Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C18 (W70) (length: 2km, climb: 80m, 10 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ivar Helgesen Sorreisa OL M 1945 00:19:45
2 Sven-Arne Nilsson OK Klemmingen M 1945 00:20:55
3 Per-Ivar Möllberg Arboga OK M 1945 00:21:07
4 Frøy Grøndahl Lillomarka O-lag W 1960 00:22:00
5 Ruta Staneviciene Labirintas OK W 1960 00:22:14
6 Kerstin Blomgren Stora Tuna OK W 1960 00:23:03
7 Reidunn Hallan Lillomarka o-lag W 1960 00:23:05
8 Heidy Corrodi OLG Dachsen W 1960 00:23:18
9 Birgit Aakerblom STORA TUNA OK W 1960 00:23:19
10 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:23:30 1079
11 Kjell Nilsson ok klemmingen M 1945 00:23:42
12 Styrbjorn Jansson IF Hagen M 1945 00:23:50
13 Gunilla Axelson Sävedalens AIK W 1960 00:24:00
14 Ing-Marie Hjert Falkopings AIK OK W 1955 00:24:10
15 Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:25:08
16 Torid Kvaal FREIDIG Norway W 1945 00:25:24
17 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:25:27 1045
18 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:25:36 1042
19 Eva Blomgren Hagaby GoIF W 1960 00:26:19
20 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:26:21 1028
21 Frances Watkins SROC F 1958 00:26:41 1022
22 Ruth Schmid OL Trollelg W 1955 00:26:51
23 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:27:00 1016
24 Barbara Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1960 00:27:30
25 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1945 00:27:31
26 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:27:38 1004
27 Ingrid Stroem Täby OK W 1955 00:27:39
28 Vladimíra Potesilova VSK Mendelu Brno W 1960 00:27:52
29 Aase Løvland Kolbotn og Skimt W 1960 00:28:01
30 Lotti Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt W 1960 00:28:05
31 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:28:06 997
32 Terhi Uotila OrPo W 1960 00:28:09
33 Titti Rudh Avesta OK W 1960 00:28:17
34 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:28:18 993
35 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:28:31 989
36 Daniela Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:28:44
37 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:28:50 984
38 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:29:03 980
39 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:29:03 980
40 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:29:04 980
41 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1945 00:29:06
42 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:29:21 975
43 Liz Mulder OLG Goldau W 1945 00:29:39
44 Ingrid Persson Hagaby GoIF W 1960 00:29:40
45 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:29:51 965
46 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:29:54 964
47 Chris Murphy DEE F 1957 00:29:57 963
48 Elisabeth Ericsson Nyköpings OK W 1955 00:29:59
49 Helena Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1960 00:30:04
50 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:30:07 960
51 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:30:20 956
52 Inger Wennberg OK Renen W 1960 00:30:23
53 Ann Svärm OK GISLE W 1960 00:30:25
54 Stig-Olof Ståhl Avesta OK M 1945 00:30:37
55 Helen Mattsson Jarla W 1960 00:30:38
56 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:30:39 950
57 Eduard Baumann SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:30:52
58 Eliane Chatagny Rose-Wislig W 1955 00:31:17
59 Lisa Larsson Sjövalla FK W 1960 00:31:21
60 Edith Brand Swiss O Tours W 1945 00:31:22
61 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe W 1945 00:31:24
62 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:31:28 935
63 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:31:30 935
64 Peter Gysin SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:31:30
65 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:31:33 934
66 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:31:41 931
67 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:31:47 929
68 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:31:54 927
69 Olav Solberg M 1945 00:31:54
70 Lena Jakobsson Västerås SOK W 1955 00:32:02
71 Lisbeth Dahl Helsingborgs SOK W 1960 00:32:20
72 Jenny Hawkins Northern Tablelands W 1945 00:32:23
73 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 00:32:26 917
74 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:32:50 910
75 Terje Voll Haslum M 1945 00:32:50
76 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:33:21 900
77 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:33:23 900
78 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:33:30 897
79 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:33:37 895
80 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:34:03 888
81 Monica Perissinotto Orienteering Galilei W 1960 00:34:07
82 Yvonne Galborgen Eds SK W 1955 00:34:12
83 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:34:18 883
84 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:34:22 882
85 Egil Ronaess Porsgrunn OL M 1945 00:34:23
86 Konrad Becker SWISS O TOURS M 1945 00:34:27
87 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss il M 1945 00:34:32
88 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:34:50 874
89 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers W 1945 00:34:52
90 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:34:54 872
91 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:34:58 871
92 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:35:16 865
93 Trish Faulkner Peninsula and Plains Orienteers W 1945 00:35:24
94 Gro Birkeland Søvik Gneist W 1960 00:35:26
95 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:35:32 861
96 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:35:34 860
97 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 00:35:40 858
98 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:35:47 856
99 Ruth Wüest SWISS O TOURS W 1955 00:36:01
100 Esther Bohrer Brogli OLV Baselland W 1960 00:36:24
101 David Brook NN M 1941 00:36:30 844
102 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 00:36:33 843
103 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:36:51 836
104 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:36:52 836
105 Petra Speh-Rotaug OSC Kassel W 1960 00:36:53
106 Susanne Eickhoff Sävedalens AIK W 1960 00:36:59
107 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 00:37:03 832
108 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:37:07 831
