Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 5.975km, climb: 230m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Hodkinson SUFFOC M 1984 00:55:12 1314
2 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:56:28 1308
3 Anders Einum NTNUI M 1994 00:57:14
4 Benjamin Muller Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 00:59:27
5 Simon Hedlund Ärla IF M 1994 00:59:46
6 Dave Abrams SPOOK M 1994 01:00:04
7 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 01:00:09 1290
8 Trygve Grøndahl Lillomarka O-lag M 1994 01:00:14
9 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 01:01:03 1285
10 Calum Coombs Ganddal IL M 1994 01:01:24
11 Martin Schagerlind Trollhättans SOK M 1994 01:02:08
12 Greet Oeyen Hamok W 1980 01:02:22
13 Paula Gross OL ZIMMERBERG W 1995 01:02:29
14 Kyle Heron FVO M 1987 01:02:48 1276
15 Anton Hemlin IK Uven M 1994 01:03:38
16 Linus Svärm OK GISLE M 1994 01:03:41
17 Mia Taini Jämsän Retki-Veikot W 1980 01:03:48
18 Roman Angehrn Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:04:29
19 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:05:23 1263
20 Tilla Farnes Hennum Asker Skiklubb W 1997 01:05:29
21 Roosa Metsola Kymin Suunnistajat W 1997 01:05:34
22 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1995 01:05:44
23 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:07:06 1255
24 Emma Arnesen Byåsen IL W 1997 01:07:11
25 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:07:28 1253
26 Dries Heuninckx KOL M 1994 01:07:36
27 Venla Kinnala Turun Suunnistajat W 1997 01:07:47
28 Anna Kindlundh Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering W 1995 01:07:58
29 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:08:22 1249
30 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:08:37 1247
31 Janne Syrjälä Keravan Urheilijat M 1994 01:08:59
32 Emil Tengvall Göteborgs SK M 1994 01:09:01
33 Andrew Brown AROS M 1994 01:09:39
34 Nora Woxholt Asker Skiklubb W 1997 01:09:43
35 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 1994 01:10:09
36 Jussi Parkkinen Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1994 01:10:12
37 Roisin Long UCDO W 1995 01:10:56
38 Andreas Herzog OLG Schaffhausen M 1994 01:11:00
39 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 01:11:24 1235
40 Mikko Simola SK Pohjantähti M 1994 01:11:31
41 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:12:01 1232
42 Karin Lundberg Tullinge SK W 1980 01:12:03
43 Maja Morawska Azymut 45 Gdynia W 1995 01:12:53
44 Juho Markku Mustalammen pallo M 1994 01:13:05
45 Kristof Ralovich PVSK 01:13:06
46 Cesar Torrejon Frontela-O M 1980 01:13:08
47 Elin Johansson Finspångs SOK W 1997 01:13:45
48 Robert Farrington HOC M 1988 01:13:58 1223
49 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:14:28 1220
50 Hedwig Haas Sundsvalls OK W 1995 01:14:49
51 Astrid Simonsson Sundbybergs IK W 1997 01:15:42
52 Agnes Nørgård Kracht Tisvilde Hegn OK W 1999 01:16:14
53 Ladina Rutz OLG Stäfa W 1995 01:16:25
54 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1995 01:16:38
55 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 01:16:40
56 Råmund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 01:16:46
57 Michael Hofer OLG Aesch M 1994 01:16:48
58 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:17:23 1204
59 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:17:45 1203
60 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:17:54 1202
61 Klára Hrabánková SK Praga W 1995 01:18:16
62 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:18:22 1200
63 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 01:18:38 1198
64 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:18:46 1198
65 Jeanette Jönsson Hellstadius Södertälje Nykvarn W 1995 01:18:47
66 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:18:52 1197
67 Gareth Candy SYO M 1980 01:19:06
68 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 01:19:16 1195
69 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:19:22 1195
70 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 01:19:28
71 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:19:29 1194
72 Mathilde Nørgård Kracht Tisvilde Hegn OK W 1995 01:19:50
73 Elin Fältman Leksands OK W 1997 01:20:48
74 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:21:19 1185
75 Kristin Helland-Hansen Tyrving W 1997 01:21:41
76 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:21:42 1183
77 Andreas Sjoholm 01:21:53
78 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:22:04 1181
79 Peter Thelin Bredaryds SOK M 1970 01:22:12
80 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:22:15 1180
81 Kaste Rutkauskaite OK Ažuolas W 1997 01:22:50
82 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1980 01:23:37
83 Tiina Aijala Kangasala SK W 1965 01:23:40
84 Elisabeth Schutjes HAM OK W 1980 01:23:44
85 Marko Koskelainen IitPy M 1994 01:23:52
86 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:24:28 1170
87 Michal Lubis UKS Azymut Pabianice M 1994 01:24:29
88 Casper Sørensen CopenhagenO M 1994 01:24:59
89 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Bækkelagets SK W 1997 01:25:14
90 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:25:16 1166
91 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:25:27 1165
92 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:25:34 1165
93 Kevin Watson RadioKlub Blansko M 1994 01:25:41
94 Lenka Kováová OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice W 1997 01:26:04
95 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:26:09 1162
96 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:27:18 1157
97 Helena Lindén Växjö OK W 1980 01:27:32
98 Rianne Nobbenhuis OLK Fricktal W 1995 01:27:51
99 Thomas Hack OJE Wappler M 1994 01:29:30
100 Ebba Jansson Järpling OK Klemmingen W 1995 01:30:16
101 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 01:30:17 1142
102 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 01:30:28 1141
103 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:30:49 1139
104 Metka Udovic OK Bovec W 1980 01:31:08
105 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 01:31:51 1134
106 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M 1993 01:31:53 1134
107 Jenny Johansson KFUM Örebro W 1980 01:32:15
