Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 27/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 5.2km, 25 controls)
Other courses: B | C | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:33:29 1315
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:34:55 1293
3 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:37:43 1249
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:09 1242
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:38:41 1233
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:38:55 1230
7 Steve Iwanek EBOR M 1985 00:41:06 1195
8 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:43:21 1160
9 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:43:23 1159
10 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:44:23 1144
11 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:44:24 1143
12 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:44:29 1142
13 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:44:31 1142
14 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:44:41 1139
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:46:01 1118
16 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:47:15 1099
17 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:48:05 1085
18 Tomas Mildorf SYO M 1992 00:48:13
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:27 1080
20 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:48:28 1079
21 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:48:57 1072
22 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:49:07 1069
23 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:49:16 1067
24 David Murgatroyd AIRE M 1992 00:49:16
25 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 00:49:24 1065
26 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:49:36 1062
27 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:50:45 1043
28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:52:25 1017
29 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:52:48 1011
30 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:52:59 1008
31 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:53:15 1004
32 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:53:40 998
33 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:53:52 994
34 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:54:32 984
35 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:56:28 954
36 Jeremy Walford M 1962 00:56:48 948
37 Bradley Dickerson AIRE M 1992 00:59:00
38 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 00:59:58 898
39 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:00:15 894
40 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:00:25 891
41 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:00:50 885
42 Matt Stearn IND M 1992 01:00:57
43 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 01:04:11 832
44 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:07:24 781
45 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:08:34 763
46 Matthew Lea LOG M 1978 01:14:02 677
47 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:17:09 628
48 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:20:44 572
49 Dominic Noone EBOR M 1992 01:22:33
50 Tom Winters IND M 1995 01:28:52
- Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:40:00
- Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:43:31
- Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:46:17
- Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:46:56
- George Bunyan IND M 1992 00:57:47
- John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:04:30
- Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:20:21
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57