Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic (UKOL19), 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/11/03/results-sun-3rd-nov-2013-soc-november-classic-new-copse-and-perrywood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,Short Brown,W21) (length: 8.15km, climb: 100m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10,Yellow) | UKOL Orange (M12,Orange,W12) | UKOL Light Green (Light Green,M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (V Short Green,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,Short Green,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (Green,M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,Short Blue,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue Women (Blue Women,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men,M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue,M45,M50) | UKOL Brown (Brown,M35,M40) | UKOL Black (Black,M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:46:11 1286
2 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:48:03 1271
3 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:48:14 1269
4 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 00:49:27 1258
5 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:53:21 1226
6 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:53:26 1225
7 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:53:40 1223
8 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:55:04 1208
9 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:55:15 1206
10 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:56:04 1199
11 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:58:27 1177
12 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:02:08 1145
13 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:03:50 1129
14 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:05:20 1116
15 Craig Purchase QO M 1979 01:07:06 1103
16 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:07:10 1102
17 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:08:14 1095
18 Adam Bushnell IND M 01:08:57
19 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:10:38 1073
20 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 01:11:30 1065
21 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:11:33 1064
22 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:12:53 1053
23 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:13:31 1047
24 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:19:39 993
25 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:26:39 930
26 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:34:39 859
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:48:29
- Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:49:35
- Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:52:38
- Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:04:52
- Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:09:53
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:18:20
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32