Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.4km, climb: 115m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sabrina Meister OLG Dachsen W 1970 00:33:40
2 Kristina Ljunggren Linkopings OK W 1970 00:36:31
3 Carina Regborn Hagaby GoIF W 1970 00:43:40
4 Gith Thellsén OK Roxen W 1970 00:44:15
5 Katri Haataja TROL W 1970 00:46:14
6 Birgitta Billstam JÄRFÄLLA OK W 1950 00:46:22
7 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:46:38 1081
8 Charlotte Skoglund Kils OK W 1970 00:47:59
9 Sara Wiman Järfälla OK W 1970 00:48:15
10 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1950 00:48:41
11 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:48:42 1066
12 Halldis Valestrand BUL-Tromsø W 1950 00:49:16
13 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:49:22 1062
14 Helena Havia-Kinnala Angelniemen ankkuri W 1970 00:50:02
15 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:50:24 1055
16 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:50:32 1054
17 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:51:45 1045
18 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:51:51 1044
19 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK W 1970 00:52:26
20 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:53 1036
21 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:53:31 1032
22 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:55:00 1021
23 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1950 00:55:03
24 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:55:51 1015
25 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 1950 00:56:22
26 Blandine Delenne BasDel OK W 1970 00:56:22
27 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:56:33 1009
28 Charlotte Ståhl Sundbybergs IK W 1970 00:56:35
29 Hege Wang Lillomarka OL W 1970 00:56:46
30 Katrin Cruse SV Robotron Dresden W 1970 00:57:02
31 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:57:27 1004
32 Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon W 1970 00:57:28
33 Silke Ansorge SV Robotron Dresden W 1965 00:57:42
34 Margareta Löfqvist VästeråsSOK W 1950 00:58:18
35 Kristine Hjellup Horne IL Tyrving W 1970 00:58:37
36 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:58:55 993
37 Lisbeth Damsgaard Søllerød W 1950 00:59:25
38 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:59:49 986
39 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:59:59 986
40 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteers W 1950 01:00:09
41 Kristina Martelius Attunda OK W 1970 01:00:31
42 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:00:33 981
43 Lotte Hjort Faaborg OK W 1950 01:00:37
44 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:00:47 979
45 Mona Nørgaard OK PAN, Århus W 1950 01:00:52
46 Tuula Haase Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura W 1950 01:00:58
47 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:02:22 967
48 Vivianne Holgersson OK Måsen W 1950 01:02:28
49 Ingrid Hufnagel OLA TSV Deggendorf W 1970 01:02:33
50 Stephanie Beldjilali ATLAS W 1970 01:02:40
51 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 01:02:52 964
52 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:02:57 963
53 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:03:05 962
54 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:03:15 961
55 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:03:24 960
56 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:04:07 954
57 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:04:08 954
58 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:04:31 952
59 Christina Pettersson Sjovalla FK W 1970 01:04:35
60 Mia Hakuli SK Uusi W 1970 01:04:47
61 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:05:03 948
62 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:05:04 947
63 Malin von Essen OK Linné W 1970 01:05:04
64 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:05:48 942
65 Carmen Guerrero Ruiz ALMADRABA W 1970 01:06:06
66 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:07:44 928
67 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:07:53 927
68 Helvi Petäys Pihkaniskat W 1950 01:08:09
69 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:09:42 913
70 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:10:03 911
71 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:10:16 909
72 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:10:44 906
73 Claudia Wirz SWISS O TOURS W 1970 01:10:45
74 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:11:09 903
75 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:11:19 901
76 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:11:25 901
77 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:12:32 893
78 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:12:52 891
79 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:13:30 886
80 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:13:37 885
81 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:13:42 885
82 Riki Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 01:13:49
83 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:13:52 883
84 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:14:57 875
85 Rosa Johansson IK Uven W 1950 01:14:58
86 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:15:12 874
87 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1950 01:15:55
88 Sabine Wolfram-Teischl Naturfreunde Wien W 1970 01:17:19
89 Karen Baker BAOC W 1970 01:18:42
90 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:19:52 838
91 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:21:35 825
92 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:22:43 817
93 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:22:56 815
94 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:25:10 799
95 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:25:13 799
96 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 01:26:35 790
97 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:27:28 783
98 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:28:53 773
99 Geli Weid TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1950 01:29:22
100 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:29:29 768
101 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:29:48 766
102 Ulla Lindsten Rasti-Jyry W 1950 01:31:20
103 Anitha Vilan OLG Stäfa W 1970 01:31:22
104 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:32:37 744
105 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:34:19 732
106 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:35:15 726
107 Therese Hohl ol.biel.seeland W 1970 01:36:10
108 Helena Luoma Pihkaniskat W 1950 01:36:22
109 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:37:51 708
110 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:39:04 699
111 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:40:11 692
112 Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes IL W 1970 01:42:31
113 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:43:50 665
114 Anna Hertin Västerviks OK W 1970 01:44:05
115 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:50:45 613
116 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:52:13 602
117 Anna Robertson HUTT VALLEY W 1970 01:58:18
118 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:59:14 551
119 Paulette Pogu Scapa nancy orientation W 1950 02:00:04
120 Beatrice Fino CO AMBERIEU W 1970 02:03:49
121 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos W 1950 02:17:32
122 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS W 1970 02:17:33
123 Amy Louden QOC W 1970 02:37:55
- Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:05:06
- Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:07:51
- Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:22:04
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126