Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 2.6km, climb: 75m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Silvio Strub OLG Huttwil M 1955 00:23:51
2 Anders Hallmén Attunda OK M 1955 00:24:30
3 Milda Ohlckers TYRVING W 1975 00:25:29
4 Susanna Edström Härnösands OK W 1975 00:25:54
5 Fredrik Steiwer Lillomarka o-lag M 1955 00:25:55
6 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:26:08 1131
7 Nathalie Berlinger Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 00:26:14
8 Dan Widercrantz OK Skärmen M 1955 00:26:29
9 Harald Volden Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:27:02
10 Anders Persson OK Vilse 87 M 1955 00:27:17
11 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:28:04 1109
12 Marita Johansena Ogre OK W 1975 00:28:16
13 Stefan Blomgren Hagaby GoIF M 1955 00:28:26
14 Baiba Smila Mona W 1975 00:28:45
15 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1955 00:29:01
16 Clyde Persson Ljungskile FK M 1955 00:29:21
17 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:29:32 1092
18 Hillevi Ekstrand VB OL W 1975 00:29:34
19 Elena Rampado PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord W 1975 00:29:38
20 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1955 00:30:19
21 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:31:05 1074
22 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:31:08 1073
23 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:31:20 1071
24 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 00:31:41 1068
25 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 00:31:43 1068
26 Erik Grøndalen Hamar Orienteringsklubb M 1955 00:31:52
27 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:32:06 1063
28 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:32:06 1063
29 Anders Eriksson Vallentuna-Össeby OL M 1955 00:32:19
30 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:32:21 1061
31 Kristin Ramsell Leksands OK W 1975 00:32:25
32 Joe House SO M 1954 00:32:27 1060
33 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:32:56 1054
34 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:33:05 1053
35 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1955 00:33:14
36 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:33:16 1051
37 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:33:21 1050
38 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:33:22 1049
39 Pinar Basol Istanbul Orienteering Club W 1975 00:33:28
40 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1975 00:33:45
41 Gianpietro Mazzeni Orienteering Galilei M 1955 00:33:54
42 Leif Aakerblom STORA TUNA OK M 1955 00:33:59
43 Annelis Sprenger Olsen OLG Biberist SO W 1975 00:34:12
44 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:34:33 1036
45 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:34:34 1035
46 Matthias Scherrer SWISS O TOURS M 1955 00:34:53
47 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:35:46 1022
48 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:35:57 1019
49 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:36:05 1018
50 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:36:10 1017
51 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:36:13 1016
52 Séverine Longere CO AMBERIEU W 1975 00:36:18
53 Egil Karlsen Askøy orienteringslag M 1955 00:36:23
54 Eva-Lill Bergenfur IK Vikings OK W 1975 00:36:38
55 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:36:41 1011
56 Jan Inge Lunde Ganddal IL M 1955 00:36:49
57 Hans Widmer OLG Oberwil M 1955 00:36:58
58 John Preston SO M 1952 00:37:05 1006
59 Fuhrer Franziska OLG Stäfa W 1975 00:37:23
60 Annamaria Solari GOLD Savosa W 1975 00:37:24
61 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:37:29 1003
62 Chris Evans Unattached M 1955 00:37:33
63 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:37:39 1001
64 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:37:45 999
65 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:37:47 999
66 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1955 00:38:20
67 Robert Spry Southern Highland Occasional Orienteers M 1955 00:38:40
68 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:38:54 986
69 Sofia Krafft Länna IF W 1975 00:38:54
70 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:38:56
71 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 00:39:26 981
72 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:39:35 979
73 Martina Inderst GOLD Savosa W 1970 00:39:52
74 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:40:13 972
75 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 00:40:22 970
76 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:40:26 969
77 Christine Brew Bay Area Orienteering Club W 1975 00:40:32
78 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:40:34 968
79 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:40:38 967
80 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt W 1975 00:40:44
81 Eirik Einum Tydal IL M 1955 00:40:55
82 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:41:08 961
83 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:41:21 959
84 Urs Nussbaum OL Suhr M 1955 00:41:21
85 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:41:30 957
86 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 00:41:51 953
87 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:42:04 950
88 Katja Büchel Fanclub Hubmann W 1975 00:42:13
89 John Middler OD M 1952 00:42:19 947
90 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:42:21 947
91 Tore Öhman Ok Grip M 1955 00:42:27
92 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:42:39 943
93 Maurizia Corsi GOLD Savosa W 1975 00:43:28
94 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 00:43:34 933
95 Bård Jørgensen BUL-Tromsø M 1955 00:43:35
96 Petya Ivanova BEGUN W 1975 00:43:40
97 Jette Dollerup OK Pan Aarhus W 1975 00:43:55
98 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 00:44:07 926
99 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:44:12 925
100 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:44:27 922
101 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 00:44:35 921
102 Thomas Brogli OLV Baselland M 1955 00:44:57
103 Goran Hagstromer OK Klemmingen M 1955 00:45:01
104 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1955 00:45:04
105 Alois Kirsch OC München M 1955 00:45:14
106 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:45:22 912
107 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:46:19 901
108 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:46:24 900
109 Lars Owe Stroem Täby OK M 1955 00:46:28
110 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:47:16 891
111 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:47:21 890
112 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:47:44 885
113 Jens Törnmarck Askersunds OK M 1955 00:47:56
114 Petra Virtala Pargas IF W 1975 00:49:19
115 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:49:35 864
116 Bertrand Chatagny Rose-Wislig M 1955 00:50:58
117 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:51:48 838
118 Eric Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa M 1955 00:52:07
119 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1955 00:52:11
120 Pavel Jahn WIT M 1955 00:52:27
121 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:52:37 829
122 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:53:52 814
123 Barbara Banfi GOLD Savosa W 1975 00:55:02
124 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:58:07 766
125 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:58:17 764
126 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 00:58:48 758
127 Thomas Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1955 01:00:19
128 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:00:52 735
129 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:01:05 732
130 Conny Okle OLK Piz Hasi W 1975 01:01:36
131 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:03:51 702
132 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:04:19 696
133 Svend Tantholdt OK ØST Birkerød M 1955 01:06:51
134 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:08:48 645
135 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:10:28 626
136 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:12:26 603
137 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1955 01:14:04
138 María José Domínguez FUNDI-O W 1975 01:14:20
139 Sarah Bouin SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation W 1975 01:21:03
140 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:27:57 428
141 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:34:54 351
- Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:00:10
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142