Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race, 26/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cuoc.org.uk/Events/EventDetails.aspx?ID=Cityrace2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:32:55 1336
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:36:13 1281
3 peter jones SN M 1956 00:38:14 1247
4 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:39:35 1227
5 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:39:48 1223
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:20 1213
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:40:28 1209
8 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:55 1184
9 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:42:05 1182
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:42:21 1177
11 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:42:58 1167
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:21 1162
13 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:43:48 1154
14 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:45:02 1133
15 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:45:53 1119
16 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:46:06 1115
17 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:08 1115
18 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:23 1111
19 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:46:52 1105
20 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:47:12 1099
21 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:47:14 1099
22 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:47:17 1098
23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:47:24 1097
24 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:47:31 1095
25 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:47:32 1095
26 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:47:44 1092
27 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:47:46 1092
28 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:48:08 1086
29 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:48:09 1086
30 Abel Hegedus BEAC M 1956 00:48:33
31 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:48:54 1072
32 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:49:21 1065
33 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:49:42 1059
34 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:49:46 1058
35 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 00:50:49 1041
36 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:06 1036
37 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:51:07 1036
38 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:51:19 1033
39 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:53:06 1003
40 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:53:51 990
41 John Middler OD M 1952 00:53:54 990
42 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:54:07 986
43 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:54:51 975
44 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:54:51 975
45 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:54:52 975
46 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:55:03 972
47 Julie Laverock IND F 1968 00:55:14
48 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:55:47 960
49 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:56:10 952
50 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:56:36 945
51 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:57:25 931
52 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 00:57:42 926
53 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:57:50 924
54 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:03 920
55 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:58:25 914
56 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:58:51 907
57 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:59:18 898
58 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:59:41 893
59 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:59:46 892
60 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:00:43 876
61 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:01:02 871
62 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:01:11 867
63 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:02:07 852
64 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:06:10 788
65 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:07:50 760
66 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:07:59 757
67 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 01:09:51 726
68 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:12:43 680
69 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:13:15 671
70 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:14:25 651
71 Christopher Kirk IND M 1956 01:15:22
72 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 01:17:42 600
73 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads O F 1965 01:18:33
74 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:24:15 492
75 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:25:49 466
76 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:33:33 337
77 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:34:53 315
- Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:51:47
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:52:09
- Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:29:17
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80