Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 5.275km, climb: 210m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sigurd Daehli PWT Travel M 1955 00:45:25
2 Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK M 1955 00:48:33
3 Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa M 1955 00:49:05
4 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:49:50 1249
5 Geoff Lawford EUREKA M 1955 00:51:43
6 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:51:45 1239
7 Börje Vartiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1955 00:52:16
8 Sepp Hones HSV Ried M 1955 00:52:25
9 Jon Arvid Fossum Asker SK M 1955 00:52:47
10 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1955 00:52:50
11 Göran Carnander IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1955 00:52:52
12 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:04 1233
13 Ilkka Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1955 00:53:18
14 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:53:30 1230
15 Jouko Nurminen Tampereen Pyrintö M 1955 00:54:51
16 Are Eriksen OSI M 1955 00:55:21
17 Seppo Turpeinen Kontiolahden Urheilijat M 1955 00:55:38
18 Gerhard Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1955 00:55:45
19 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:57:32 1207
20 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:57:37 1206
21 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1955 00:58:11
22 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:23 1202
23 Uno Magnusson IF Hagen M 1955 00:58:29
24 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:58:42 1200
25 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:17 1197
26 Denis Cuche Rose-Wislig M 1955 00:59:35
27 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:59:36 1195
28 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:59:43 1194
29 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:00:19 1191
30 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:00:33 1190
31 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 01:01:05 1187
32 Paul Pacque Esk Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 01:01:11
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:01:23 1185
34 Raimondas Paknys Labirintas OK M 1955 01:01:43
35 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 01:02:01 1182
36 Alf Pettersen IL Tyrving M 1955 01:03:02
37 Tomas Olausson Askersunds OK M 1955 01:03:41
38 Daniel Papillon AS QUETIGNY M 1955 01:04:06
39 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:04:24 1169
40 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:04:31 1169
41 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:04:39 1168
42 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:04:56 1166
43 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:05:07 1165
44 Mats Sandewall Umea OK M 1955 01:05:13
45 Dieter Eichenberger OL Suhr M 1955 01:05:19
46 Algirdas Sysas Labirintas OK M 1955 01:05:21
47 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:06:00 1161
48 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:06:03 1161
49 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:06:34 1158
50 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:06:48 1157
51 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:06:56 1156
52 Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK M 1955 01:07:07
53 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:07:18 1154
54 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:07:19 1154
55 Val Jones Fingal M 1955 01:07:19
56 Anders Eriksson IF Hagen M 1955 01:07:23
57 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:07:39 1152
58 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1955 01:08:41
59 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:08:43 1146
60 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:08:48 1145
61 Arne Tiltnes IL Tyrving M 1955 01:09:17
62 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:09:26 1142
63 Richard Breseman Cascade OC M 1955 01:09:42
64 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:09:54 1139
65 Roy Fransson Ärla IF M 1955 01:10:26
66 Göran Ohlsson Tullinge SK M 1955 01:11:15
67 Karel Pilar KCT As M 1955 01:12:11
68 Hans Ohlin Rånäs OK M 1955 01:12:13
69 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club M 1955 01:12:57
70 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC M 1955 01:13:07
71 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:13 1121
72 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1955 01:13:32
73 Rimantas Krasuckis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:13:49
74 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:13:59 1117
75 Ron Bortz DVOA M 1955 01:14:08
76 Christer Ljungdahl Hjärnarps GH OL M 1955 01:14:33
77 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:14:40 1114
78 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:15:20 1110
79 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:15:21 1110
80 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:15:30 1109
81 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:17:08 1100
82 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:17:08 1100
83 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1955 01:17:11
84 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:17:15 1098
85 Heikki Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1955 01:17:22
86 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:18:02 1094
87 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:18:08 1093
88 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:19:03 1088
89 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:19:19 1086
90 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:19:19 1086
91 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:19:24 1086
92 Reto Ramstein OLG BASEL/OLV BASELLAND M 1955 01:20:52
93 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:21:41 1073
94 Jouni Hansen-Haug Askersunds OK M 1955 01:21:52
95 Sture Larsson Länna IF M 1955 01:22:01
96 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:22:07 1071
97 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1955 01:22:18
98 Fabio Wuermli Fanclub Hubmann M 1955 01:23:13
99 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:23:47 1063
100 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:24:07 1061
101 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:24:15 1061
102 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:24:19 1060
103 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:24:20 1060
104 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:24:39 1058
105 Christer Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1955 01:25:26
106 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:25:55 1051
107 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1955 01:26:20
108 Zdenek Precek OK SParta Praha M 1955 01:27:01
109 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:27:04 1045
110 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 1955 01:27:07
111 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:29:21 1032
112 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:29:22 1032
113 Kari Jylhä Joutsenon Kullervo M 1955 01:30:03
114 Ilkka Niemi Espoon Suunta M 1955 01:30:37
115 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:30:58 1023
116 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:31:00 1023
117 Martin Smith DEE M 1955 01:33:22
118 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:34:17 1005
119 Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK M 1955 01:35:04
120 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:39:00 979
121 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:40:44 969
122 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:40:55 968
123 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:42:53 957
124 Kestutis Baleisis Labirintas OK M 1955 01:44:25
125 Arne Gunnar Karl Joh Andersson Bredaryds SOK M 1955 01:50:52
126 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:51:38 908
127 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:52:23 904
128 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos M 1955 01:56:13
129 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1955 01:56:33
130 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:57:52 874
131 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1955 01:59:00
132 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 02:03:40 841
133 John Coon ECKO M 1951 02:04:46 834
134 Ralph Lindzon Toronto Orienteering Club M 1955 02:07:25
135 James Mullin Minnesota Orienteering Club M 1955 02:10:11
136 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers M 1955 02:12:20
137 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:16:40 768
- Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:11:26
- Christian Lipnick SCOR M 1955 01:17:16
- Glen Tryson EMPO M 1955 01:17:28
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:26:03
- Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:28:20
- Max Prang Fredensborg OK M 1955 01:43:41
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:47:43
- Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:50:37
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145