Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 8.125km, climb: 370m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:55:51 1359
2 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:56:46 1355
3 Sampo Rahko SK Pohjantähti M 1994 00:59:18
4 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:59:19 1344
5 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 01:00:31 1340
6 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:00:51 1339
7 Steinar Kollerud Lillomarka OL M 1995 01:02:41
8 Daniel Forsell Motala Aif OL M 1994 01:03:56
9 Johan Eriksson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 01:04:07
10 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:05:06 1320
11 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:05:31 1318
12 Henrik Andersson Bredyards SOK M 1994 01:05:52
13 Jarkko Laine Tampereen Pyrintö M 1980 01:06:30
14 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:07:00 1313
15 Emil Thellsén OK Roxen M 1995 01:07:09
16 Henrik Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 01:07:34
17 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:08:15 1308
18 Oskar Leinonen OK Kolmården M 1995 01:08:24
19 Johan Persson Hagaby GoIF M 1994 01:08:32
20 Adrien Delenne BASDEL OK M 1995 01:08:51
21 Pauls Platais OK Ozons M 1975 01:08:51
22 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:09:03 1304
23 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 01:09:06 1304
24 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:10:18 1299
25 Martin Vana OOB Turnov M 1994 01:10:40
26 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:10:44 1297
27 Jakub Veselý SK Praga M 1995 01:10:50
28 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:10:55 1297
29 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:10:55 1297
30 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:10:57 1296
31 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:11:00 1296
32 Niklas Karlsson Växjö OK M 1994 01:11:23
33 Sven-Anders Melin Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering M 1970 01:11:53
34 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:12:17 1291
35 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:12:43 1289
36 Simon Martelius Attunda OK M 1995 01:12:53
37 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:13:13 1287
38 Lars Soldagg OK Klemmingen M 1980 01:13:47
39 Michael Sorenson Copenhagen O M 1980 01:13:52
40 Torbjörn Engberg Härnösands OK M 1980 01:14:12
41 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:14:13 1283
42 Lorenz Widmer bussola ok M 1995 01:14:17
43 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:14:24 1282
44 Daniel Janischowsky OLG Regensburg M 1995 01:14:59
45 Alf Johan Walgermo Lima Ganddal IL M 1994 01:15:02
46 Jonas Hjert Falkopings AIK OK M 1994 01:15:08
47 Jeronym Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1995 01:16:32
48 Euan Naismith Unattached M 1980 01:16:48
49 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:16:50 1272
50 Rikard Pentonen IFK Göteborg M 1994 01:17:03
51 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:17:13 1270
52 Arnaud Dumas GO78/IFK Lidingö M 1994 01:17:19
53 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:17:24 1269
54 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:17:47 1268
55 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1995 01:17:54
56 Oscar Gustafsson Idefjordens SK M 1994 01:18:10
57 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:18:22 1265
58 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:18:46 1263
59 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:19:07 1262
60 Roy Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1994 01:19:21
61 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 01:19:36 1260
62 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:19:37 1260
63 Moisés Romo Carbonell CEAM-O IBI M 1975 01:20:21
64 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:20:39 1255
65 Johan Larsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1995 01:20:50
66 Jan Cervinka OKP (OK24 PRAHA) M 1994 01:20:59
67 Cedric Guthier TSG Bad König M 1995 01:21:18
68 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1995 01:21:33
69 Christian Grønberg OK Roskilde M 1994 01:22:43
70 Simon Rouse Australia M 1980 01:22:43
71 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:22:48 1246
72 Thomas Fabian OJE Wappler M 1994 01:24:08
73 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:24:19 1241
74 Pavel Kosarek OK 99 Lokomotiva Opava M 1975 01:24:21
75 Janick Zappa ULU'S REISEWELT M 1995 01:24:31
76 Marco Della Vedova Agorosso M 1994 01:24:34
77 Thomas Hofer OLG Huttwil M 1994 01:24:37
78 Christian Holm IF Femman M 1994 01:25:02
