Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day4, 06/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 10.075km, climb: 315m, 24 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ola Martner Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 00:51:04
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:52:38 1402
3 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:52:50 1401
4 Gene Beveridge North West Orienteering Club M 1994 00:54:46
5 Oskar Daniels ATTUNDA OK M 1994 00:55:15
6 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:55:22 1385
7 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:55:34 1383
8 Corentin Roux NOSE M 1994 00:56:25
9 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:56:30 1378
10 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:56:41 1376
11 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:56:54 1375
12 Simon Smedberg IFK Göteborg M 1994 00:57:02
13 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:57:39 1369
14 Christoph Prunsche M 1994 00:58:03
15 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 1994 00:58:05
16 Matej Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 00:58:22
17 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:58:23 1366
18 Viktor Silvemark Ärla IF M 1994 00:58:40
19 Aki Saari Vaajakosken Terä M 1995 00:59:01
20 Daniel Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1994 00:59:05
21 Lukas Schubnell Rose-Wislig M 1994 00:59:13
22 Maxime Rauturier GO78 M 1994 00:59:43
23 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:59:48 1355
24 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:00:08 1353
25 Erik Johansson HALMSTAD OK M 1994 01:00:08
26 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:00:27 1351
27 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1994 01:00:27
28 Bjørn Lundanes NTNUI M 1994 01:00:30
29 Ivan Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1994 01:00:39
30 Jan Flasar SK Praga M 1994 01:00:43
31 Matthew Crane Abominable O-men M 1994 01:01:20
32 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1994 01:01:40
33 Juliano Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 01:02:01
34 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:02:02 1342
35 Loïc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:02:06
36 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:02:21 1340
37 Martin Ivarsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 01:02:23
38 Bojan Blumenstien M 1994 01:02:23
39 Eric Hansson IKHP M 1994 01:02:24
40 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:02:45 1338
41 Christian Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 01:02:47
42 Roman Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 01:02:58
43 Simon Jakob OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 01:03:09
44 Leandro Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 01:03:22
45 David Stark Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:03:29
46 Daniel Netz IFK Göteborg M 1994 01:03:30
47 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 01:03:31 1332
48 Sebastian Inderst GOLD Savosa M 1994 01:03:34
49 Brodie Nankervis M 1994 01:03:40
50 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:03:45 1330
51 Trygve Olsen NTNUI M 1994 01:03:47
52 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:04:08 1328
53 Mattia Debertolis TRENTINO M 1995 01:04:08
54 Oskar Gustafsson Centrum OK M 1980 01:04:16
55 Flavio Poltéra Quack OK M 1994 01:04:17
56 Juscelino Karnikowski BRAZIL M 1994 01:04:20
57 Georgii Mavchun Espoon Suunta M 1994 01:04:42
58 Patrick Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 01:04:43
59 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:05:04 1322
60 Anton Sundgren Långhundra IF M 1994 01:05:12
61 Thomas Hohl OLG Basel M 1994 01:05:16
62 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:05:22 1320
63 Henrik Tosteberg Linkopings OK M 1994 01:05:29
64 Ironir Ev BRAZIL M 1994 01:05:44
65 Peter Bray SN M 1993 01:05:50 1317
66 Andreas Grøteide Polden Gneist M 1994 01:05:54
67 WOC 12 D4_M21E M 1994 01:05:56
68 Fabio Kuczkoski BRAZIL M 1994 01:06:24
69 Valery Marchuk obelarus.net M 1994 01:06:47
70 Jörgen Ohlin Tullinge SK M 1980 01:06:51
71 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 01:06:56
72 Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK M 1994 01:07:03
73 Piotr Parfianowicz M 1994 01:07:42
74 Andy Jacoud NOSE M 1994 01:07:43
75 Sam Deferm Hamok M 1980 01:07:57
76 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:08:09 1303
77 Joel Käll-Karlsson Linköpings OK M 1994 01:08:23
78 Laurence Quinn GREAT EASTERN NAVIGATORS M 1994 01:08:24
79 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:08:51 1299
80 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:08:58 1298
81 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:09:18 1296
82 Claudinei Nitsch BRAZIL M 1994 01:09:36
83 Colm Hill CNOC M 1994 01:09:36
84 Julien Le Borgne Quimper Orientation M 1994 01:09:47
85 Niclas Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 M 1994 01:09:52
86 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1994 01:10:22
87 Milka Suominen Rajamaen M 1994 01:10:25
88 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:10:41 1287
89 Benoit Rauturier GO78 M 1994 01:10:48
90 Jirka Zaloudik SN M 1986 01:11:02 1285
91 John Svanberg OK Södertörn M 1994 01:11:02
92 Tobias Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 01:11:09
93 Sidnaldo Sousa BRAZIL M 1994 01:11:10
94 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:11:11 1284
95 Neil Dobbs CO CERN M 1980 01:11:16
96 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:11:23 1283
97 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO M 1994 01:11:28
98 Pol Ràfols Perramon Club Orientació Catalunya M 1994 01:11:51
99 Pirmin Schneider Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:11:56
100 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:12:00 1279
101 David Dahlgren OK Linné M 1994 01:12:13
102 Hans Welti OLG Pfäffikon M 1975 01:12:32
103 Sandro Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 01:12:38
104 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:12:50 1273
105 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:13:07 1272
106 Rolf Wermelinger bussola ok/halden sk M 1980 01:13:22
107 Thomas Pettersson IF Thor M 1994 01:13:33
108 Franz Glaner OJE Wappler M 1994 01:13:54
109 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:14:01 1266
110 Petter Bjorgul Halden SK M 1994 01:14:05
111 Lasse Grøn OK Pan Aarhus M 1994 01:14:34
112 WOC 13 D4_M21E M 1994 01:14:38
113 Amadou Sylla TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:14:40
114 Vladan Henek RBK Blansko M 1980 01:15:12
115 Andreas Luckmann M 1994 01:15:54
116 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:16:31 1250
117 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:16:32 1250
118 Maxim Simakov Omega Moscow M 1994 01:17:10
119 Beat Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:17:25
120 Matthias Schoenenberger Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:17:30
121 Anders Daltveit Fana IL M 1994 01:17:43
122 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:18:02 1241
123 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1994 01:18:15
124 Samuele Tait TRENTINO M 1997 01:18:20
125 Markus Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1994 01:20:52
126 Marcus Berggren Nyköpings OK M 1994 01:21:04
127 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:24:32 1200
128 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:25:17 1195
129 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:25:44 1192
130 Stian Solheim Fana IL M 1994 01:28:11
131 Angus Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club M 1994 01:31:04
132 Jeremy Colgan Hudson Valley Orienteering M 1975 01:41:07
133 Sturle Nordeide IL Gneist M 1994 01:49:17
134 Clément Claret AMSO34 M 1994 01:51:21
135 Onlap Chan HKOC M 1980 02:09:34
- Erik Tengvall IFK Göteborg Orientering M 1994 00:28:19
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:36:58
- Colm Moran 3ROC M 1994 00:59:17
- Jeff Teutsch M 1994 01:02:20
- Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:21:24
- Mathias Hallmén OK Denseln M 1994 01:29:17
- Marc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:40:07
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142