Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.725km, climb: 240m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikael Boström Lynx M 1970 00:48:54
2 Janne Markala Tampereen Pyrinto M 1970 00:49:26
3 Antti Virtanen Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat M 1970 00:49:29
4 Ferri Gassner Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 00:49:55
5 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:50:04 1328
6 Stefano Maddalena O-92/GOV M 1970 00:50:25
7 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:51:01 1323
8 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:51:40 1319
9 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1970 00:52:22
10 Sakari Hyvonen Kuopion Suunnistajat M 1970 00:52:41
11 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:53:19 1311
12 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:53:39 1309
13 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1970 00:54:26
14 Pascal Lassalle CO AMBERIEU M 1970 00:54:47
15 Christoph Hutzli Fanclub Hubmann M 1970 00:55:14
16 Tom Eirik Eikanger IL Gular M 1970 00:55:20
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:55:21 1299
18 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:55:21 1299
19 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:55:53 1296
20 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 1970 00:56:01
21 Tim Griffin Ganddal IL M 1970 00:56:07
22 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:56:12 1294
23 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:56:30 1293
24 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:56:36 1292
25 Gregoire Schrago CA Rosé / SKOG Fribourg / Balise 25 M 1970 00:57:10
26 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:57:20 1288
27 Pär Ericson Nyköpings OK M 1970 00:57:23
28 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:57:35 1286
29 Thomas Frei ULU'S REISEWELT M 1970 00:57:40
30 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:57:41 1286
31 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 00:58:25
32 Jo Inge Fjellstad AAS-NMBU ORIENTEERING M 1970 00:59:23
33 Christophe Villar COSE M 1970 00:59:25
34 Ake Ljunggren Linkopings OK M 1970 01:00:04
35 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:01:12 1266
36 Gabriel Gysel OLC Kapreolo M 1970 01:01:15
37 Arnis Grasis Auseklis IK M 1970 01:01:17
38 Arnt Oluf Eide Gjø-Vard OL M 1970 01:01:21
39 Laurent Astrade ECHO73 M 1970 01:01:21
40 James Bond Her Majest's Secret Service M 1970 01:01:25
41 Tommy Jauhojärvi Asker Skiklubb M 1970 01:01:32
42 Werner Pietsch NF Vienna M 1970 01:01:39
43 Arne Jansson OK Klemmingen M 1970 01:01:57
44 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:02:03 1261
45 Boris Kastner-Jirka Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:02:37
46 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:03:02 1255
47 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:03:20 1254
48 Tom Asklöf Lynx M 1970 01:03:45
49 Urs Tschamper OLG Stäfa M 1970 01:04:08
50 Ronny Falk Sundbybergs IK M 1970 01:04:25
51 Peter Roth OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1970 01:04:55
52 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:05:12 1244
53 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1970 01:05:20
54 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 1970 01:05:25
55 Kay Cruse SV Robotron Dresden M 1970 01:05:26
56 Martin Okle OLK Piz Hasi M 1970 01:05:38
57 Rune Stræte Wing OK M 1970 01:06:19
58 Zbynek Cernin OLG Sauliamt M 1970 01:06:31
59 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:06:49 1236
60 Klemens Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:07:09
61 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:07:19 1233
62 Marc Streit The Woodchucks M 1965 01:07:51
63 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:07:55 1230
64 Per Gustas Linkopings OK M 1970 01:08:19
65 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:08:34 1226
66 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:09:13 1222
67 Pål Bårdsen Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 1970 01:09:14
68 Gottfried Zöbl NF Linz M 1970 01:09:24
69 Valentin Palcau ASQ'O (AS Quetigny ' Orientation) M 1970 01:09:35
70 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:09:41 1220
71 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:09:44 1219
72 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:09:52 1219
73 Beat Jakob Bucheggberger OL M 1970 01:10:18
74 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:10:31 1214
75 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:11:03 1211
76 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:11:09 1210
77 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:11:34 1208
78 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:11:40 1207
79 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:11:49 1207
80 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1970 01:11:54
81 Antonin Prochazka OK Dobrichovice M 1955 01:12:02
82 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:12:04 1205
83 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:12:33 1202
84 Christophe Rauturier GO78 M 1970 01:12:41
85 Thomas Hlosta Naturfreunde Wien M 1970 01:13:17
86 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:13:34 1197
87 Roland Reisenberger Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:13:49
88 Jens Kjetil Mehammer Wing OK M 1970 01:14:05
89 Olaf Binsch (THOC) The Hague Orienteering Club M 1970 01:14:06
90 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1970 01:14:16
91 Matti Huttunen Pihkaniskat M 1970 01:14:38
92 Erik Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1970 01:14:52
93 Uwe Becker SG LVB Leipzig M 1970 01:15:24
94 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:16:07 1182
95 Vít Urbanec EZL Zlín M 1970 01:16:30
96 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:16:36 1179
97 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:16:44 1179
98 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:17:02 1177
99 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:17:09 1176
100 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:17:10 1176
101 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:17:21 1175
102 Michael Saetvedt Gjør-Vard OL M 1970 01:17:30
103 Valerio Casanova OLG Regensburg M 1970 01:17:50
104 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:17:55 1173
105 Tomas Myslivec SHK Hradec Kralove M 1970 01:17:59
106 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:18:10 1172
107 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:18:12 1171
108 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:18:25 1170
109 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:18:31 1170
110 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:19:16 1165
111 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:19:47 1162
112 Stefan Carlsson OK Klemmingen M 1970 01:20:06
113 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:21:23 1154
114 Mark Walmsley CVOC M 1970 01:21:50
115 Christian Reusch Heming orientering M 1970 01:22:09
116 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:22:13 1150
117 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:23:09 1144
118 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:23:29 1142
119 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:24:19 1138
120 José Luis Rodríguez FUNDI-O M 1970 01:24:43
121 Magnus Grafstrom Centrum OK M 1970 01:25:07
122 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1970 01:25:42
123 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:26:15 1127
124 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:27:12 1121
125 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:27:25 1120
126 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 01:27:56 1118
127 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:30:40 1103
128 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:32:07 1093
129 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:32:57 1089
130 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:35:48 1072
131 Roger Baumann The Woodchucks M 1970 01:36:12
132 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:36:39 1069
133 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:36:56 1067
134 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:37:29 1065
135 Erkki Haavisto Turun Suunnistajat M 1970 01:37:33
136 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:37:39 1064
137 Deron van Hoff BAOC M 1970 01:38:04
138 Dag Thorstein Wang Lillomarka OL M 1970 01:38:18
139 Niklas Pettersson Centrum OK M 1970 01:38:51
140 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:39:09 1055
141 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:41:22 1043
142 Krasimir Kolev Brown Team M 1970 01:47:10
143 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:47:21 1009
144 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:47:22 1009
145 Quenet Lionel Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 01:48:50
146 David Beldjilali ATLAS M 1970 01:57:16
147 Tung Nam Yuen HKOC M 1965 02:00:19
148 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:00:46 934
149 Craig Ogilvie Rand Orienteering Club M 1970 02:02:44
150 Paolo Bocchiola PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1970 02:05:28
151 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:07:06 898
152 David Dusseux SBO Saint Brieuc Orientation M 1970 02:07:26
153 Siu Chung Chan HKOC M 1970 02:22:49
- Karl Keuppens OMEGA M 1970 00:37:54
- Mike Waddington DontGetLost Adventure Running M 1970 00:58:54
- Ola Jernström Avesta OK M 1970 01:18:50
- Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:42:03
Showing results 1 - 157 of 157