Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.625km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sabrina Meister OLG Dachsen W 1970 00:28:48
2 Kristina Ljunggren Linkopings OK W 1970 00:30:36
3 Helena Havia-Kinnala Angelniemen ankkuri W 1970 00:32:37
4 Inger Gustas Linköpings OK W 1970 00:35:06
5 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:36:02 1152
6 Katri Haataja TROL W 1970 00:38:29
7 Birgitta Billstam JÄRFÄLLA OK W 1950 00:40:06
8 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1950 00:40:22
9 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1970 00:40:27
10 Anna Robertson HUTT VALLEY W 1970 00:40:38
11 Marian Kjellevold Malde IL Gular W 1970 00:40:59
12 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1950 00:41:12
13 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:41:37 1091
14 Claudia Wirz SWISS O TOURS W 1970 00:41:50
15 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:42:55 1077
16 Gith Thellsén OK Roxen W 1970 00:42:55
17 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN, Århus W 1950 00:42:56
18 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:43:11 1074
19 Katrin Cruse SV Robotron Dresden W 1970 00:43:46
20 Sara Wiman Järfälla OK W 1970 00:44:06
21 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 1950 00:44:28
22 Sussie Lindh Avesta OK W 1970 00:44:34
23 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:44:36 1061
24 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:47 1059
25 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:44:58 1057
26 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:45:12 1054
27 Christina Pettersson Sjovalla FK W 1970 00:45:14
28 Therese Hohl ol.biel.seeland W 1970 00:45:34
29 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:45:36 1050
30 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:45:45 1048
31 Mia Hakuli SK Uusi W 1970 00:45:47
32 Ingrid Hufnagel OLA TSV Deggendorf W 1970 00:45:49
33 Kristina Martelius Attunda OK W 1970 00:45:49
34 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:45:52 1047
35 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:12 1044
36 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:46:27 1041
37 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 00:46:32 1040
38 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:56 1036
39 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteers W 1950 00:47:12
40 Blandine Delenne BasDel OK W 1970 00:47:58
41 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:48:59 1013
42 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:49:06 1012
43 Hege Wang Lillomarka OL W 1970 00:49:07
44 Ruth Ruch Swiss O Tours W 1970 00:49:08
45 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:49:27 1008
46 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:49:39 1006
47 Kristine Hjellup Horne IL Tyrving W 1970 00:50:25
48 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:50:32 998
49 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:50:46 995
50 Liselott Kihl Sundbybergs IK W 1970 00:51:00
51 Lisbeth Damsgaard Søllerød W 1950 00:51:06
52 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:52:17 979
53 Yvonne Eklund Avesta OK W 1970 00:52:29
54 Margareta Löfqvist VästeråsSOK W 1950 00:52:31
55 Anna-Karin Lövgren Avesta OK W 1970 00:52:54
56 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:57 971
57 Helvi Petäys Pihkaniskat W 1950 00:53:13
58 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:53:16 968
59 Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon W 1970 00:53:28
60 Silke Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden W 1965 00:53:29
61 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:53:36 964
62 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:53:59 960
63 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:54:12 958
64 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:54:14 957
65 Karen Baker BAOC W 1970 00:54:17
66 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:54:29 955
67 Tuula Haase Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura W 1950 00:54:31
68 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:54:38 953
69 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:55:04 948
70 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:55:06 948
71 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:55:32 943
72 Charlotte Skoglund Kils OK W 1970 00:55:35
73 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:55:39 942
74 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:56:18 935
75 Riki Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 00:56:37
76 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:56:38 931
77 Geli Weid TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1950 00:56:43
78 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:56:47 930
79 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:56:49 929
80 Halldis Valestrand BUL-Tromsø W 1950 00:57:20
81 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:57:26 923
82 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 00:57:38 921
83 Charlotte Ståhl Sundbybergs IK W 1970 00:57:44
84 Helena Luoma Pihkaniskat W 1950 00:57:53
85 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:58:12 914
86 Rosa Johansson IK Uven W 1950 00:59:31
87 Lena Liljefors Avesta OK W 1970 01:00:11
88 Malin von Essen OK Linné W 1970 01:00:42
89 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:00:47 887
90 Vivianne Holgersson OK Måsen W 1950 01:00:48
91 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:01:32 879
92 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:01:42 877
93 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:01:42 877
94 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:01:48 876
95 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:02:00 874
96 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:02:58 863
97 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:03:01 862
98 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:03:35 856
99 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:03:44 854
100 Renee Heller argus W 1970 01:04:28
101 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:04:32 847
102 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1950 01:04:32
103 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:04:43 845
104 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:05:32 835
105 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:05:36 834
106 Lucy Lou Tibro OK W 1970 01:05:53
107 Rachel Provan MOR F 1966 01:06:28 825
108 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:06:30 824
109 Sabine Wolfram-Teischl Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 01:06:54
110 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:07:13 817
111 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:07:16 816
112 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:07:16 816
113 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:07:38 812
114 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:09:24 793
115 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:09:24 793
116 Anna Hertin Västerviks OK W 1970 01:09:36
117 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:10:08 786
118 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:11:05 776
119 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:11:23 772
120 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:11:59 766
121 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:12:07 764
122 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:13:17 752
123 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:13:33 749
124 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:13:38 748
125 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:13:40 748
126 Carol Mills WIM F 1969 01:15:26 728
127 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:15:42 726
128 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:16:46 715
129 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 01:17:07 711
130 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:18:12 700
131 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:19:12 691
132 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:20:56 672
133 Beatrice Fino CO AMBERIEU W 1970 01:21:10
134 Ulla Lindsten Rasti-Jyry W 1950 01:23:38
135 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:23:40 642
136 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:23:58 639
137 Bea Rahm OLG Pfäffikon W 1950 01:26:54
138 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:27:58 596
139 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:28:04 594
140 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:35:06 520
141 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:38:34 483
142 Anitha Vilan OLG Stäfa W 1970 01:41:55
143 Amy Louden QOC W 1970 01:43:12
144 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:46:01 405
145 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 01:46:30
146 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS W 1970 01:50:01
147 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:00:29 247
148 Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes IL W 1970 02:01:16
149 Carmen Guerrero Ruiz ALMADRABA W 1970 02:04:42
150 Jeanne Labore MNOC W 1950 02:10:11
- Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:46:02
- Ursula Marty OLG BUSI W 1950 00:47:41
- Lotte Hjort Faaborg OK W 1950 00:51:18
- Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:55:56
- Stephanie Beldjilali ATLAS W 1970 00:56:47
- Paulette Pogu Scapa nancy orientation W 1950 01:00:34
- Sian Andrews Unattached W 1970 01:22:59
Showing results 1 - 157 of 157