Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships, 17/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at stragglers.info/event/20130317.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 85m, 21 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Dudley DRONGO M 1968 00:43:52 1273
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:44:26 1264
3 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:46:20 1235
4 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:50:15 1174
5 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:51:11 1160
6 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:51:16 1159
7 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:51:21 1157
8 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:26 1125
9 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:54:38 1107
10 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:54:43 1105
11 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:55:41 1090
12 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:56:50 1073
13 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:57:23 1064
14 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:57:45 1059
15 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:57:50 1057
16 MARTIN HORE SUFFOC M 1950 00:58:47 1043
17 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:59:39 1029
18 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:00:43 1013
19 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:01:38 999
20 Sam Garforth NOR M 1994 01:02:17 989
21 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:02:25 987
22 Emily Savage F 1992 01:03:35 969
23 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:15 958
24 Tim Mulcahy WAOC M 1952 01:04:24 956
25 Paul Nicholls NOR M 1951 01:04:53 949
26 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:04:59 947
27 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:05:33 938
28 Ben Crane NOR M 1997 01:05:50 934
29 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:06:10 929
30 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:06:35 922
31 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:06:43 920
32 Hans Rutlin LOK M 1967 01:07:09 914
33 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:08:09 898
34 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:08:09 898
35 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:08:37 891
36 George Johnson NOR 01:08:54
37 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:10:02 869
38 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:10:17 865
39 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:10:23 864
40 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:11:54 840
41 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:13:15 820
42 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:14:47 796
43 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:15:58 778
44 Andrew Childs SOS M 1957 01:18:46 735
45 Alastair Houlding SOS M 1964 01:20:30 708
46 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:20:51 702
47 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:25:06 637
48 Sam Nicholls NOR M 1998 01:37:39
49 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:38:16 434
50 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:40:18 402
- Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 01:05:56
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51