Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 5.7km, climb: 240m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK M 1955 01:02:56
2 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1955 01:03:09
3 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:05:09 1247
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:05:22 1246
5 Ilkka Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1955 01:06:09
6 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 01:06:17
7 Seppo Turpeinen Kontiolahden Urheilijat M 1955 01:06:31
8 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1955 01:06:47
9 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:07:45 1237
10 Hansruedi Kohler OLG dachsen M 1955 01:08:41
11 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:09:00 1230
12 Jon Arvid Fossum Asker SK M 1955 01:09:09
13 Sepp Hones HSV Ried M 1955 01:10:05
14 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:10:09 1225
15 Uno Magnusson IF Hagen M 1955 01:10:15
16 Geoff Lawford EUREKA M 1955 01:10:45
17 Denis Cuche Rose-Wislig M 1955 01:11:41
18 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:13:16 1208
19 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:13:23 1208
20 Gerhard Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1955 01:13:52
21 Göran Carnander IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 01:13:53
22 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:14:06 1204
23 Arne Tiltnes IL Tyrving M 1955 01:14:26
24 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1955 01:15:45
25 Dieter Eichenberger OL Suhr M 1955 01:15:49
26 Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK M 1955 01:16:23
27 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:16:44 1191
28 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:17:02 1190
29 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:17:39 1187
30 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:17:40 1186
31 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:18:05 1184
32 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:18:21 1183
33 Leif Mattsson Jarla M 1955 01:18:35
34 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:18:48 1181
35 Göran Ohlsson Tullinge SK M 1955 01:18:55
36 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1955 01:19:36
37 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:19:39 1177
38 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:19:58 1175
39 Ove Drange Varegg M 1955 01:20:48
40 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:20:50 1172
41 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:21:03 1171
42 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:21:24 1169
43 Jouko Nurminen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1955 01:21:25
44 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1955 01:21:28
45 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:22:08 1165
46 Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa M 1955 01:22:21
47 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:22:22 1164
48 Are Eriksen OSI M 1955 01:23:08
49 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:23:15 1161
50 Anders Eriksson IF Hagen M 1955 01:24:05
51 Stefan Myrefelt Skarpnäcks OL M 1955 01:24:13
52 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:24:14 1156
53 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:24:20 1156
54 Karel Pilar KCT As M 1955 01:24:27
55 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:25:12 1151
56 Algirdas Sysas Labirintas OK M 1955 01:26:21
57 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1955 01:26:31
58 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:26:46 1143
59 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:27:31 1140
60 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:27:32 1140
61 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:27:41 1139
62 Rimantas Krasuckis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:27:53
63 Kestutis Baleisis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:28:25
64 Zdenek Precek OK SParta Praha M 1955 01:28:44
65 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:29:14 1131
66 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:29:31 1130
67 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC M 1955 01:29:54
68 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 01:30:42 1124
69 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:30:56 1123
70 Hans Ohlin Rånäs OK M 1955 01:31:03
71 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1955 01:31:11
72 Val Jones Fingal M 1955 01:31:37
73 Christer Ljungdahl Hjärnarps GH OL M 1955 01:31:51
74 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:31:55 1119
75 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:32:01 1119
76 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:32:03 1118
77 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:32:29 1116
78 Daniel Papillon AS QUETIGNY M 1955 01:32:49
79 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:33:14 1112
80 Max Prang Fredensborg OK M 1955 01:33:22
81 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:33:39 1110
82 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:33:49 1110
83 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 01:34:03
84 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:34:26 1107
85 Ron Bortz DVOA M 1955 01:34:58
86 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1955 01:34:58
87 Kari Jylhä Joutsenon Kullervo M 1955 01:35:05
88 Richard Breseman Cascade OC M 1955 01:35:35
89 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:35:51 1100
90 Arvid Galborgen Eds SK M 1955 01:36:35
91 Sture Larsson Länna IF M 1955 01:37:04
92 Heikki Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1955 01:37:09
93 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:37:51 1089
94 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:38:01 1088
95 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1955 01:38:17
96 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:38:19 1086
97 Fabio Wuermli Fanclub Hubmann M 1955 01:38:45
98 Mats Sandewall Umea OK M 1955 01:39:00
99 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:39:12 1082
100 Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK M 1955 01:39:33
101 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:40:16 1077
102 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:41:49 1070
103 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:42:07 1069
104 Christer Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1955 01:42:30
105 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:43:01 1065
106 Phillip Bricker New England Orienteering Club M 1955 01:43:23
107 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:44:59 1055
108 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:45:35 1052
109 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:45:39 1052
110 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:45:48 1051
111 Ilkka Niemi Espoon Suunta M 1955 01:45:54
112 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:47:48 1041
113 Arne Gunnar Karl Joh Andersson Bredaryds SOK M 1955 01:47:48
114 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:48:21 1039
115 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 1955 01:48:47
116 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:49:26 1033
117 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:49:29 1033
118 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 01:49:36
119 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:49:41 1032
120 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:49:44 1032
121 Bengt Hansson Säterbygdens OK M 1955 01:50:17
122 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:52:07 1020
123 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:52:57 1016
124 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:53:26 1014
125 Martin Smith DEE M 1955 01:53:52
126 Colin Price Central Coast Orienteers Australia M 1955 01:54:13
127 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:55:30 1004
128 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:56:01 1002
129 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:57:29 995
130 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:59:51 984
131 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:59:59 983
132 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 02:00:01
133 John Britton MDOC M 1951 02:00:49 978
134 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers M 1955 02:05:52
135 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 1955 02:06:39
136 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 02:06:54 948
137 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 02:07:39 944
138 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 02:07:54 943
139 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 02:09:27 935
140 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos M 1955 02:09:52
141 Christian Lipnick SCOR M 1955 02:12:28
142 James Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1955 02:13:15
143 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:13:25 916
144 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:16:26 901
145 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 02:21:09 878
146 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:46:28 753
147 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 02:54:29
148 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 03:02:14
- Tor Sorevik PWT Travel M 1955 00:54:32
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:08:55
- Raimondas Paknys Labirintas OK M 1955 01:16:28
- Jouni Hansen-Haug Askersunds OK M 1955 01:24:40
- Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:35:02
- Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:42:46
- Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:47:09
Showing results 1 - 155 of 155