Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy, 09/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cuoc.org.uk/Events/EventDetails.aspx?ID=2013Icenian

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.52km, climb: 45m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:32:51 1265
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:38:10 1199
3 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:41:40 1155
4 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:43:16 1135
5 Sam Nello-Deakin CUOC M 1993 00:43:29
6 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:43:45 1129
7 Henriette Klovstad CHIG F 1991 00:44:04 1126
8 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:44:42 1118
9 Henrik Lieng CUOC M 1988 00:44:52 1116
10 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:45:06 1113
11 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:45:07 1112
12 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:45:09 1112
13 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:45:40 1106
14 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:45:54 1103
15 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 00:46:39 1093
16 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:46:41 1093
17 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:47:56 1077
18 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:48:40 1068
19 Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 00:48:54
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:49:20 1060
21 Andrea Stefko CUOC F 1993 00:49:24 1059
22 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:50:11 1049
23 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:50:16 1048
24 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:50:21 1047
25 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:50:40 1043
26 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:51:09 1037
27 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:51:11 1037
28 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:51:19 1035
29 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:51:24 1034
30 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:51:58 1027
31 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:52:10 1025
32 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:52:16 1024
33 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:53:33 1008
34 Paul Nicholls NOR M 1951 00:53:36 1007
35 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:53:36 1007
36 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 00:53:39 1006
37 James Rickards CUOC M 1994 00:53:43 1006
38 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 00:53:53 1003
39 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:54:13 999
40 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:54:30 996
41 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:55:05 989
42 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:55:12 987
43 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:55:34 983
44 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:57:02 964
45 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:57:05 964
46 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:57:08 963
47 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:57:23 960
48 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:57:24 960
49 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:58:42 944
50 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:58:59 940
51 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 00:59:21 935
52 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:00:50 917
53 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:01:00 915
54 Joe Hooton CUOC M 1993 01:04:43
55 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:04:59 865
56 Cedric Faucheux CUOC M 1992 01:06:06
57 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:06:33 846
58 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:09:10 813
59 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:09:53 804
60 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:13:56 754
61 Christopher Bailey NOR M 1995 01:18:04 703
62 Harriet Burdett CUOC F 1991 01:18:30 697
63 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:25:12 614
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63