provan MOR M 2001 00:27:22
85 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:27:33
86 Michele Terren Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:27:57
87 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:28:08
88 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 00:29:02
89 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:29:19
90 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:29:21
91 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:29:32
92 Olle Molin OK Klemmingen M 2001 00:29:35
93 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:29:40
94 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:30:55
95 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 00:31:02
96 Rocco Franceschini Orienteering Galilei M 2001 00:31:49
97 Nathan McRae MOR M 2000 00:33:02
98 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:33:17
99 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:33:17
100 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:36:38
101 Mads Jørgen Skage GNEIST M 2001 00:36:41
102 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 00:38:25
103 Nikolai Renolen Wing OK M 2001 00:38:27
104 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:38:46
105 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:39:20
106 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 00:40:57
107 Seong Jin Kim South Korea M 1999 00:41:54
108 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:42:29
109 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:46:03
110 Jason Salathe RAID O PARIS M 2001 00:48:25
111 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 00:52:40
- Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:15:51
- Miroslav Melnikov Ufa United M 2001 00:37:24
- Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:37:27
- Frank O'Brien CorkO M 2001 00:44:48
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115