Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 7.825km, climb: 225m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:44:29 1351
2 Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN M 1975 00:49:35
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:50:03 1318
4 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:50:11 1317
5 Mikko Salonen Helsingin Suunistajat M 1975 00:51:30
6 Laurent Baumgartner ULU'S REISEWELT M 1975 00:53:27
7 Mika Häkkinen Hiiltomiehet M 1975 00:54:19
8 Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1975 00:54:43
9 Simon Seger-Bertschi Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 00:56:27
10 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1975 00:56:32
11 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:56:45 1279
12 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:56:57 1278
13 Kurt Schmid Fanclub Hubmann M 1975 00:58:03
14 Brian May Sage Orienteering and Rogaining Club M 1975 00:58:15
15 Kestutis Jokubauskis Telsiai OK M 1975 00:58:24
16 Adrian Hall AIRE M 1973 00:59:16 1264
17 Andreas Krafft Länna IF M 1975 01:00:04
18 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:00:46 1255
19 Tiziano Boiani O-92/GOV M 1975 01:01:17
20 Nicholas Cooper RAND OC M 1975 01:01:27
21 Nicolas Corgnet Montsant Orientació (Catalunya) M 1975 01:02:18
22 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 1975 01:02:31
23 Andy Hall NEOC M 1975 01:02:49
24 Olivier Parigot AS QUETIGNY M 1975 01:05:14
25 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1974 01:05:36 1228
26 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:07:09 1219
27 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:08:08 1212
28 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:09:02 1207
29 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:09:57 1202
30 Mats Bergenfur IK Vikings OK M 1975 01:09:58
31 Peter Gawlitza SV Robotron Dresden M 1975 01:10:44
32 Laurent Champigny ACA M 1975 01:11:35
33 Ewen Fowler SN M 1975 01:11:52 1190
34 Milen Dragoev Brown Team M 1975 01:15:23
35 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:17:11 1161
36 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:17:52 1157
37 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:18:04 1155
38 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:18:08 1155
39 Markus Haakana Espoon akilles M 1975 01:19:33
40 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:21:49 1133
41 Kostadin Novakov SCO Sliven M 1975 01:23:20
42 Jon Creak BAOC M 1975 01:24:20
43 Philip Stromme Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1975 01:25:35
44 Hakon Godager Loten OL M 1994 01:25:51
45 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:25:53 1110
46 Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern M 1975 01:26:18
47 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:29:14 1089
48 Polok Chau HKOC M 1975 01:30:36
49 Sid Green LVO M 1975 01:31:16 1077
50 Craig Pelvin Dunedin Orienteering M 1975 01:32:14
51 David Moya COMCU M 1975 01:38:27
52 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1975 01:39:18
53 Peter Nordström Vandrarringen M 1975 01:40:00
54 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1975 01:40:15
55 James Bryan Gundelfingerturnerschaft M 1975 01:49:40
56 Chagnon Stephane POP M 1975 01:50:38
57 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 01:52:51 952
58 Josep Maria Santiago Aligots Girona Orientació M 1975 01:54:13
59 Xiaoping Tan CHINA M 1975 02:05:29
60 Dong Zhao CHINA M 1975 02:14:42
61 Mike Ward BAOC M 1975 02:39:41
- Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:27:52
- Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:11:06
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:12:43
- Rémi Gueorgiou NOSE Saint Etienne M 1975 01:17:25
- Chuck Norris Her Majest's Secret Service M 1975 01:44:46
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66