Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race, 26/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cuoc.org.uk/Events/EventDetails.aspx?ID=Cityrace2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 7.4km, 28 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:45:02 1338
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:47:49 1301
3 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:48:54 1287
4 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:49:52 1276
5 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips IND F 1992 00:50:01
6 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:50:03 1274
7 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:51:36 1253
8 Markus Airila Keravan Urheilijat M 1975 00:51:42
9 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:52:18 1245
10 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:52:19 1244
11 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:52:51 1238
12 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:53:48 1226
13 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:54:23 1219
14 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:54:47 1212
15 George Cairns SN M 1996 00:55:16 1204
16 Chris Bennett CUOC M 1993 00:55:37
17 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:55:48 1197
18 Henrik Lieng CUOC M 1988 00:56:25 1188
19 Antti Turkki ORa M 1972 00:56:25
20 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:57:14 1178
21 Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 00:57:16 1177
22 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:57:28 1175
23 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:57:56 1169
24 Piotr Czaban OUOC M 1993 00:58:29
25 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 00:58:59 1156
26 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:59:09 1154
27 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:59:15 1153
28 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 00:59:16 1153
29 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:00:20 1138
30 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:00:25 1137
31 Henry Miller CUOC M 1994 01:01:29
32 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:01:48 1119
33 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:01:52 1118
34 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:03:23 1101
35 Laurence Cowton CUOC M 01:03:24
36 Peter Ford IND M 1988 01:03:38
37 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:03:40 1097
38 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:03:54 1095
39 Hallvard Indgjerd WAOC M 1986 01:04:03 1094
40 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:04:32 1088
41 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:08:00 1042
42 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:08:09 1040
43 Tom Mitchell BL M 1977 01:08:40
44 Radu Rosca NOC M 1991 01:09:26 1024
45 Alastair Watts OUOC M 1993 01:10:19
46 John Thompson CUOC M 1991 01:10:36
47 Timothy Bennett GO M 1996 01:10:46 1005
48 David Tena OUOC M 1991 01:10:54
49 Sam Nello Deakin CUOC M 1994 01:11:32
50 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:12:38 982
51 David Cottingham WAOC M 1982 01:12:47 980
52 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:13:09 976
53 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:13:44 969
54 Matej Urban CUOC M 1989 01:14:59
55 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 01:15:09 950
56 Alex Vai OUOC M 1988 01:15:19
57 George Johnson CUOC M 1994 01:16:10 935
58 Jesada Temaismithi OUOC M 1987 01:18:55
59 Ned Booker CUOC M 1992 01:19:21
60 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:19:44 889
61 David Eastwood NOR M 1985 01:20:35 878
62 Stanislav Fort CUOC M 1993 01:20:41
63 Patrick Beardmore OUOC M 1992 01:22:42
64 Quentin Fiard OUOC M 1990 01:23:35
65 Ed Godfrey CUOC M 1993 01:26:17
66 Phil Davies CUOC M 1992 01:45:09
67 Jack Carpenter IND M 1988 01:45:13
68 Dawei Fu OUOC M 1992 01:53:11
- Silviu-Claudiu Nica IND M 1982 01:03:38
- Matthew Lea LOG M 1978 01:11:49
- Hong Quan Lock CUOC M 1992 01:29:27
- Richard Mann IND M 1978 01:34:16
- Robert Orczi IND M 1989 02:06:53
- Dan Safka CUOC M 1991 01:00:15
- Hazel Jenkins CUOC F 1984 01:42:27
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75