Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C32 (M60) (length: 3.6km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Daehli PWT Travel M 1955 00:27:48
2 Börje Vartiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1955 00:28:14
3 Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK M 1955 00:28:30
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:30:03 1249
5 Hansruedi Kohler OLG dachsen M 1955 00:30:12
6 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1955 00:30:25
7 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:30:31
8 Are Eriksen OSI M 1955 00:31:00
9 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:31:16 1238
10 Geoff Lawford EUREKA M 1955 00:31:23
11 Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa M 1955 00:31:34
12 Tor Sorevik PWT Travel M 1955 00:31:46
13 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:31:47 1234
14 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:31:50 1233
15 Jon Arvid Fossum Asker SK M 1955 00:31:56
16 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:32:41 1226
17 Ilkka Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1955 00:32:54
18 Gerhard Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1955 00:33:06
19 Seppo Turpeinen Kontiolahden Urheilijat M 1955 00:33:15
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:33:33 1218
21 Roy Fransson Ärla IF M 1955 00:34:00
22 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:34:02 1214
23 Thomas Karlsson Södertalje Nykvarn Orientering M 1955 00:34:06
24 Jouko Nurminen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1955 00:34:37
25 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:34:49 1207
26 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:35:05 1204
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:35:12 1203
28 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:35:44 1198
29 Göran Ohlsson Tullinge SK M 1955 00:35:45
30 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:35:47 1198
31 Uno Magnusson IF Hagen M 1955 00:35:49
32 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:35:52 1197
33 Göran Carnander IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:35:52
34 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:36:03 1195
35 Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving M 1955 00:36:04
36 Paul Pacque Esk Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 00:36:04
37 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:36:18 1193
38 Hans Ohlin Rånäs OK M 1955 00:36:24
39 Kari Jylhä Joutsenon Kullervo M 1955 00:36:32
40 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 00:36:39 1190
41 Denis Cuche Rose-Wislig M 1955 00:36:47
42 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:37:07 1186
43 Algirdas Sysas Labirintas OK M 1955 00:37:25
44 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:37:29 1182
45 Zdenek Precek OK SParta Praha M 1955 00:37:41
46 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:37:50 1179
47 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:38:14 1175
48 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:38:23 1174
49 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1955 00:38:28
50 Richard Breseman Cascade OC M 1955 00:38:49
51 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:39:04 1169
52 Dieter Eichenberger OL Suhr M 1955 00:39:09
53 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:39:21 1166
54 Arvid Galborgen Eds SK M 1955 00:39:24
55 Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK M 1955 00:39:27
56 Arne Tiltnes IL Tyrving M 1955 00:39:27
57 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:39:30 1165
58 Leif Mattsson Jarla M 1955 00:39:33
59 Karel Pilar KCT As M 1955 00:39:36
60 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1955 00:40:14
61 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:40:19 1158
62 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:40:42 1155
63 Heikki Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1955 00:40:47
64 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:40:52 1153
65 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:40:53 1153
66 Max Prang Fredensborg OK M 1955 00:40:55
67 Jouni Hansen-Haug Askersunds OK M 1955 00:41:03
68 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:41:04 1151
69 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:41:06 1151
70 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1955 00:41:11
71 Rimantas Krasuckis Labirintas OK M 1955 00:41:31
72 Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK M 1955 00:41:41
73 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:41:48 1145
74 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:42:06 1142
75 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC M 1955 00:42:12
76 Raimondas Paknys Labirintas OK M 1955 00:42:14
77 Val Jones Fingal M 1955 00:42:14
78 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1955 00:42:31
79 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:42:37 1137
80 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1955 00:42:44
81 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers Australia M 1955 00:42:48
82 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:42:57 1134
83 Sture Larsson Länna IF M 1955 00:42:59
84 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:43:18 1131
85 Fabio Wuermli Fanclub Hubmann M 1955 00:43:51
86 Ragnar Olsson Tibro OK M 1955 00:43:53
87 Sepp Hones HSV Ried M 1955 00:43:56
88 Kestutis Baleisis Labirintas OK M 1955 00:44:07
89 Christer Ljungdahl Hjärnarps GH OL M 1955 00:44:31
90 Daniel Papillon AS QUETIGNY M 1955 00:44:34
91 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:44:52 1117
92 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:44:55 1116
93 Ove Drange Varegg M 1955 00:45:06
94 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 1955 00:45:10
95 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 00:45:14
96 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:45:17 1114
97 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:45:21 1113
98 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:45:22 1113
99 Mats Sandewall Umea OK M 1955 00:45:40
100 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:46:06 1106
101 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:46:15 1105
102 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:46:21 1104
103 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:46:32 1102
104 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:46:45 1100
105 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:47:05 1097
106 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1955 00:47:14
107 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:47:24 1094
108 Hans Ragvald Vingåkers OK M 1955 00:47:45
109 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:47:51 1090
110 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:48:04 1088
111 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:48:09 1087
112 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 1955 00:48:16
113 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:48:17 1086
114 Phillip Bricker New England Orienteering Club M 1955 00:48:24
115 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:48:28 1085
116 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:48:30 1084
117 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:49:06 1079
118 Ron Bortz DVOA M 1955 00:49:30
119 Arne Gunnar Karl Joh Andersson Bredaryds SOK M 1955 00:49:38
120 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:49:48 1072
121 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 00:50:34
122 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:50:36 1066
123 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:50:39 1066
124 Anders Eriksson IF Hagen M 1955 00:51:09
125 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:51:16 1061
126 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:51:23 1060
127 Christer Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1955 00:51:23
128 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:51:43 1057
129 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:51:50 1056
130 Egil Johansen OK Sör M 1955 00:51:58
131 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:52:07 1053
132 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1955 00:52:08
133 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:52:33 1049
134 Nicholas Dent Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 00:52:40
135 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:52:42 1048
136 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:54:18 1033
137 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:54:36 1030
138 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:54:39 1030
139 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:54:52 1028
140 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:55:02 1026
141 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:55:31 1022
142 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:55:42 1020
143 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:55:47 1019
144 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:55:51 1019
145 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:56:16 1015
146 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:56:17 1015
147 J Hurford BOK M 1953 00:57:07 1007
148 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:57:11 1007
149 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:57:12 1006
150 Håkan Kronberg IF Femman M 1955 00:58:28
151 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers M 1955 00:58:28
152 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:59:31 986
153 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:59:38 985
154 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:59:57 983
155 Leslie Hunt SN M 1954 01:00:17 980
156 David Orwin LVO M 1955 01:00:27 979
157 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:00:31 978
158 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:00:35 977
159 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 01:00:38
160 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:00:56 974
161 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:01:16 971
162 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:01:20 970
163 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:01:39 968
164 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 01:04:41
165 Ilkka Niemi Espoon Suunta M 1955 01:04:49
166 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:06:11 926
167 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:06:16 925
168 Martin Smith DEE M 1955 01:08:09
169 Christian Lipnick SCOR M 1955 01:09:41
170 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 01:10:11
171 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:12:21 870
172 Bengt Hansson Säterbygdens OK M 1955 01:14:45
173 James Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1955 01:17:14
174 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:24:12 763
175 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:28:40 723
176 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:29:23 717
177 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos M 1955 01:43:30
178 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:55:00 488
Showing results 1 - 178 of 178