108 Rolf Pihl OK Roskilde M 1994 01:32:17
109 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:32:53 1129
110 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1980 01:33:55
111 Fabian Näf OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:34:23
112 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:34:58 1119
113 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:34:58 1119
114 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:35:24 1117
115 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:35:27 1117
116 Pia Blake YOA W 1995 01:35:54
117 Alberto Tejero Frontela-O M 1994 01:36:16
118 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 01:36:21 1113
119 Luis Benito Frontela-O M 1970 01:36:22
120 Brian Armstrong AROS M 1994 01:36:38
121 Yvonne Welti OLG Pfäffikon W 1980 01:37:05
122 Petra Skachova OK Sparta Praha W 1970 01:37:14
123 Steffen Hartmann TGV Horn M 1994 01:38:39
124 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1980 01:38:43
125 Annika Östman Domnarvets GoIF W 1975 01:39:00
126 Katrin Lorenz-Baath TSV Jetzendorf W 1980 01:39:18
127 Pierre Nyquist IK UVEN M 1994 01:40:19
128 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:40:22 1092
129 Annija Anna Zalaiskalna auseklis W 1995 01:42:24
130 Marketa Myslivcova SHK Hradec Kralove W 1995 01:42:28
131 Bernardo Nanclares Frontela-O M 1970 01:42:38
132 Ivana Knaupová Braunschweiger MTV W 1980 01:42:49
133 Méabh Perkins BOC W 1997 01:43:07
134 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:43:49 1074
135 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:43:56 1074
136 Edward Despard CSU M 1994 01:44:08
137 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:44:16 1072
138 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:44:34 1071
139 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 01:44:48 1070
140 Nadja Rutz OLG Pfäffikon W 1995 01:45:15
141 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 01:46:13 1064
142 Pavla Vildmonova OK Sparta Praha W 1975 01:46:18
143 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:47:11 1059
144 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:47:28 1058
145 Agne Juodagalvyte OK Ažuolas W 1997 01:47:49
146 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 01:48:12 1054
147 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 01:48:36 1052
148 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 01:50:01 1045
149 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:50:36 1042
150 Linda Indola OLG Regensburg W 1997 01:51:37
151 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:51:56 1036
152 Alex Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa M 1994 01:53:35
153 Angel Frontela Frontela-O M 1975 01:54:10
154 Bettina Deixler-Thier OC Muenchen W 1980 01:54:52
155 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:55:43 1017
156 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:57:17 1009
157 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:58:24 1004
158 Katharina Meyer OLG BUSI W 1980 01:58:24
159 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:59:03 1001
160 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 01:59:56 997
161 Gustaf Gerge Centrum OK M 1994 02:00:49
162 Cedric Faucheux DRONGO M 1994 02:02:37
163 Max Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1994 02:02:37
164 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 02:03:56 977
165 Joel Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1994 02:05:44
166 Ros Jennings Unattached W 1980 02:07:55
167 Vilma Balciunaite Telsiai OK W 1980 02:09:28
168 Paco Delgado Frontela-O M 1975 02:09:36
169 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 02:11:56 937
170 Alex Edelsten Unattached M 1994 02:13:16
171 John Martindale BAOC M 1994 02:14:43
172 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 02:15:12 920
173 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 02:16:56 912
174 Lena Mathys ZELG W 1997 02:17:35
175 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 02:19:31 899
176 Huw Thomas SWOC M 1994 02:21:54
177 Ursula Wyss ULU'S REISEWELT W 1980 02:22:59
178 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 02:25:43 869
179 Sylvain Blaszykowski AS IGN M 1994 02:38:27
180 Emilie Chagnon POP W 1980 02:38:54
181 Dori Alfaro García VERD3 W 1980 02:45:46
182 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 02:46:32 765
183 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:53:41 729
184 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1994 03:03:00
185 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 03:08:26 658
186 Mark Walker Unattached M 1994 03:33:11
187 Romane Salathe RAID O PARIS W 1995 03:47:54
- Henrik Karlsson Uddevalla OK M 1994 00:38:31
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:43:46
- Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:47:15
- Solène Droin NOSE W 1997 00:53:40
- Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:54:34
- Ellen Sarenmark leksands ok W 1995 00:56:14
- Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 00:56:30
- Francesco Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1994 00:57:57
- Henrik Klasson OK Gisle M 1975 01:03:38
- Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:04:17
- Vilde Skage GNEIST W 1997 01:05:54
- Niklas Wickholm OK RASEBORG M 1994 01:06:23
- Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1997 01:12:46
- Clíona McCullough 3ROC W 1995 01:15:52
- Maria Bengtsson Langhundra IF W 1995 01:16:55
- Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:18:33
- Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 01:21:36
- Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:22:42
- Mikko Kesälä SK Pohjantähti M 1994 01:23:49
- Alex Webster BAOC M 1994 01:24:00
- Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club W 1995 01:27:22
- Cecilia Spångberg Lunds OK W 1997 01:33:28
- Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:33:54
- Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:35:35
- Ildefonso Rascon Frontela-O M 1980 01:39:57
- Simeon Bleach WIM M 1994 01:39:58
- David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:41:55
- Mila Vila Descals VERD3 W 1975 02:07:26
- Ian Martin Unattached M 1994 02:11:13
- Ross White DEE M 1992 02:32:21
Showing results 1 - 217 of 217