79 Piotr Dargacz Gymnasion Offenbach e.V. M 1980 01:25:04
80 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:25:32 1237
81 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:25:44 1236
82 Dan Safka CUOC M 1994 01:26:09
83 Maurizio Todeschini Nirvana Verde M 1994 01:26:53
84 Mikko Hulkkonen SK Uusi/Pihkan M 1995 01:27:14
85 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolmården M 1994 01:27:22
86 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:27:26 1229
87 Michael Desqueyroux AS Martignas M 1994 01:27:35
88 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:27:47 1227
89 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:28:03 1226
90 Daniel Bichl OJE Wappler M 1994 01:28:06
91 Johan Eklund Växjö OK M 1995 01:28:10
92 Philipp Zappa OLG Huttwil M 1994 01:28:17
93 Tomas Mildorf SC Klecken M 1980 01:28:23
94 Vili Väänänen Kalevan Rasti M 1994 01:28:47
95 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:28:49 1223
96 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:29:43 1219
97 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 01:29:46
98 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:30:21 1215
99 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 01:30:43 1214
100 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:31:27 1211
101 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:31:50
102 Klas Johansson OK Kolmården M 1994 01:31:56
103 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:32:33 1206
104 Eugene Botha ROC M 1980 01:32:35
105 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:33:30 1202
106 Leon Kollenbach SC Helsa M 1995 01:33:35
107 Tom Cowton Unattached M 1994 01:33:51
108 Thorsten Weigert Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 01:34:44
109 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:36:04 1191
110 Robert McEvoy CorkO M 1994 01:36:18
111 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:36:28 1190
112 André Dyrstad GNEIST M 1995 01:36:58
113 Norbert Deixler OC Muenchen M 1980 01:37:06
114 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:37:16 1186
115 Aleix Canudas COB M 1980 01:37:57
116 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:38:06 1183
117 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1980 01:38:06
118 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:38:12 1182
119 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:38:41 1180
120 Stefaan Schutjes HAM OK M 1980 01:39:15
121 Mattias Ågren Centrum OK M 1994 01:39:36
122 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 01:40:23
123 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:41:08 1171
124 Peter Weinig OC Muenchen M 1975 01:41:57
125 Jan Knaup Braunschweiger MTV M 1980 01:42:51
126 Chris Scott LVO M 1976 01:43:05 1163
127 Christoph Mühlemann OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 01:43:20
128 Peter Wihan OPI M 1980 01:43:42
129 Dan Cope BAOC M 1994 01:43:58
130 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:44:10 1159
131 Tatsuki Miyamoto keiyo OL club M 1995 01:44:16
132 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:44:26 1158
133 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:44:53 1156
134 Vicenc Clarena UEVic M 1980 01:49:09
135 Michael Gärtner OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:50:51
136 Gerardo Garcia ADORA M 1994 01:51:48
137 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:52:17 1125
138 Henrik Lundgren Centrum OK M 1980 01:55:08
139 Dieter Coen TROL M 1994 01:57:07
140 Lachlan Howard Enoggeroos M 1994 01:57:33
141 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:58:08 1101
142 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 02:00:51 1089
143 Torben Boell TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1994 02:01:53
144 Moritz Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV Berlin M 1994 02:05:27
145 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:07:47 1061
146 Joel Perarnau COB M 1980 02:08:50
147 Jaume Alarcon COB M 1970 02:14:50
148 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 02:19:45 1011
149 Ramon Aubets COB M 1975 02:24:18
150 Henrik Hellborg Centrum OK M 1980 02:26:41
151 Petr Horcicka UOL M 1970 02:58:01
- Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:46:58
- Rasmus Iversen Odense OK M 1994 00:51:38
- Joakim Andén Södertälje Nykvarn orientering M 1995 01:08:13
- Sigurd Ravnan OL Toten-Troll M 1994 01:17:32
- Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:23:11
- Martin Karlsson Centrum OK M 1994 01:28:02
- Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:48:16
- Samuel Imriska OJE Wappler M 1994 01:57:03
- Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 02:15:13
Showing results 1 - 160 of 160