Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC SoSOL 7, 24/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk/home/results/hopetoun-house-sosol-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Orange | Yellow | White | L Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:45:02
2 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:46:11 1188
3 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:46:17 1187
4 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:47:37 1173
5 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:48:33 1164
6 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:49:26 1154
7 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:50:33 1143
8 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:50:52 1139
9 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:51:31 1133
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:51:34 1132
11 Sean Wilkinson M 1972 00:51:55
12 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:51:59 1128
13 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:52:08 1126
14 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:52:21 1124
15 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:53:23 1113
16 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:54:13 1105
17 David Jones BOF M 1965 00:54:26 1102
18 Keith Dawson M 1962 00:54:26
19 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:55:13 1094
20 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:55:23 1092
21 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:55:24 1092
22 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:56:15 1083
23 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:57:57 1066
24 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:58:06 1064
25 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:58:50 1057
26 Brian Smith KFO M 1958 00:59:29 1050
27 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 01:00:07 1043
28 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:00:34 1039
29 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:00:42 1037
30 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:01:30 1029
31 Madeline Denson ESOC F 2004 01:01:37
32 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:02:21 1020
33 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:02:26 1019
34 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:02:43 1016
35 John Mitchell INT M 1960 01:04:29 998
36 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:05:39 986
37 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:05:42 985
38 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:05:56 983
39 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:06:24 978
40 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:06:45 974
41 Bruce Nicol M 1977 01:08:01
42 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:12:36 913
43 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:13:02 909
44 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:13:32 904
45 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 01:13:36 903
- Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:57:11
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46