Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C33 (length: 6.275km, climb: 190m, 16 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:40:32
2 Miika Nurmi VaaSu M 1999 00:40:46
3 Erik Wigle Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1999 00:41:10
4 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:42:13 1264
5 Isac Ericsson Växjö OK M 1999 00:42:14
6 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:43:16 1258
7 Jannis Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1999 00:43:52
8 Franz Gawlitza SV Robotron Dresden M 1999 00:44:02
9 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:44:15
10 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:44:25
11 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:44:42 1250
12 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:45:08 1248
13 Ville Kinnala Turun Suunnistajat M 1999 00:45:09
14 Leif Blake YOA M 1999 00:45:14
15 Kristin Skaar Ryda SK W 1994 00:45:26
16 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:45:34 1246
17 Fricis Spektors IK Auseklis M 1999 00:45:39
18 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:46:03 1244
19 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:46:07 1243
20 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:46:09 1243
21 Sofia Salomonsson Linköpings OK W 1994 00:46:21
22 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:47:03 1238
23 Matias Salonen Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1999 00:47:07
24 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:47:26
25 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:47:46 1235
26 Päivi Autio TVV W 1980 00:47:48
27 Märta Mollén Sävedalens AIK W 1994 00:48:12
28 Niklas Carlsson Sundbybergs IK M 1999 00:48:41
29 Hannes Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1999 00:49:18
30 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:49:47 1223
31 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:50:14 1221
32 Isak Hertin Västerviks OK M 1999 00:50:16
33 Riccardo Casanova OLG Regensburg M 1999 00:51:10
34 Maria Pabich UKS Azymut Pabianice W 1994 00:51:14
35 Amparo Gil COB W 1980 00:52:14
36 Saana-Maria Rahko SK Pohjantähti W 1994 00:52:18
37 Flavia Näf OLG Cordoba W 1994 00:52:28
38 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:52:53
39 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:53:36
40 Moa Kjellstrand Centrum Ok W 1994 00:53:56
41 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:54:56 1193
42 Beata Zalaiskalna auseklis W 1994 00:55:12
43 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:55:20 1191
44 Ruairi Long AJAX M 1999 00:55:21
45 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:56:05 1186
46 Karin Fägerlind Centrum OK W 1980 00:56:10
47 Oskar Forsberg Tullinge SK M 1999 00:56:31
48 Elin Sundqvist Tullinge SK W 1994 00:56:52
49 Karna Thorsson OK Linné W 1994 00:57:02
50 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 00:57:06 1181
51 Cian May 3ROC M 1999 00:57:33
52 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 00:57:49 1176
53 Gaspard Astrade ECHO73 M 1999 00:57:50
54 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:57:53 1176
55 Susanna Forsell Motala AIF ol W 1994 00:57:56
56 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:58:13 1174
57 Nils Strand OK Linne M 1999 00:58:30
58 Nik Schneider ZELG M 1999 00:58:31
59 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 00:58:37 1173
60 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:58:38 1173
61 Kai Magee SN M 1999 00:58:57 1171
62 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:59:18
63 Juho Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1999 00:59:21
64 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:59:39 1167
65 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:59:49 1166
66 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 01:00:13
67 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:00:45 1161
68 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:00:51 1161
69 Vit Horcicka UOL M 1999 01:01:31
70 Cornelia Camathias OLG Chur W 1994 01:01:50
71 Ariane Bättig Rose-Wislig W 1994 01:01:52
72 Camille Rauturier GO78 W 1994 01:01:59
73 Lena Ohman Centrum OK W 1975 01:02:00
74 Erinna Foley-Fisher BOK F 1988 01:02:22 1153
75 Siri Jeppson SÖDERTÄLJE NYKVARN W 1994 01:02:25
76 Valentin Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1999 01:02:25
77 Amanda Thellsén Polisportiva Besanese W 1994 01:02:25
78 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 01:02:29 1152
79 Maria Chiara Crippa Polisportiva Besanese W 1994 01:02:29
80 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:02:36 1151
81 Martin Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 1999 01:03:06
82 Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 01:03:15
83 Ewa Haltof VRB (Vrbno pod Pradedem) W 1994 01:03:16
84 Pavla Myslivcova SHK Hradec Kralove W 1994 01:03:45
85 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:03:53
86 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:04:00 1143
87 Mikaela Fiskars OK Raseborg W 1994 01:04:14
