Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7.3km, climb: 225m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:45:10 1320
2 Bo Simonsen FIF Hilleroed M 1965 00:45:22
3 Roine Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1965 00:47:07
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:48:53 1298
5 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:49:55 1292
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:49:58 1292
7 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 00:50:39
8 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 00:50:41
9 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 00:50:58
10 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 00:51:25
11 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 00:51:26
12 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 00:51:27
13 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:51:48 1281
14 Jörg Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 00:51:58
15 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 00:52:24
16 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:52:26 1277
17 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:52:33 1276
18 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:50 1275
19 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:53:29 1271
20 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:53:43 1269
21 Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:54:13
22 Morten Heir Fossum IF M 1965 00:54:17
23 Lukas Jenzer OLG Huttwil M 1965 00:54:46
24 Arild Hegreberg Bodø orientering M 1965 00:55:16
25 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 00:55:30
26 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:56:01 1255
27 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1965 00:56:04
28 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 00:56:25
29 Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 00:56:29
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:56:40 1252
31 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:57:02 1249
32 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 00:57:04
33 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 00:57:20
34 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 00:57:25
35 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:57:30 1247
36 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 00:58:05
37 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:58:19 1243
38 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:35 1241
39 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 00:58:42
40 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 00:59:01
41 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 00:59:06
42 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:59:24 1237
43 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 00:59:32
44 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:59:41 1235
45 Bo Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1965 00:59:42
46 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:43 1235
47 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 00:59:55
48 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 00:59:55
49 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 00:59:57
50 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 00:59:58
51 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 00:59:58
52 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:00:08 1233
53 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:00:24 1231
54 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:00:37 1230
55 Egil Eide I.L. Tyrving M 1965 01:00:46
56 Morten Ebbensgaard Ok oest, Birkeroed M 1965 01:00:52
57 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:02:29 1219
58 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 01:02:39
59 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:02:47
60 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:02:49
61 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:03:07 1214
62 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:03:11 1213
63 Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 01:03:21
64 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:03:22
65 Veikko Baath TSV Jetzendorf M 1965 01:03:23
66 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 01:03:28
67 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:03:33 1211
68 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:03:46 1210
69 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 01:03:50
70 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:04:06 1208
71 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:04:19
72 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 01:04:55
73 Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:05:32
74 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 01:05:55
75 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 01:06:31
76 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:06:36
77 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 01:06:37
78 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:06:50 1192
79 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:06:55 1191
80 Stig Larsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1965 01:07:01
81 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:07:03 1190
82 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:07:06 1190
83 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:07:10 1190
84 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:07:12 1189
85 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:07:29 1188
86 Kent Pihl OK Roskilde M 1965 01:07:38
87 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:08:22 1182
88 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 01:08:25
89 Anders Fossøy Notodden o-lag M 1965 01:08:26
90 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:08:37 1181
91 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:08:38 1181
92 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:09:01 1179
93 Antonio José Paula Da Silva COR/DF M 1965 01:09:07
94 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:09:20 1177
95 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:09:48 1174
96 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 01:09:56
97 Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 01:09:59
98 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:10:20 1172
99 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:10:23 1171
100 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:10:31 1171
101 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:10:43 1169
102 Loterie Jean Francois Ta Douai M 1965 01:10:48
103 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 01:10:57
104 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:11:00
105 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:11:05 1167
106 John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 01:11:14
107 Klaus Horne IL Tyrving M 1965 01:11:34
108 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 01:12:04
109 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:13:17 1155
110 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:13:25 1154
111 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 01:13:36
112 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 01:13:37
113 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:13:43 1152
114 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:14:06 1150
115 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:14:17 1149
116 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:14:18 1149
117 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 01:14:18
118 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:14:48 1146
119 Peter Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:14:48
120 Peter Askeljung OK Klemmingen M 1965 01:14:57
121 Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 01:15:45
122 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 01:16:00
123 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:16:02 1138
124 Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:16:05
125 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:16:10 1138
126 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:17:12 1131
127 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:17:29 1130
128 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:17:54 1127
129 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:17:56
130 Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 01:18:06
131 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:18:30 1124
132 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:18:39 1123
133 Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 01:18:44
134 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:18:47
135 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:19:02 1120
136 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:19:45 1117
137 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 01:19:47
138 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 01:19:47
139 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:19:51
140 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:19:51
141 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:19:54 1116
142 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:20:08 1115
143 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:20:22
144 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:20:43 1111
145 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:21:39 1106
146 Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 01:21:42
147 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 01:22:32
148 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 01:22:41
149 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:23:29 1094
150 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:23:59 1091
151 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:24:01 1091
152 Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 01:24:05
153 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:24:23 1088
154 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:25:12 1083
155 Frode Kamsvaag IL Tyrving M 1965 01:25:13
156 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:26:05 1078
157 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:26:13 1077
158 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:27:31 1070
159 Graham Kemp GMOK M 1965 01:27:32
160 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:27:33 1070
161 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 01:28:10
162 Carlos Alberto Xavier COC M 1965 01:28:27
163 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:29:31 1060
164 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:29:39 1059
165 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 01:29:45
166 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:29:48
167 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:29:52 1058
168 Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 01:31:11
169 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:31:16 1049
170 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 01:31:28
171 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 01:32:31 1042
172 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:34:12 1032
173 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:34:14 1031
174 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:35:12 1026
175 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 01:35:12
176 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:36:33 1017
177 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 01:39:49
178 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:40:22 996
179 Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 01:41:22
180 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1965 01:42:02
181 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:46:42 958
182 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:52:25 923
183 David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:03:56 854
184 Tim Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club M 1965 02:18:02
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:26:16
- Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:59:29
- Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:02:19
- Mike Long AJAX M 1965 01:18:09
- Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 01:44:53
- Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 02:09:36
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:15:42
Showing results 1 - 191 of 191