109 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:37:07 831
110 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:37:13 829
111 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:37:22 826
112 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:37:27 825
113 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:37:32 823
114 Ingemar Greis OK Måsen M 1945 00:37:47
115 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:37:54 817
116 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:38:00 815
117 Carla Skinner OD F 1944 00:38:01 814
118 Stina Gunnarsson Härlövs IF W 1955 00:38:04
119 Ann Ingwersen Parawanga Orienteers (POA) W 1945 00:38:07
120 Marietta Nussbaum OL SUHR W 1955 00:38:12
121 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:38:14 810
122 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos W 1955 00:38:19
123 Karin Wahlgren Sjövalla FK W 1960 00:38:26
124 Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators W 1955 00:38:32
125 Gerda Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa W 1960 00:38:40
126 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:38:45 801
127 Teri McComb OHOC W 1960 00:38:48
128 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:38:51 799
129 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:39:02 795
130 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:39:05 795
131 Kornelia Mock TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 1955 00:39:08
132 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:39:14 793
133 Susanne Frutig ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 00:39:16
134 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:39:20 791
135 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:39:48 782
136 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:39:53 781
137 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:39:58 779
138 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:40:11 775
139 Liset Hendrickx Omega W 1955 00:40:12
140 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:40:20 772
141 Teri Chereskin SDOC W 1955 00:40:25
142 Jennifer Binns LOST W 1955 00:40:47
143 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 00:41:12 756
144 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:41:17 755
145 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 00:41:25 752
146 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:41:57 742
147 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:42:16 737
148 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:42:38 730
149 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:42:43 729
150 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 00:42:49 727
151 Maija Petrovica Mona W 1960 00:42:54
152 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:43:08 721
153 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 00:43:13 720
154 Stan Holroyd INVOC M 1945 00:43:17 719
155 Anna Haider HSV Ried W 1960 00:43:31
156 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 00:44:05 706
157 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:44:18 701
158 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:44:18 701
159 Judith Barclay FUNDI-O W 1960 00:44:26
160 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:44:33 697
161 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:44:52 692
162 Anita Heikkinen Essu W 1955 00:45:12
163 Karl-Axel Johansson IK Uven M 1945 00:45:35
164 Ruth Keller ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 00:45:35
165 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:45:56 672
166 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:45:59 671
167 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:46:18 665
168 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:46:19 665
169 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:46:45 657
170 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:46:59 653
171 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 00:47:03 651
172 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:47:27 644
173 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:47:46 638
174 Isabelle Glasset GO 78 W 1960 00:47:50
175 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:47:59 634
176 Ingeborg Einum Tydal IL W 1960 00:48:01
177 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 00:48:07 632
178 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 00:48:23 627
179 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 00:48:36 623
180 Angelisa Spolaor Orienteering Galilei W 1955 00:48:55
181 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:49:07 613
182 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 00:49:29 606
183 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:50:01 597
184 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:50:33 587
185 Miriam Noren IK UVEN W 1955 00:50:42
186 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 00:51:04 578
187 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 00:51:30 570
188 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:51:34 568
189 Susanne Steinhauser-Kirsch OC München W 1960 00:51:37
190 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:51:50 563
191 Hans Andersson Västerbergslagens OL M 1945 00:52:03
192 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 00:53:04 541
193 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 00:53:43 530
194 Marja Laine Tampereen Pyrintö W 1955 00:54:13
195 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:54:24 518
196 Juulia Salmela Blue Team W 1945 00:54:46
197 Barbara Heathcote WCH F 1953 00:55:56 490
198 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 00:56:10 486
199 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos M 1945 00:56:10
200 Veronika Keller Rupp ULU'S REISEWELT W 1955 01:00:06
201 Karin Lindqvist Växjö OK W 1955 01:01:37
202 Coral Dow Bushflyers W 1955 01:02:50
203 Alistair Auckland TVOC M 1941 01:06:34 296
204 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:11:12 212
205 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:14:08 158
206 Katherine Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club W 1955 01:15:53
207 Dilys Skinner OD F 1944 02:01:24 37
- Åke Borger Ankasrums OK M 1945 00:27:18
- Gudrun Elvhage IF Thor W 1955 00:28:39
- Margaretha Hallmén Attunda OK W 1955 00:35:17
- Patricia Bell BL W 1955 00:48:42
- Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:02:54
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:03:31
Showing results 1 - 213 of 213