88 Alice Fellbaum LUUOC F 1993 01:04:17 1142
89 Regula Müller bussola ok W 1994 01:04:21
90 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:05:01 1137
91 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 01:05:05 1137
92 Göran Heinemann SV Robotron Dresden M 1999 01:05:09
93 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:05:22 1135
94 Aini Vuorinen OUOC W 1994 01:06:18
95 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:06:30
96 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 01:06:57 1126
97 Sara Egger OLV Hindelbank W 1994 01:06:58
98 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:07:08 1125
99 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 01:07:14 1125
100 Janine Eggs OLG Basel W 1994 01:07:28
101 Miles Scarponi CCR ROMA M 1999 01:07:33
102 Daniel Monckton North West Orienteering Club M 1999 01:07:34
103 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 01:07:54 1121
104 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:08:34 1118
105 Johanna Ragvald OK Linné W 1994 01:08:50
106 Tiia Keltamäki Helsingin Suunnistajat W 1994 01:08:50
107 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:09:03 1115
108 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 01:09:19 1114
109 Sara Jonasson Centrum OK W 1980 01:09:50
110 Anna Maria Roubert Växjö OK W 1994 01:10:02
111 Markus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1999 01:10:06
112 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:10:17 1108
113 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:10:36 1107
114 Christian Lindh Sundbybergs IK M 1999 01:10:44
115 Lennard Gheysels Omega M 1999 01:11:28
116 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:12:02 1097
117 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:12:08 1097
118 Charlotte Ihrfors OK Linné W 1994 01:12:32
119 Rik Franssen OLV Luzern M 1999 01:12:56
120 Kate Breed HH W 1994 01:13:25
121 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 01:13:26 1089
122 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:13:32
123 Jenny Thornton SLOW F 1989 01:13:47 1087
124 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:13:55 1087
125 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:13:56
126 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:15:33 1077
127 Sara Nordvall Forsberg OK Kolmarden W 1994 01:16:29
128 Emelie Larsson Ärla IF W 1994 01:16:30
129 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:16:43 1071
130 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:16:58
131 Mette Henriksen Denmark W 1994 01:19:26
132 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:19:48
133 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 01:20:46
134 Kenneth Maciver MOR M 1999 01:21:03 1048
135 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:21:21 1046
136 Laura Serra Sala COB W 1994 01:21:40
137 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:22:35
138 Kyle Heron FVO M 1987 01:22:37 1039
139 Vanessa Van Breedam TROL W 1994 01:23:22
140 Rasmus Kihl Sundbybergs IK M 1999 01:24:36
141 Frederik Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1999 01:24:38
142 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:25:13 1024
143 Rikke Zethner Ok Øst Birkerød W 1994 01:25:13
144 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:26:38 1016
145 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:27:07
146 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:27:13 1013
147 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:27:22 1012
148 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:28:22
149 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:29:36 1000
150 Hector Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1999 01:30:15
151 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:30:57 992
152 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 01:35:01 969
153 Dara O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1999 01:36:46
154 Ulla Ojala Pohjankyron rasti W 1994 01:37:18
155 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:37:51 953
156 Ingrid Søgaard Unattached W 1994 01:38:19
157 Julie Kovarova GUOC W 1994 01:39:13
158 Derek Allison LOC M 1999 01:39:35 943
159 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:39:45 942
160 Tom Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1999 01:41:01
161 Gemma Ventura Mustienes COB W 1994 01:41:50
162 Alexandr Borisov Ermak M 1999 01:47:01
163 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 01:48:20 893
164 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:48:37 893
165 Goulwen Dusseux SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1999 02:19:33
166 Mattéo Reydant Club d'Orientation des Boucles de la Seine M 1999 02:23:01
- Henrik Asklöf Lynx M 1999 00:45:48
- Philipp Schwarck OLG Regensburg M 1999 00:53:01
- Julia Mildorfova Leventon SC Klecken W 1994 00:59:37
- Marius Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1999 01:01:07
- Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:48:54
- Tom Carter-Davies MWOC M 2000 02:12:21
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172