Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL), 05/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36 (M50) (length: 4.5km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C21 | C22 | C26 | UKOL C 6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C 7 (M80,W75) | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C19 (M75) | UKOL C20 (W65) | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M16,W21) | UKOL C34 (M55) | UKOL C35 (M18) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:27:20 1324
2 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:27:38 1322
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:28:26 1315
4 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 00:29:56
5 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 00:30:41
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:31:05 1295
7 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:31:15 1294
8 Lukas Jenzer OLG Huttwil M 1965 00:31:59
9 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 00:32:13
10 Bo Simonsen FIF Hilleroed M 1965 00:32:45
11 Jörg Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 00:33:00
12 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:33:14 1278
13 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 00:33:31
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:33:45 1274
15 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:33:46 1274
16 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 00:34:06
17 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 00:34:21
18 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 00:34:31
19 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 00:34:36
20 Pekka Nikulainen HS M 1965 00:34:41
21 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:35:07 1263
22 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 00:35:08
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:35:09 1263
24 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:35:33 1260
25 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 00:35:40
26 Arild Hegreberg Bodø orientering M 1965 00:35:47
27 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 00:35:50
28 Morten Ebbensgaard Ok oest, Birkeroed M 1965 00:36:06
29 Sven Undeland Soddertaije M 1965 00:36:06
30 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:36:10 1255
31 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 00:36:14
32 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:36:42 1251
33 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:37:03 1248
34 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 00:37:05
35 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 00:37:07
36 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 00:37:07
37 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 00:37:20
38 Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 00:37:29
39 Mats Carlsson Sundbybergs IK M 1965 00:37:55
40 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 00:37:55
41 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1965 00:38:08
42 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:38:16 1239
43 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:38:20 1239
44 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:38:22 1239
45 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 00:38:41
46 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 00:38:46
47 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 00:38:50
48 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 00:38:50
49 Bo Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1965 00:39:02
50 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 00:39:02
51 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:39:16 1232
52 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:39:18 1232
53 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:39:20 1232
54 Roland Arbter NF Wien M 1965 00:39:32
55 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:39:39 1229
56 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:39:43 1229
57 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 00:40:08
58 Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 00:40:19
59 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 00:40:28
60 Morten Heir Fossum IF M 1965 00:40:36
61 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:40:52 1220
62 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 00:41:28
63 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:41:31
64 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 00:41:33
65 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:41:59
66 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 00:42:07
67 Kent Pihl OK Roskilde M 1965 00:42:12
68 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 00:42:23
69 Anders Fossøy Notodden o-lag M 1965 00:42:38
70 Roine Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1965 00:42:38
71 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:43:03 1202
72 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 00:43:05
73 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:43:11 1201
74 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:43:13 1201
75 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:43:15 1201
76 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:43:15 1201
77 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 00:43:16
78 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 00:43:25
79 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 00:43:30
80 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 00:43:35 1198
81 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:43:38 1198
82 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:43:39 1198
83 Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:43:47
84 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:43:53
85 Viesturs Tamuzs MONA M 1965 00:43:57
86 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:44:02 1195
87 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 00:44:07
88 Ian von Essen OK Linné M 1965 00:44:22
89 Jan Arild Johnsen Fossum IF M 1965 00:44:23
90 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 00:44:35
91 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:44:42 1189
92 Peter Askeljung OK Klemmingen M 1965 00:44:43
93 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:44:44 1189
94 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:44:47 1189
95 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 00:44:50 1188
96 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:44:54 1188
97 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 00:45:25 1184
98 Frode Kamsvaag IL Tyrving M 1965 00:45:25
99 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:45:28 1183
100 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:45:30 1183
101 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:45:34 1182
102 Egil Eide I.L. Tyrving M 1965 00:45:50
103 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:46:11 1178
104 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:46:27 1175
105 John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 00:46:28
106 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:46:42 1173
107 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 00:46:49
108 Luiz Sergio Mendes COTI M 1965 00:47:07
109 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 00:47:10
110 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 00:47:21
111 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 00:47:21
112 Lasse Arnesen NOF M 1965 00:47:43
113 Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 00:47:52
114 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 00:47:53
115 Håkan Almqvist Nybro OK M 1965 00:48:03
116 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:48:14 1162
117 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:48:16 1162
118 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:48:42 1159
119 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 00:48:55
120 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:48:59 1157
121 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 00:49:09 1156
122 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 00:49:12
123 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 00:49:13
124 Ingvar Ivarsson OK Kullingshof M 1965 00:49:25
125 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:49:33
126 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:49:54 1150
127 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:50:00 1149
128 Stig Larsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1965 00:50:03
129 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:50:05 1149
130 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:50:22 1146
131 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:50:26 1146
132 Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 00:50:37
133 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:50:42 1144
134 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 00:50:44
135 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:51:18 1139
136 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 00:51:25
137 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:51:55 1134
138 Peter Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:51:57
139 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:52:08 1132
140 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:52:18 1131
141 Antonio José Paula Da Silva COR/DF M 1965 00:52:32
142 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:52:36 1129
143 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:52:39 1128
144 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:52:49 1127
145 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 00:52:51
146 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 00:52:51
147 Loterie Jean Francois Ta Douai M 1965 00:52:52
148 Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 00:52:53
149 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 00:52:53
150 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:53:08 1124
151 Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 00:53:49
152 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:53:55 1118
153 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 00:54:02
154 Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 00:54:12
155 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:54:34 1114
156 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 00:54:34
157 Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 00:55:05
158 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:55:06 1110
159 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 00:55:15
160 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:55:25 1107
161 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:55:28 1107
162 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:55:54 1103
163 Nils Aronsson OK Tisaren M 1965 00:56:04
164 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:56:37 1098
165 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:56:56 1095
166 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:58:10 1085
167 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:58:23 1084
168 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:58:24 1084
169 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:58:28 1083
170 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 00:59:39
171 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:59:53 1072
172 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:00:00 1071
173 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:00:18
174 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:00:34 1067
175 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:01:08 1063
176 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:01:47 1059
177 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:01:55 1058
178 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:02:20 1054
179 Jens Arborelius IS KULLEN M 1956 01:02:24
180 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:02:53 1050
181 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:03:35 1044
182 Bo Stahl IS KULLEN M 1956 01:04:28
183 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:04:46 1035
184 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:05:45 1027
185 Klaus Horne IL Tyrving M 1965 01:05:45
186 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:06:03 1025
187 Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 01:06:42
188 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:07:16 1015
189 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:07:24 1014
190 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:07:40 1012
191 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:08:21 1007
192 Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 01:08:30
193 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:09:40 997
194 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:10:25
195 Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 01:11:00
196 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:11:25
197 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:12:26 976
198 Carlos Alberto Xavier COC M 1965 01:13:01
199 Graham Kemp GMOK M 1965 01:14:26
200 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:16:15
201 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:16:26 944
202 Eddie McMillan LVO M 1965 01:20:24 913
203 Trevor Diment Tintookies (TT) M 1965 01:21:53
204 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 01:23:39
205 Tim Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club M 1965 01:29:22
206 Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 01:35:47
207 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:09:34 532
- Veikko Baath TSV Jetzendorf M 1965 00:23:38
- Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:44:11
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:49:58
- Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 00:50:11
- Rainer Brandt Hansa Simmerath M 1965 01:02:18
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:05:31
- Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:24:33
Showing results 1 - 214 of 214