Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 26/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5km, climb: 220m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:46 1231
2 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:58:01 1183
3 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:58:05 1182
4 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:58:19 1180
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:58:22 1180
6 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:59:02 1175
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:49 1163
8 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:02:39 1151
9 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:03:24 1146
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:03:30 1146
11 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:06:33 1122
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:07:02 1118
13 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:07:41 1114
14 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:07:44 1113
15 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:08:45 1108
16 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:10:59 1094
17 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:11:08 1093
18 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:11:36 1090
19 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:12:26 1084
20 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:14:36 1068
21 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:15:08 1064
22 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:15:15 1063
23 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:16:56 1051
24 Grace Majumdar DEE F 1989 01:17:19 1048
25 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:17:58 1044
26 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:18:04 1043
27 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:19:22 1035
28 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:19:28 1034
29 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:20:05 1029
30 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:21:44 1017
31 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:23:08 1006
32 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:23:20 1005
33 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:23:32 1003
34 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:23:52 1002
35 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:24:39 996
36 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:24:49 995
37 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:25:26 991
38 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:26:09 986
39 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:26:41 982
40 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:26:48 981
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:27:39 976
42 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:27:43 975
43 Marcus Bateman SUFFOC M 1965 01:27:58 974
44 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:28:13 972
45 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:29:12 965
46 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:30:05 959
47 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:30:57 951
48 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:32:33 940
49 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:32:35 940
50 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:33:40 931
51 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:34:37 924
52 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:34:39 924
53 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:36:05 914
54 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:37:59 899
55 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:38:14 898
56 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:39:10 892
57 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:40:02 886
58 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:40:20 884
59 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:42:03 872
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:42:20 870
61 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:43:41 859
62 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:43:57 857
63 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:46:04 843
64 Maddy Moyle W 1992 01:46:51
65 Kwok Sang Lau M 1992 01:48:59
66 John Nutall M 1948 01:51:07
67 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:05:18 707
68 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 02:13:38 648
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:09:22
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69