Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.15km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ross Brighouse Counties Manukau M 1945 00:42:25
2 Ruth Humbel OLG Cordoba W 1960 00:46:00
3 Per Bjorkhaug PWT Travel M 1945 00:47:47
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:47:48 1192
5 Gunhild Hennum Lierbygda O-Lag W 1960 00:48:28
6 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:40 1187
7 Kane Andersson IFK Mora OK W 1960 00:49:48
8 Taina Itkonen LAPIN VEIKOT W 1960 00:49:48
9 Kalle Johansson OK Skogshjortarna M 1945 00:49:59
10 Helga Haverstad W 1960 00:50:01
11 Jenny Bourne EUREKA W 1955 00:50:33
12 Berit Danielsen IL Tyrving W 1960 00:51:00
13 Kjell Gorm Røkke Tyrving M 1945 00:51:53
14 Eva Rabe Magnusson IF Hagen W 1960 00:54:49
15 Eva Walheim Robertsfors ik W 1960 00:55:12
16 Per Bjarne Vold Fana IL M 1945 00:56:42
17 Dorthe Hansen Silkeborg OK W 1960 00:56:50
18 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:57:10 1143
19 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:59 1133
20 Kerstin Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 W 1960 00:59:35
21 Peggy Dickison OK W 1960 01:00:32
22 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:00:34 1125
23 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:43 1124
24 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:46 1124
25 Regina Neukom OL Zimmerberg W 1960 01:00:58
26 Anders Hasselbo OK Måsen M 1945 01:01:05
27 Ann-Christine Nero Forsman Ronneby OK W 1960 01:01:09
28 Dilya Bayburina Ufa United W 1960 01:02:32
29 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:03:22 1111
30 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:03:45 1109
31 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:04:39 1104
32 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:04:42 1103
33 Egil Otto Knudsen PWT Travel M 1945 01:04:49
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:05:05 1101
35 Ann-Sofie Svanberg OK Södertörn W 1960 01:05:08
36 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:05:09 1101
37 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:05:35 1098
38 Unni Rye Asker SK W 1960 01:06:15
39 Marit Nipen GNEIST W 1960 01:06:45
40 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:07:12 1089
41 Ingrid Ravnan OL Toten-Troll W 1960 01:07:21
42 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:07:35 1087
43 Anna-Karin Ohlsson Tullinge SK W 1960 01:07:47
44 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:07:50 1085
45 Randi Nilstad IL Tyrving W 1960 01:07:50
46 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1960 01:08:13
47 Britt-Marie Forsgren OK Tisaren W 1960 01:08:16
48 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:08:22 1083
49 Maria Andersson Bredaryds SOK W 1960 01:08:46
50 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:09:02 1079
51 Libuse Fantova Ekonom Praha W 1960 01:09:57
52 Gunilla Gedin Göteborg-Majorna OK W 1960 01:10:12
53 Eileen Breseman Cascade OC W 1960 01:10:29
54 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:10:30 1071
55 Olga Vedina Ermak W 1960 01:10:30
56 Anita Karlsson OK Södertörn W 1960 01:11:06
57 Keijo Koivula Unattached M 1945 01:11:09
58 Margrit Widmer OLG Oberwil W 1960 01:11:57
59 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:12:22 1063
60 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 01:12:35
61 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:13:50 1055
62 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:14:05 1054
63 Kjersti Skantze IL Tyrving W 1960 01:14:16
64 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:14:28 1052
65 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:14:35 1051
66 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:14:37 1051
67 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:14:45 1050
68 Vera Khlebnikova CO Chenau W 1960 01:14:47
69 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:15:09 1048
70 Barbara Luescher OLC KAPREOLO W 1960 01:15:21
71 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:15:34 1046
72 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:15:40 1045
73 Gunnar Alsaker PWT Travel M 1945 01:15:40
74 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:15:51 1044
75 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:15:58 1043
76 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:16:05 1043
77 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:16:27 1041
78 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:16:49 1039
79 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:17:15 1036
80 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:17:19 1036
81 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:17:28 1035
82 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:17:55 1033
83 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:18:12 1031
84 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:18:21 1030
85 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:19:07 1026
86 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:19:08 1026
87 Kerstin Ohlsson Haninge SOK W 1960 01:19:43
88 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:19:46 1023
89 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:20:04 1021
90 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:20:26 1019
91 Carol House SO F 1956 01:21:22 1014
92 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:22:03 1010
93 Paula Malinen Kajaanin Suunnistajat W 1960 01:22:33
94 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:22:37 1007
95 Katarina Ostling OK Skogshjortarna W 1960 01:22:37
96 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:22:41 1007
97 Jana Maskova TUR W 1960 01:23:47
98 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1960 01:24:10
99 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:24:21 999
100 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:24:31 998
101 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:24:43 997
102 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:25:19 994
103 Barbara Scheck Yukon Orienteering Association W 1960 01:25:41
104 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:26:22 988
105 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:26:24 988
106 Päivi Saarikoski SK Uusi/Pihkan W 1960 01:26:37
107 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:27:25 983
108 Zdenka Králová SK Severka Šumperk W 1960 01:27:39
109 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:28:09 978
110 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:28:16 978
111 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:28:17 978
112 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:29:14 973
113 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:29:17 972
114 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:29:31 971
115 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:29:32 971
116 Gudrun Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin W 1960 01:31:55
117 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers W 1960 01:32:26
118 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:32:28 955
119 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:32:43 954
120 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:32:48 953
121 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:32:59 952
122 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:33:35 949
123 John Morris SO M 1945 01:34:13 946
124 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:34:19 945
125 Flemming Nørgaard OK PAN, Århus M 1945 01:34:47
126 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:35:39 938
127 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:37:46 926
128 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:38:20 923
129 James Parker SO M 1945 01:38:32 922
130 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:38:34 922
131 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 1960 01:38:46
132 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:38:48 921
133 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:41:07 908
134 Judith Schmid OLK Rafzerfeld W 1960 01:41:28
135 Nermin Fenmen ODTÜ W 1960 01:42:54
136 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:43:28 895
137 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:44:02 893
138 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:46:24 880
139 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:47:10 876
140 Roma Baleisiene Labirintas OK W 1960 01:47:55
141 Anne Teutsch Orienteering Ottawa W 1960 01:49:58
142 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1960 01:51:05
143 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:51:57 849
144 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club W 1960 01:52:24
145 Sue Kuestner Cascade W 1960 01:52:45
146 Marianne Summanen Rajamäen Rykmentti W 1960 01:53:16
147 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:53:39 841
148 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:56:21 826
149 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:57:12 821
150 Irma Schwarzkopf TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses W 1955 01:57:57
151 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:58:38 813
152 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 02:03:19 789
153 Rich Gaylord CAOC M 1945 02:07:55
154 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:08:27 761
155 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 02:13:38 733
156 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:15:11 724
157 Richard Moss BL M 1942 02:27:19 662
158 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 02:27:40 660
159 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:34:43 621
160 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:39:17 597
161 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:44:14 570
- Christine Scholz SCOR W 1960 01:11:03
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:21:49
- Max Blankenhorn bussola OK M 1945 01:21:58
- Marie Heinrup Tullinge SK W 1960 01:25:10
- Knut Skiple Voss il M 1945 01:30:47
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:58
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:36:12
- Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Orienteering CLub W 1955 01:44:02
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:44:34
- John Russell SOS M 1941 01:50:20
- Anna Garriga COB W 1960 01:56:08
- Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:04:03
- Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:06:38
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:19:10
Showing results 1 - 175 of 175