Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day5, 07/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 6.975km, climb: 300m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:04:49 1317
2 Kim Farnes Hansen Lierbygda O-Lag M 1965 01:06:01
3 Kimmo Määttä Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura M 1965 01:06:05
4 Mats Nylund Bredaryds SOK M 1965 01:06:05
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:07:54 1306
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:08:08 1305
7 Jörg Hubmann Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 01:09:45
8 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 1965 01:10:59
9 Thomas Bossi OLG Stäfa M 1965 01:11:08
10 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:11:51 1290
11 Michael Hertin Västerviks OK M 1965 01:12:04
12 Stefan Thellsén OK Roxen M 1965 01:13:31
13 Peter Gehriger ol.biel.seeland M 1965 01:15:23
14 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:15:57 1274
15 Hallvard Koren OK Moss M 1965 01:16:47
16 Peter Bonek Naturfreunde Wien M 1965 01:16:47
17 Markku Virtala Pargas IF M 1965 01:17:23
18 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:18:05 1265
19 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:18:19
20 Per-Arne Wahlgren Sjövalla FK M 1965 01:18:52
21 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:19:16 1260
22 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:19:29 1259
23 Jan-Olof Bogren Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:20:15
24 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1965 01:20:58
25 Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF M 1965 01:21:39
26 Pierre Delenne BasDel OK M 1965 01:21:43
27 Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1965 01:22:06
28 Peter Hedberg Lunds OK M 1965 01:22:09
29 Urs Hofer OLV Baselland M 1965 01:23:51
30 Øyvind Schjelderup Freidig M 1965 01:24:10
31 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:24:15 1241
32 Bo Strand OK Linne M 1965 01:24:40
33 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:25:07 1238
34 Frank Steiner Järfälla OK M 1965 01:25:10
35 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:25:39 1236
36 Andi Luescher OLC KAPREOLO M 1965 01:25:45
37 Dave Weston Setanta M 1965 01:26:32
38 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:26:57 1231
39 Karl Lang Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:27:02
40 Jost Hammer OLG Biberist SO M 1965 01:27:17
41 Thomas Egger SWISS O TOURS M 1965 01:27:47
42 Mikko Niskanen KYS M 1965 01:28:04
43 Kjell Einarsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:28:11
44 Sixten Sild OK Voru M 1965 01:29:07
45 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:29:38 1220
46 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:29:47 1220
47 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:29:48 1220
48 Bo Söderqvist IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1965 01:30:15
49 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:30:16 1218
50 Pawel Morawski Azymut 45 Gdynia M 1965 01:30:27
51 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:30:38 1215
52 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:30:58 1214
53 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:31:24 1212
54 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:31:24 1212
55 Mats Carlsson Sundbybergs IK M 1965 01:33:19
56 Girts Ziliskis Mona M 1965 01:33:25
57 Haakon Arnesen Byåsen IL M 1965 01:33:34
58 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:33:44 1203
59 Stefan Schlatter ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:34:13
60 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:34:52 1198
61 Klaus Horne IL Tyrving M 1965 01:34:54
62 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:34:59 1198
63 Jürg Wälchli ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:35:40
64 Stefan Nilsson OK Linné M 1965 01:36:11
65 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:36:16 1193
66 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:36:32 1192
67 Marcel Schiess Buchsee OL M 1965 01:36:58
68 Magnus Porle Växjö OK M 1965 01:37:58
69 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:38:39 1183
70 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:38:57 1182
71 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:38:59 1182
72 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:39:14 1181
73 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:39:27 1180
74 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:39:37 1179
75 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:39:42 1179
76 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:39:48 1179
77 Egil Eide I.L. Tyrving M 1965 01:40:12
78 Stig Larsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1965 01:40:21
79 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:40:42 1175
80 Hans Lindgren OK Skogshjortarna M 1965 01:41:05
81 Håkan Persson Laxå OK M 1965 01:41:35
82 Viesturs Tamuzs MONA M 1965 01:41:44
83 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:42:03 1170
84 Beat Müller ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:42:08
85 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:42:29 1169
86 Karl Erikson Uddevalla OK M 1965 01:43:14
