Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 18/03/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/article/results/33-2012-results/420-loughrigg?lastid=420

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 320m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg 00:38:12
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:44:18 1264
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:45:19 1254
4 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:46:06 1246
5 Paul Neild M 1977 00:47:36
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:47:53 1228
7 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:51:54 1188
8 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:52:04 1186
9 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:52:33 1181
10 Angus Dobson 00:52:41
11 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:52:54 1178
12 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:53:22 1173
13 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:54:07 1166
14 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:54:24 1163
15 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:54:41 1160
16 Jeff Goodwin M 1967 00:54:49
17 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:55:59 1147
18 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:57:31 1131
19 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:58:21 1123
20 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:58:48 1118
21 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:59:15 1114
22 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:00:04 1106
23 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:00:07 1105
24 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:00:08 1105
25 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:00:33 1101
26 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:00:38 1100
27 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:02:45 1079
28 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:03:00 1076
29 Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M 1996 01:03:12 1074
30 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 01:04:08
31 Steven Breeze M 1972 01:04:08
32 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:04:29 1061
33 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:05:12 1054
34 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:05:17 1053
35 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:05:39 1050
36 Ally Love BL F 1980 01:05:58 1046
37 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:06:23 1042
38 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:06:24 1042
39 Kathryn Evans W 1991 01:06:27
40 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:07:07 1035
41 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:08:19 1023
42 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:08:19 1023
43 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:09:03 1015
44 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 01:10:03 1005
45 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:10:23 1002
46 Andrew Barron WCOC M 1970 01:10:29 1001
47 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:10:42 999
48 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:11:12 994
49 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:12:35 980
50 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:13:18 973
51 Andrew Whitehead WAROC M 1966 01:13:28 971
52 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:14:40 959
53 Gary Newman BL M 1964 01:15:33 950
54 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:15:40 949
55 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:15:49 947
56 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:17:08 934
57 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:17:42 928
58 Naomi Jones LOC F 1982 01:17:55 926
59 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:22:05 884
60 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:22:33 880
61 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:25:43 848
62 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:31:08 793
63 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:34:01 764
64 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:37:39 728
65 Remy Bertlin M 1992 01:37:46
66 Mark Burton LOC M 1960 01:38:50 716
67 John Jones M 1991 01:39:49
68 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:10:10 400
69 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 02:13:33 366
70 Isobel Hayward W 1992 02:39:18
71 Ryan McGlen M 1991 02:40:20
- Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:54:19
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72