Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.775km, climb: 135m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristina Ljunggren Linkopings OK W 1970 00:50:15
2 Sabrina Meister OLG Dachsen W 1970 00:52:35
3 Helena Havia-Kinnala Angelniemen ankkuri W 1970 00:55:13
4 Inger Gustas Linköpings OK W 1970 01:04:08
5 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:07:08 1118
6 Susanne Bergh Mölndal Outdoor IF W 1970 01:07:22
7 Sara Wiman Järfälla OK W 1970 01:12:14
8 Gith Thellsén OK Roxen W 1970 01:12:23
9 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:12:39 1093
10 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:13:10 1091
11 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:15:06 1082
12 Birgitta Billstam JÄRFÄLLA OK W 1950 01:17:04
13 Carina Regborn Hagaby GoIF W 1970 01:19:03
14 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1950 01:20:09
15 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:20:13 1062
16 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:20:35 1060
17 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:20:42 1059
18 Hege Wang Lillomarka OL W 1970 01:21:28
19 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:22:38 1051
20 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:23:39 1046
21 Ruth Ruch Swiss O Tours W 1970 01:27:45
22 Halldis Valestrand BUL-Tromsø W 1950 01:28:01
23 Charlotte Skoglund Kils OK W 1970 01:29:30
24 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 1950 01:29:58
25 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:30:23 1017
26 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN, Århus W 1950 01:30:29
27 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:31:36 1012
28 Stephanie Beldjilali ATLAS W 1970 01:31:50
29 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:33:00 1005
30 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:34:23 1000
31 Ingrid Hufnagel OLA TSV Deggendorf W 1970 01:34:27
32 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:34:46 999
33 Silke Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden W 1965 01:35:16
34 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1970 01:35:25
35 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:35:34 995
36 Anna-Karin Lövgren Avesta OK W 1970 01:35:51
37 Katrin Cruse SV Robotron Dresden W 1970 01:36:03
38 Yvonne Eklund Avesta OK W 1970 01:36:10
39 Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon W 1970 01:37:17
40 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:37:26 987
41 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:39:19 979
42 Lisbeth Damsgaard Søllerød W 1950 01:39:46
43 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:41:27 969
44 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:41:33 969
45 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 01:41:37 969
46 Tuula Haase Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura W 1950 01:41:37
47 Therese Hohl ol.biel.seeland W 1970 01:42:05
48 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:42:18 966
49 Ursula Marty OLG BUSI W 1950 01:43:29
50 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:44:05 958
51 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:44:10 957
52 Claudia Wirz SWISS O TOURS W 1970 01:45:44
53 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:46:31 947
54 Karen Baker BAOC W 1970 01:46:38
55 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:48:15 939
56 Mia Hakuli SK Uusi W 1970 01:48:21
57 Anna Hertin Västerviks OK W 1970 01:49:02
58 Kristine Hjellup Horne IL Tyrving W 1970 01:49:12
59 Malin von Essen OK Linné W 1970 01:50:43
60 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:51:03 927
61 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:51:38 925
62 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:52:19 922
63 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:52:31 921
64 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:53:01 919
65 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteers W 1950 01:53:27
66 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:53:30 916
67 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:54:33 912
68 Blandine Delenne BasDel OK W 1970 01:55:14
69 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:57:01 901
70 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:58:05 896
71 Sabine Wolfram-Teischl Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 01:59:05
72 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:59:11 893
73 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:59:20 892
74 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 02:00:07 888
75 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 02:01:57 880
76 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1950 02:01:59
77 Lotte Hjort Faaborg OK W 1950 02:02:11
78 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 02:02:32 878
79 Christina Pettersson Sjovalla FK W 1970 02:02:43
80 Lena Liljefors Avesta OK W 1970 02:02:49
81 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 02:06:36 859
82 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 02:08:54 849
83 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 02:09:33 847
84 Liselott Kihl Sundbybergs IK W 1970 02:10:42
85 Margareta Löfqvist VästeråsSOK W 1950 02:11:17
86 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 02:13:29 829
87 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 02:14:28 824
88 Rachel Provan MOR F 1966 02:15:06 822
89 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 02:15:31 820
90 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 02:17:49 810
91 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 02:17:54 809
92 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:17:56 809
93 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:18:07 808
94 Beatrice Fino CO AMBERIEU W 1970 02:18:15
95 Lucy Lou Tibro OK W 1970 02:19:28
96 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 02:21:30 794
97 Anna Robertson HUTT VALLEY W 1970 02:24:06
98 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:26:18 773
99 Geli Weid TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1950 02:28:25
100 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 02:29:49 758
101 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 02:29:53 758
102 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:30:47 754
103 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 02:39:55 715
104 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 02:40:13 713
105 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:42:27 705
106 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 02:53:46 656
107 Renee Heller argus W 1970 03:20:03
108 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS W 1970 03:59:01
109 Jeanne Labore MNOC W 1950 04:19:16
- Paulette Pogu Scapa nancy orientation W 1950 01:03:11
- Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:16:24
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:18:20
- Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1950 01:23:54
- Bea Rahm OLG Pfäffikon W 1950 01:34:37
- Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:35:47
- Rosa Johansson IK Uven W 1950 01:38:48
- Riki Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 01:40:00
- Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:42:21
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:46:35
- Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:51:24
- Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:52:17
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:53:24
- Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:56:42
- Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 02:07:21
- Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 02:20:01
- Carmen Guerrero Ruiz ALMADRABA W 1970 02:23:24
- Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:28:01
- Janet King Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 02:32:18
- Ulla Lindsten Rasti-Jyry W 1950 02:37:54
- Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:39:48
- Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes IL W 1970 02:52:17
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 03:22:40
- Amy Louden QOC W 1970 03:40:01
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133