87 Jari Kymäläinen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1965 01:43:54
88 Klas Nilsson ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 01:44:06
89 Torbjörn Ohlsson Haninge SOK M 1965 01:44:09
90 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:45:02 1159
91 Christoph Schlatter OLC Kapreolo M 1965 01:45:03
92 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:45:05 1159
93 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:45:15 1159
94 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:45:35 1157
95 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1965 01:45:53
96 John Robertson HUTT VALLEY M 1965 01:46:08
97 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:46:17 1154
98 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:47:05 1151
99 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:47:56 1148
100 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:48:44 1145
101 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:49:07 1143
102 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:49:31 1141
103 Olivier Basset BasDel OK M 1965 01:49:36
104 Stoian Dachev Brown Team M 1960 01:50:46
105 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:51:35 1133
106 Knut A Molvik Gneis IL M 1965 01:51:46
107 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:52:35 1129
108 Loterie Jean Francois Ta Douai M 1965 01:52:48
109 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:52:55 1128
110 Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering Klosterneuburg M 1965 01:53:15
111 Ingvar Ivarsson OK Kullingshof M 1965 01:54:14
112 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1965 01:54:40
113 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:54:50 1120
114 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:55:10 1119
115 Peter Askeljung OK Klemmingen M 1965 01:55:16
116 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:55:39 1118
117 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1965 01:55:46
118 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:56:03 1116
119 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:56:24 1115
120 Antonio José Paula Da Silva COR/DF M 1965 01:56:30
121 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:57:22 1111
122 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:57:55 1109
123 Kari Hakuli SK Uusi M 1965 01:58:17
124 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:58:27 1106
125 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1965 01:58:58
126 Dimitar Dimitrov Brown Team M 1955 01:59:29
127 Eugenio Pessina PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 01:59:35
128 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 02:00:30 1097
129 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 1965 02:01:34
130 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:02:35 1089
131 Peter Eggimann ULU'S REISEWELT M 1965 02:02:44
132 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 02:02:56 1087
133 Erik Blake YOA M 1965 02:03:24
134 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 02:03:41 1084
135 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:04:43 1080
136 Karel Ková OOB TJ Lokomotiva Teplice M 1965 02:04:57
137 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 02:05:10 1078
138 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:06:27 1073
139 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 02:09:32 1063
140 Mike Long AJAX M 1965 02:10:21
141 Jiri Valenta SK Severka Šumperk M 1965 02:10:58
142 Martin Koster Fanclub Hubmann M 1965 02:11:08
143 George Hare NATO M 1964 02:11:18 1056
144 Jose Pires CPOC M 1965 02:12:37
145 Giorgio Gatti PPN Polisportiva Punto Nord M 1965 02:12:56
146 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:13:19 1048
147 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:13:25 1047
148 David Riches CLOK M 1962 02:14:38 1042
149 Markus Herzig OLG Herzogenbuchsee M 1965 02:15:47
150 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 02:23:03 1008
151 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 02:30:07 981
152 Jukka Nurmi VaaSu M 1965 02:31:09
153 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:32:44 970
154 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 02:32:44 970
155 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 02:33:25 968
156 Jens Arborelius IS KULLEN M 1956 02:34:31
157 Tim Webb Dunedin Orienteering Club M 1965 02:44:53
158 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:50:34 899
159 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 03:08:32 826
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:37:58
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:57:00
- Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:16:44
- Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:22:35
- Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1965 01:24:05
- Michael Bohsmann OL Team Filder M 1965 01:31:27
- Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:59:00
- Brendan Delaney DFO M 1965 02:00:46
- Veit Rossberg USG Chemnitz M 1965 02:01:59
- Rainer Brandt Hansa Simmerath M 1965 02:03:22
- Bo Stahl IS KULLEN M 1956 02:13:03
- Shin Ho Yu AOC M 1960 03:10:13
Showing results 1 - 171 of 171