Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day6, 08/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 14.025km, climb: 765m, 29 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ola Martner Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 01:39:38
2 Simon Smedberg IFK Göteborg M 1994 01:43:41
3 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:44:14 1387
4 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:44:38 1386
5 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 01:45:41 1383
6 Sebastian Inderst GOLD Savosa M 1994 01:49:18
7 Oskar Daniels ATTUNDA OK M 1994 01:50:45
8 Erik Johansson HALMSTAD OK M 1994 01:51:27
9 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 01:51:42 1366
10 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:53:23 1361
11 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:53:36 1361
12 Viktor Silvemark Ärla IF M 1994 01:53:40
13 Matej Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 01:53:47
14 Loïc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:54:15
15 Corentin Roux NOSE M 1994 01:56:33
16 Matthew Crane Abominable O-men M 1994 01:56:38
17 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:56:47 1352
18 Aki Saari Vaajakosken Terä M 1995 01:57:56
19 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:58:20 1348
20 Gene Beveridge North West Orienteering Club M 1994 01:58:52
21 Jörgen Ohlin Tullinge SK M 1980 01:59:11
22 Milka Suominen Rajamaen M 1994 02:00:58
23 Marcus Berggren Nyköpings OK M 1994 02:02:55
24 Eric Hansson IKHP M 1994 02:02:57
25 Andreas Grøteide Polden Gneist M 1994 02:03:33
26 Henrik Tosteberg Linkopings OK M 1994 02:04:43
27 Mattia Debertolis TRENTINO M 1995 02:05:08
28 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 02:05:23 1329
29 Martin Ivarsson Göteborg-Majorna OK M 1994 02:06:08
30 Lukas Schubnell Rose-Wislig M 1994 02:06:29
31 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:06:44 1326
32 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 02:06:53 1325
33 Sidnaldo Sousa BRAZIL M 1994 02:06:54
34 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1994 02:06:59
35 Ironir Ev BRAZIL M 1994 02:07:03
36 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:07:14 1324
37 Jan Flasar SK Praga M 1994 02:07:56
38 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 02:08:47 1320
39 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 02:09:26 1318
40 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 02:10:39 1316
41 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 02:10:54 1315
42 Sabine Hauswirth W 1994 02:11:00
43 Fabio Kuczkoski BRAZIL M 1994 02:11:11
44 Peter Bray SN M 1993 02:11:34 1314
45 Ivan Forsgren OK Tisaren M 1994 02:11:43
46 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 02:12:02 1312
47 Antto-Iiro Suhonen Helsingin Suunnistajat M 1994 02:13:13
48 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1994 02:14:10
49 Daniel Nilsson Nyköpings OK M 1994 02:15:14
50 Erik Tengvall IFK Göteborg Orientering M 1994 02:15:20
51 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 02:15:24 1303
52 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 02:16:27 1300
53 Niclas Tjernlund OK Vilse 87 M 1994 02:16:58
54 Valery Marchuk obelarus.net M 1994 02:17:34
55 Joel Käll-Karlsson Linköpings OK M 1994 02:17:54
56 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCCO M 1994 02:18:23
57 Julien Le Borgne Quimper Orientation M 1994 02:18:35
58 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 02:18:49 1294
59 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 02:19:54 1291
60 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 02:21:03 1288
61 Hans Welti OLG Pfäffikon M 1975 02:21:23
62 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 02:21:53 1286
63 Simon Jakob OLK RAFZERFELD-BÜLACH M 1994 02:22:46
64 Leandro Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 02:23:51
65 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:24:49 1278
66 Andy Jacoud NOSE M 1994 02:25:10
67 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:27:31 1271
68 Juliano Pasturiza BRAZIL M 1994 02:27:42
69 Sandro Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 02:27:57
70 Laurence Quinn GREAT EASTERN NAVIGATORS M 1994 02:30:33
71 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 02:33:07 1256
72 Anders Daltveit Fana IL M 1994 02:34:04
73 Benoit Rauturier GO78 M 1994 02:35:22
74 Juscelino Karnikowski BRAZIL M 1994 02:36:02
75 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1994 02:36:51
76 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:38:04 1243
77 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:38:35 1242
78 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:40:03 1238
79 Jeff Teutsch M 1994 02:40:03
80 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:40:35 1237
81 Claudinei Nitsch BRAZIL M 1994 02:40:38
82 Amadou Sylla TOAC Orientation M 1994 02:42:49
83 Rolf Wermelinger bussola ok/halden sk M 1980 02:42:53
84 Tobias Kamenicky OSN - Nove Mesto na Morave M 1994 02:55:18
85 Angus Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club M 1994 02:56:39
86 Sturle Nordeide IL Gneist M 1994 03:44:29
87 Onlap Chan HKOC M 1980 04:11:05
- Anton Sundgren Långhundra IF M 1994 00:35:44
- Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:44:51
- Sam Deferm Hamok M 1980 00:55:20
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:57:32
- Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK M 1994 01:01:21
- Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 1994 01:14:07
- Flavio Poltéra Quack OK M 1994 01:16:02
- Oskar Gustafsson Centrum OK M 1980 01:25:11
- Mathias Hallmén OK Denseln M 1994 01:28:18
- Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:32:04
- Maxim Simakov Omega Moscow M 1994 01:32:23
- Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:34:54
- Marc Capbern TOAC Orientation M 1994 01:37:17
- Franz Glaner OJE Wappler M 1994 01:44:39
- Pirmin Schneider Fanclub Hubmann M 1994 01:44:51
- Samuele Tait TRENTINO M 1997 01:56:21
- Roman Brogli OLV Baselland M 1994 02:05:44
- Christian Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 02:11:25
- Neil Dobbs CO CERN M 1980 02:15:25
- Jirka Zaloudik SN M 1986 02:19:07
- Patrick Kronberg IF Femman M 1994 02:35:34
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 02:59:02
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109